Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik Inc

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LYNX Technik Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      The LYNX Technik OBD-1510 -E is a matched pair of compact Ethernet switches designed to extend the reach of electrical Ethernet signals over long distances. The two switches are linked via single bidirectional fiber link which operates at a constant 1Ggit speed. This pair of modules uses WDM fiber technology in a closed loop arrangement and essentially functions as an Ethernet extender solution. The fiber link supports distances up to 10Km and provides a single, high speed 1Gbit error-free...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-E

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,154.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter with Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter with Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      The Lynx Technik CHD 1812 is a versatile and compact HDMI to SDI converter with integrated frame synchronizer. It is an ideal solution for any application which requires a fully synchronized SDI input from an external asynchronous HDMI source. The flexible reference sync input will accept any analog video sync format including SD bi-level sync, black burst, colorbars and tri-level HD sync. The sync input is auto detecting and fully cross lock compatible. For example: An SDTV reference...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CHD-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $779.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX PTG 1802 Testor Lite 3G SD/HD/3G Test Pattern Generator

      LYNX PTG 1802 Testor Lite 3G SD/HD/3G Test Pattern Generator

      The LYNX TechnikTestor | lite 3G PTG 1802 is a compact SDI video and audio test generator designed to address a multitude of test and verification needs in modern digital infrastructures. The large color touch-screen provides a simple, intuitive user interface and the integrated rechargeable battery will provide for up to 4 hours of continuous use. External power / charge is provided via the USB port. Note: USB port is also used for firmware updates. When connected to a standard USB 2.0...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PTG-1802

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,140.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      The LYNX Technik OTR 1210 is a MADI fiber transmitter and receiver combined in a single package. The module is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality. The OTR 1210 is compact and cost-effective solution to extend the reach of MADI audio over long distances. When paired with another OTR 1210 at the receiving end (using...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1210

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $498.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      The LYNX Technik ORR 1802 is a compact dual channel fiber optical to SDI receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with an SDI optical transmitter (e.g. yellobrik OTT 1812, OTX 1812, OTX 1842 etc) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The ORR1802 has two completely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORR-1802

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      The LYNX Technik OTT 1812 is a compact dual channel SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual channel fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORR 1802) you have a very cost-effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTT 1812 has...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTT-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik ORX-1802-LC 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver - LC Singlemode

      Yellobrik ORX-1802-LC 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver - LC Singlemode

      The LYNX Technik ORX 1802 LC is a compact fiber to SDI receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI transmitters (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1812 or OTX 1842) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTX 1812 provides 2 SDI outputs and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1802-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTR 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI - Fiber Optic Transceiver

      LYNX Technik OTR 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI - Fiber Optic Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik OTR-1410 is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self-contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1410 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1410

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,239.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 MM 3Gbit Fiber Optic/ SDI Tranceiver - Multimode

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 MM 3Gbit Fiber Optic/ SDI Tranceiver - Multimode

      The LYNX Technik OTR-1810MM is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self-contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1810 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s) while preserving full uncompressed quality. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1810MM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx OCM 1843 4 Channel Fiber CWDM Optical Mux/Demux with LC Connectors 1450-1530

      Lynx OCM 1843 4 Channel Fiber CWDM Optical Mux/Demux with LC Connectors 1450-1530

      The LYNX Technik OCM 1843 is a compact CWDM passive 4 channel optical multiplexer/demultiplexer designed to send and receive up to 4 individual signals over a single fiber link. Each module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to cascade into the other 4 channel modules, expanding the capability of the system to a maximum of 16 channels. The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19" rack frame, which can accommodate four modules. Ideal for system installations,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-O-CM-1843

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,116.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Transmitter - LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Transmitter - LC Connector

      The LYNX Technik OTX-1712-LC is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic receiver ORX 1702 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1702 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1702 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      The LYNX Technik ORX-1702-LC is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic transmitter OTX 1712 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik ODT 1510 is a multi-function module which (when used with another ODT 1510 in the remote location) will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI (general purpose I/O) up to 10km (6.2 miles) over fiber. A single RJ45 electrical serial connection can be configured for RS232, RS422 or RS485 serial standards. A separate RJ45 connector is provided for two electrical GPI inputs and outputs. Serial communications and GPI are transmitted and extended...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ODT-1510

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $584.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 LC - SD/HD/3G - SDI / Fiber Transceiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 LC - SD/HD/3G - SDI / Fiber Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik OTR 1810 is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self-contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1810 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s) while preserving full uncompressed quality....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1810

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik RFR 1000-1 19 Inch (1RU) Rack Mount Chassis for Up to 14 Yellobriks

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik RFR 1000-1 19 Inch (1RU) Rack Mount Chassis for Up to 14 Yellobriks

      The LYNX Technik RFR 1000-1 is a compact 1 RU high mounting frame designed for yellobriks. Up to 14 yellobriks can be vertically mounted and are mechanically clamped securely in place. Each slot has its own integrated power connector on a central power bus. The rack has two external 12VDC inputs for power, one for primary power, the second for redundant backup. An optional external power brick is available which provides enough power for any combination of yellobriks. A second unit can...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-RFR-1000-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $356.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik RPS 1000-1-US External Power Supply for RFR 1000 - included US Power Cord (order 2 for redundant power)

      Lynx Technik RPS 1000-1-US External Power Supply for RFR 1000 - included US Power Cord (order 2 for redundant power)

      The LYNX Technik RPS 1000-1 US is an external in line "brick" power supply for use with the RFR 1000-1 rack frame. The DC connector is a 4 pin Molex MiniFit connector. 2 x RPS 1000-1 US power supplies can be used with one RFR 1000-1 for Redundant powr protection. An IEC power cord with a USA AC plug is included. Features: 12VDC central power for RFR 1000-1 with up to 14 yellobriks 100W (max) Molex "Minifit" power connector Includes USA IEC power cord

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-RPS1000US

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1810 SD/HD/3G - Bidirectional SD / Fiber Transceiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1810 SD/HD/3G - Bidirectional SD / Fiber Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik OBD 1810 is a bidirectional Fiber Optic to SDI transmitter and receiver which uses a single fiber link supplied in a compact self-contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. The OBD 1810 modules are supplied in pairs, one Type A and one Type B which work together in a WDM closed loop application. Each module has an electrical...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1810

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,876.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      The LYNX Technik PVD 1800 is a broadcast quality compact SDI frame synchronizer with high-quality Up/Down/Cross converter and scaler for professional applications in the Broadcast, Post Production and Pro A/V industry. The frame synchronizer utilizes robust "flywheel" algorithms that will accommodate a wide variety of low quality asynchronous SDI sources. All embedded audio is extracted and delayed automatically to match the video processing delay. The module also provides up to 30 frames...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PVD-1800

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $883.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik CQS 1441 Bi-directional (12G) Single Link to Quad Link Converter

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik CQS 1441 Bi-directional (12G) Single Link to Quad Link Converter

      The LYNX Technik CQS 1441 is a compact solution to bridge between 4K UHD quad link 2SI devices and single link 12G SDI devices. The module can be configured to convert to or from Quad link 2SI. The module is suitable for all SMPTE standard signals from 1.5Gbit/s to 12Gbit/s (SMPTE 292M, 424M, 2081 and 2082) Note: This module DOES NOT support SQD or Square Division quad conversions, only 2SI Conversion modes: 12G SDI single link to 4 x 3G Quad link (2SI) 4 x 3G Quad link...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CQS-1441

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,591.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Bidirectional Fiber Transceivers (PAIR A & B) - LC Connectors

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Bidirectional Fiber Transceivers (PAIR A & B) - LC Connectors

      The LYNX Technik OBD 1210 is a matched pair of compact MADI fiber transceivers designed to extend the reach of MADI signals over long distances (up to 10km). The modules are designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bidirectionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality and only requires a single bidirectional fiber link between the modules. (singlemode fiber) The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1210

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,092.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-4-1610 3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter CWDM 1610nm

      LYNX OH-TX-4-1610 3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter CWDM 1610nm

      The LYNX Technik OH-TX-4-1610 SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. 18 wavelength selections are available for CWDM applications and support for distances of up to 40km** is provided. The module supports 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1610

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $479.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

      Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

      The LYNX Technic DVD 1817 is a compact general-purpose reclocking SDI distribution amplifier suitable for any level A or Level B SDI video signal up to 3Gbit (1080p60) including DVB-ASI signals. SMPTE 424M (3Gbit/s), SMPTE 292M (1.5Gbit/s) and SMPTE 259M (270Mbit/s) standards are supported. Features: 1 input and 7 outputs Suitable for SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60) Level A and Level B support (all formats) and DVB-ASI Reclocking Auto-detect input format Input present LED indication...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-DVD-1817

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $408.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator with Genlock

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator with Genlock

      The LYNX Technik SPG-1707 is a compact, versatile analog sync pulse generator with genlock providing HD / SD video sync and audio reference signals. The module provides three SD sync outputs and three HD sync outputs and a separate audio sync output that can be switched between 48 KHz Word Clock or Digital Audio Reference (DARS). Flexible genlock capability allows the module to genlock to any SD or HD reference input, with full cross lock capability, even across unmatched standards. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-SPG-1707

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $693.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik CHD 1802 - HDMI to 3G SDI Converter with SFP Module Port

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik CHD 1802 - HDMI to 3G SDI Converter with SFP Module Port

      The LYNX Technik CHD 1802 is a compact HDMI to SDI converter It is an ideal solution for any application which requires a broadcast quality SDI signal derived from an external HDMI source. Any audio present in the HDMI stream will be embedded into the corresponding channels on the SDI output. The module is also compatible with the yelloGUI software package, which provides access to a host of additional internal settings Technical Specifications. An SDI fiber output is also provided...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CHD-1802

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $603.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx OH-BD-51-1550-Y-LC Optical Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP Module - LC Connectors - 10km - 1550 nm

      Lynx OH-BD-51-1550-Y-LC Optical Bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP Module - LC Connectors - 10km - 1550 nm

      The LYNX Technik OH-BD-51-1550-Y-LC is an optical bi-directional gigabit ethernet transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik greenMachine, yellobrik, and Series 5000 products. This SFP module transmits an optical data signal and also receives an optical data signal over a single fiber link. TX Wavelength is a fixed 1550nm and suitable for distances up to 20km**. The RX wavelength is between 1260 and 1360nm. The module offers a data rate of 1.25Gbit/s (Gigabit...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OH-BD-51-1550YLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $175.75

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Lynx Technik AG is a German company specializing in the development of high quality products for the professional and broadcast market sectors. Lynx's multi-talented Engineering team has decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and post production fields and have been recently honored with individual engineering Emmy awards for outstanding engineering achievements in this field.

      Lynx's immediate focus has been the development of a new range of terminal equipment for broadcast and professional use that is truly modular in nature. A concept designed to address both stand alone applications and also larger studio installations with a unique capability to combine both systems into one cohesive and seamless system solution.

      At Lynx, they stay fully abreast of all the latest technology and their complete product portfolio utilizes the very latest technologies in the areas of digital and analog signal processing. Extensive use of programmable technology enables rapid product adaptations as the market demands without having to develop new hardware.

      This new technology combined with the latest fabrication techniques has resulted in a powerful, high quality yet incredibly compact solution. All products were defined and developed in close cooperation with European Broadcasters who helped refine and specify features and set performance levels. All modules have been extensively field-tested by broadcasters and are currently in widespread use throughout the world.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire LYNX Technik line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*