Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF
  • Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF
  • Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF

Manufacturer: MuxLab Inc

Item #: MUX-500767-RX-MM   •   MFG #: 500767-RX-MM

 

List Price:$1,899.00
Our Price:$1,302.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The MuxLab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter allows HD-SDI and 3G-SDI equipment to be extended up to 100ft (30m) via UTP Cat 5e/6 cable or up to 1300ft (400m) via duplex multimode OM4 fiber with LC connectors, at up to 1080p resolution @ 60Hz uncompressed, in a point-to-point configuration. Point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint configurations are also possible by connecting several units to a 10G Ethernet network. The unit provides a 1G Ethernet Switch port to connect additional network devices, and an RS232 port for remote control of end devices.

    This device supports SMPTE ST-2110, and can be managed through its Web interface and an NMOS system via a RestAPI.

    Applications:

    Commercial broadcast AV systems
    News/sports/TV stations
    Movie networks

     
    • Features

      • Transmit Uncompressed SDI video up to 3G-SDI (1080p @ 60Hz) over a 10G Ethernet network
      • Supports the SMPTE ST-2110 protocol
      • Extend up to 100ft (30m) over Cat5e/6, or 1300ft (400m) over OM4 fiber
      • Supports 100's of Transmitters & Receivers depending on network bandwidth
      • Supports point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint applications
      • Supports a 1G Switch port for additional network devices
      • Supports RS232 for remote control of end devices
      • Managed via its Web interface and RestAPI
       
    • Specifications

      • Environment: HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
      • Devices: HD/3G-SDI cameras, mixers, media players, monitors, TV, PC, laptops, servers supporting HDMI.
      • Signals: SDI protocol (supports ST-2110)
      • Connectors/Switches:
        Note: Cables not included.
        1 x BNC connector for SDI.
        1 x SFP for Ethernet and UTP connection to a 10G Ethernet Switch for transmission & control.
        1 x RJ45S for 1G Ethernet Switch port for additional network devices.
        1 x RS232 3-Pin Phoenix connector.
        1 x 2.1mm locking power connector.
        4 x DIP Switches for device ID addressing.
      • Maximum Distance:
        Cat 6a/7: 100ft (30m) up to 1080P @ 60Hz
        OM4: 1300ft (400m) up to 1080p @ 60Hz, OM3: 985ft (300m) up to 1080p 2 60Hz
        Coax: 689ft (210m) @ 2.97Gbps and 985ft (300m) @ 1.485Gbps (using Belden 1694A cable)
        Note: When installed in an electrically noisy environment, an STP cable must be used. Also, crossconnection reduces the effective distance depending on the grade of twisted cable used.
      • Latency: Zero latency
      • Compression: None (uncompressed)
      • Network Bandwidth: Up to 3Gbps
      • Network Requirement: 10G Ethernet LAN
      • RJ45 Pin Configuration:
      • RJ45 Link:
        Pin 1 (R) Pin 2 (T)
        Pin 3 (R) Pin 6 (T)
        Pin 4 (R) Pin 5 (T)
        Pin 7 (R) Pin 8 (T)
      • Cables:
        1 x Duplex multi-mode fiber cable (for MM Fiber version).
        1 x Cat 6a/7 or better twisted pair cables (for UTP version).
      • Power Source: 1 x 12VDC Power Supply included per Transmitter and per Receiver.
      • Power Consumption: 15 watts (max)
      • Temperature Operating: 32° to 104°F Storage: -4° to 185°F
      • Humidity: Up to 95% non-condensing
      • Dimensions: 4.4" x 4.6" x 1.0" (111mm x 120mm x 25mm)
      • Weight: 1.5lbs (0.7kg)
      • Compliance Regulatory: FCC, CE, RoHS Flammability: 94V0
      • Warranty: 3 Years
       
    • Warranty

      • 3 Years
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 500767-RX-MM:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*