Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik Inc

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LYNX Technik Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      The LYNX Technik ORR 1802 is a compact dual channel fiber optical to SDI receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with an SDI optical transmitter (e.g. yellobrik OTT 1812, OTX 1812, OTX 1842 etc) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The ORR1802 has two completely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORR-1802

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      The LYNX Technik OTT 1812 is a compact dual channel SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual channel fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORR 1802) you have a very cost-effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTT 1812 has...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTT-1812

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik ORR 1402 Dual Channel 12G to SDI Fiber Optic Receiver

      LYNX Technik ORR 1402 Dual Channel 12G to SDI Fiber Optic Receiver

      The LYNX Technik ORR 1402 is a compact dual channel fiber optical to SDI receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with a SDI optical transmitter (e.g. yellobrik OTT 1412, OTX1410, OTX1440 etc), the user will have a very cost-effective optical transmission/ receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The ORR1402...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORR-1402

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,234.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik GMPT 3GUPXD US Dual 3G Green Machine Up/Down/Cross Converter and Dual Scaler

      LYNX Technik GMPT 3GUPXD US Dual 3G Green Machine Up/Down/Cross Converter and Dual Scaler

      The LYNX Technik GMPT3GUPXDUS greenMachine 4 channel frame synchronizer is a fully featured video frame synchronizer for formats up to 3Gbit/s SDI. This product is designed for applications that require dependable broadcast quality frame synchronization with full audio processing capability. The included scalers allow for spatial conversions of the video signal including a versatile Region of Interest (ROI) selection. 2 of the scalars have de-interlacers for high quality interlaced video...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-GMPT3GUPXDUS

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $6,645.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      The LYNX Technik OBD-1510 -E is a matched pair of compact Ethernet switches designed to extend the reach of electrical Ethernet signals over long distances. The two switches are linked via single bidirectional fiber link which operates at a constant 1Ggit speed. This pair of modules uses WDM fiber technology in a closed loop arrangement and essentially functions as an Ethernet extender solution. The fiber link supports distances up to 10Km and provides a single, high speed 1Gbit error-free...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-E

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $1,154.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik O CM 1891 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1270nm - 1430nm)

      Lynx Technik O CM 1891 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1270nm - 1430nm)

      The LYNX Technik OCM 1891 is a compact CWDM passive 9 channels optical multiplexer / demultiplexer designed to send or receive up to 9 individual signals over a single fiber link. The module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to connect to the OCM 1892, which expands the capability of the modules to 18 CWDM channels. The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19" rack frame, ideal for system installations. Ideally suited for use with the CWDM yellobrik...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OCM1891

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $1,736.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator with Genlock

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator with Genlock

      The LYNX Technik SPG-1707 is a compact, versatile analog sync pulse generator with genlock providing HD / SD video sync and audio reference signals. The module provides three SD sync outputs and three HD sync outputs and a separate audio sync output that can be switched between 48 KHz Word Clock or Digital Audio Reference (DARS). Flexible genlock capability allows the module to genlock to any SD or HD reference input, with full cross lock capability, even across unmatched standards. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-SPG-1707

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $693.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1442 - 4k (12G) Fiber Transmission System

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1442 - 4k (12G) Fiber Transmission System

      The LYNX Technik OTR 1442 is a self-contained fiber transmission kit for the transport of 4 discreet SDI signals (or 4K / 12G uncompressed) over a single fiber link. The kit includes the fiber transmitter, fiber receiver and power supplies. This is an ideal solution for the transmission of multiple uncompressed SDI streams, or 4K up to 20km with zero losses. Each SDI channel is fully independent. For 4K use the signal is split over 4 separate 3G SDI links (12G) and supports full 4K resolution...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1442

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $5,400.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik PDM 1383 Yellobrik Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder

      LYNX Technik PDM 1383 Yellobrik Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder

      The LYNX Technik PDM 1383 is a versatile analog audio embedder and de-embedder designed for a wide range of SDI video formats up to 3Gbit. Analog audio I/O is connected using a 25 pin SubD connector. (screw terminal adapter provided). Audio groups are selected using the rotary switches, and it's possible to embed and de-embed additional audio groups by cascading modules together. Simultaneous embedding and de-embedding means the module will de-embed and output the audio from the selected...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PDM-1383

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $885.40

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik CDH 1813 3Gbit SDI to HDMI Converter - 3D Support

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik CDH 1813 3Gbit SDI to HDMI Converter - 3D Support

      The LYNX Technik CDH 1813 is a versatile, compact SDI to HDMI converter designed to combat a host of monitoring and display applications in broadcast, post production and pro A/V markets. Convert any SDI video signal, including 3D formats into HDMI signal for monitoring and display. Fiber connectivity options add SDI fiber transmission and/or SDI fiber reception using the integrated fiber SFP socket. Two channels of audio can be de-embedded providing digital AES and analog audio outputs....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CDH-1813

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $698.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1702 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1702 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      The LYNX Technik ORX-1702-LC is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic transmitter OTX 1712 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter with Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter with Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      The Lynx Technik CHD 1812 is a versatile and compact HDMI to SDI converter with integrated frame synchronizer. It is an ideal solution for any application which requires a fully synchronized SDI input from an external asynchronous HDMI source. The flexible reference sync input will accept any analog video sync format including SD bi-level sync, black burst, colorbars and tri-level HD sync. The sync input is auto detecting and fully cross lock compatible. For example: An SDTV reference...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CHD-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $779.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTT-1412 Dual Channel 12G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      LYNX Technik OTT-1412 Dual Channel 12G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      The LYNX Technik OTT 1412 is a compact dual channel SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual channel fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORR 1402) you have a very cost-effective dual channel optical transmission/receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz) , while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTT...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTT-1412

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,234.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Transmitter - ST Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Transmitter - ST Connector

      The LYNX Technik OTX 1712 ST is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic receiver ORX 1702 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

      Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

      The LYNX Technic DVD 1817 is a compact general-purpose reclocking SDI distribution amplifier suitable for any level A or Level B SDI video signal up to 3Gbit (1080p60) including DVB-ASI signals. SMPTE 424M (3Gbit/s), SMPTE 292M (1.5Gbit/s) and SMPTE 259M (270Mbit/s) standards are supported. Features: 1 input and 7 outputs Suitable for SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60) Level A and Level B support (all formats) and DVB-ASI Reclocking Auto-detect input format Input present LED indication...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-DVD-1817

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $408.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      The LYNX Technik PVD 1800 is a broadcast quality compact SDI frame synchronizer with high-quality Up/Down/Cross converter and scaler for professional applications in the Broadcast, Post Production and Pro A/V industry. The frame synchronizer utilizes robust "flywheel" algorithms that will accommodate a wide variety of low quality asynchronous SDI sources. All embedded audio is extracted and delayed automatically to match the video processing delay. The module also provides up to 30 frames...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PVD-1800

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $883.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-4-1430 - Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km - Fiber LC connectors

      LYNX OH-TX-4-1430 - Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km - Fiber LC connectors

      The LYNX Technik OH-TX-4-1430 SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. 18 wavelength selections are available for CWDM applications and support for distances of up to 40km** is provided. The module supports 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1430

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $479.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1702-ST Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1702-ST Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

      The LYNX Technik ORX 1702 ST is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic transmitter OTX 1712 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Transmitter - LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Transmitter - LC Connector

      The LYNX Technik OTX-1712-LC is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic receiver ORX 1702 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-LC

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik ORX 1400 12G/6G/3G 1.5G Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver

      LYNX Technik ORX 1400 12G/6G/3G 1.5G Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver

      The ORX 1400 is a compact SDI to fiber optic Receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI transmitter (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1410) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality. Operation of the ORX 1400 is fully automatic....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1400

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $745.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-1-LC Fiber Optic Transmitter SFP Module - 10Km/1310nm - LC Connector

      LYNX OH-TX-1-LC Fiber Optic Transmitter SFP Module - 10Km/1310nm - LC Connector

      The LYNX Technik OH-TX-1-LC SDI optical transmitter is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. Wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and suitable for distances up to 10km**. The module accommodates 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI. A socket, or "cage" is provided...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-1-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $142.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx OH-RX-1-LC Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - LC

      Lynx OH-RX-1-LC Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - LC

      The LYNX Technik OH-RX-1-LC SDI optical receiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This module facilitates the conversion of the SDI optical signal into an electrical signal for further processing within these products. Support is provided for all wavelengths between 1260 and 1620nm according to ITU-T G694.2 (18 wavelengths). The module accommodates 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-RX-1-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $142.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      The LYNX Technik OTR 1210 is a MADI fiber transmitter and receiver combined in a single package. The module is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality. The OTR 1210 is compact and cost-effective solution to extend the reach of MADI audio over long distances. When paired with another OTR 1210 at the receiving end (using...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1210

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $498.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik O RX 1802 MM 3Gbit Fiber to SDI Optical Receiver - Multimode Fiber LC Connector

      Lynx Technik O RX 1802 MM 3Gbit Fiber to SDI Optical Receiver - Multimode Fiber LC Connector

      The LYNX Technik ORX 1802-MM is a compact fiber to SDI receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI transmitters (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1812 or OTX 1842) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTX 1812 provides 2 SDI outputs and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX1802MM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik O TX 1812 MM 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - Multimode Fiber - LC Connector

      Lynx Technik O TX 1812 MM 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - Multimode Fiber - LC Connector

      The LYNX Technik OTX 1812-MM is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1802) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTX 1812 provides a looping SDI input and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX1812MM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Lynx Technik AG is a German company specializing in the development of high quality products for the professional and broadcast market sectors. Lynx's multi-talented Engineering team has decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and post production fields and have been recently honored with individual engineering Emmy awards for outstanding engineering achievements in this field.

      Lynx's immediate focus has been the development of a new range of terminal equipment for broadcast and professional use that is truly modular in nature. A concept designed to address both stand alone applications and also larger studio installations with a unique capability to combine both systems into one cohesive and seamless system solution.

      At Lynx, they stay fully abreast of all the latest technology and their complete product portfolio utilizes the very latest technologies in the areas of digital and analog signal processing. Extensive use of programmable technology enables rapid product adaptations as the market demands without having to develop new hardware.

      This new technology combined with the latest fabrication techniques has resulted in a powerful, high quality yet incredibly compact solution. All products were defined and developed in close cooperation with European Broadcasters who helped refine and specify features and set performance levels. All modules have been extensively field-tested by broadcasters and are currently in widespread use throughout the world.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire LYNX Technik line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*