Netgear AXM764-10000S 10GBase-LR LITE Single Mode LC Duplex Connector up to 2km - 1.2 Miles

ITEM #: NG-AXM764-10000S MFG #: AXM764-10000S

free ship

List Price:

$500.00

Our Price:

$350.57

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    AXM764-10000S - Overview

    Netgear ProSAFE AXM764-10000S 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network10 Transceiver.

    The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km.

    • Specifications:

      • Interfaces/Ports
      • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

        Warranty
      • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

        Miscellaneous
      • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
      • Environmental Certification: RoHS

        Technical Information
      • Application/Usage: Optical Network
      • Data Networking

        General Information
      • Product Type: SFP+

        Physical Characteristics
      • Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
      • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
      • Height: 0.5"
      • Width: 0.6"
      • Depth: 2.2"

        Media & Performance
      • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
      • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
      • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
      • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
      • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
      • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
       
    • GTIN:

      0606449108767
       

    AXM764-10000S - Required Accessories

      AXM764-10000S - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov