FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Digital Forecast UHD QOTR Quad 3G TX / RX Extender Bundle w / Duplex LC SingleMode SFP Modules Included

Item #: DF-UHD-QOTR MFG #: UHD QOTR

Digital Forecast UHD QOTR Quad 3G TX / RX Extender Bundle w /  Duplex LC SingleMode SFP Modules Included
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price:

$1,549.00

Our Price:

$1,472.00

Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    UHD QOTR - Overview

    The Digital Forecast Bridge UHD_QOTR is a device for converting 4 independent input signals of 3G SDI to dual core LC fiber optical signals. Bridge UHD_QOTR also offers Bidirectional transmission. Not only is it able to transmit 4 independent signals but it can also receive 2 3G-SDI channels. It will also pass 12G via Quad 3G SDI signal paths. The UHD_QOTR allows for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft or 6 1/4 miles) over standard singlemode fiber optic cable.

    Bridge UHD_QOTR is available to transmit not only UHD standard signal, but also a separate signals independently such as Non-standard 3D signals, Speed camera and more.

    UHD QOTR - Required Accessories

      UHD QOTR - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov