Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX OH-TX-4-1370 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km  - Fiber LC connectors
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    LYNX OH-TX-4-1370 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km - Fiber LC connectors

    Manufacturer: LYNX Technik Inc

    Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1370   •   MFG #: OH-TX-4-1370

     

    List Price:$505.00
    Our Price:$479.75

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The OH-TX-4-1370 SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. 18 wavelength selections are available for CWDM applications and support for distances of up to 40km** is provided. The module supports 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI.

      A socket, or "cage" is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable.

       
      • Features

        • SDI multi-rate optical transmitter for 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI signals
        • Support for SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
        • 18 wavelength selections according to ITU-T G694.2
        • Distances up to 40km** (singlemode)
        • For use with yellobrik and Series 5000 product lines
        • Pluggable and hot swappable
        • LC Simplex connector - singlemode
        • Lead free and RoHS compliant
         
      • Specifications

        • Intrinsic Jitter (ps): 2.97 Gb/s (Typ: 45; Max: 80); 1.485 Gbit/s (Typ: 45; Max: 80); 270 Mbit/s (Typ: 45; Max: 80)
        • Wavelengths [18 according to ITU-T G694.2]: Min: -10nm; Max: +10nm
        • Optical Power: Min: -4dBm Typ: -1dBm Max: +2dBm
        • Distance: Typ: 40km**
        • Linear Extinction Ratio: Min: 5.0 Typ: 8.0
        • Operating Temperature Range: Min: 41°F Max: 104°F
        • Power Supply Voltage: Min: 3.1 VDC Typ: 3.3 VDC Max: 3.5VDC
        • Power Consumption: Typ: 130 mA Max: 230 mA
        • Humidity (non condensing): Max: 90%
         
      • GTIN:

        4250479313705
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your OH-TX-4-1370:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*