Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Mini GBIC Singlemode Fiber Transceiver - LC Duplex
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Luminex GigaCore 1.25Gd Mini GBIC Singlemode Fiber Transceiver - LC Duplex

    Manufacturer: Luminex

    Item #: LUM-SMLCSFP   •   MFG #: LU 90 00872

     

    List Price:$285.00
    Our Price:$256.50

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      This transceiver offers to increase the distance coverage of your GigaCore Ethernet switch, by using a single mode fiber link. Up to 10km.

       
       

      Add Accessories for your LU 90 00872:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*