Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik Inc

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LYNX Technik Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik PEC 1864 3Gbit SDI/HDMI H.264 Streamer and Recorder

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik PEC 1864 3Gbit SDI/HDMI H.264 Streamer and Recorder

      The PEC 1864 is a versatile, compact SDI/HDMI H.264 streamer and recorder designed for a wide range of applications in the broadcast, film and the pro A/V industry. The module can be configured to stream, record or to do both simultaneously. The streamer and recorder have independent encoders allowing for separate configuration of streaming and recording. Each encoder includes an up/down/ cross converter, region of interest scaler (ROI) and a text overlay feature. Two channels of audio are...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PEC-1864

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,567.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      The LYNX Technik OBD 1510 E yellobriks form a small WDM closed loop system designed to extend the reach electrical Ethernet signals over a single bidirectional fiber optic link. The single bidirectional fiber link operates at a constant 1Ggbit speed. The system essentially functions as an Ethernet extender solution creating a 4 port electrical switch with a fiber link connecting 2 electrical ports at each location The fiber link supports distances up to 10Km and provides a single, high speed 1Gbit...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-E

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,154.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTR 1441 - 4k (12G) Fiber Transmission System

      LYNX Technik OTR 1441 - 4k (12G) Fiber Transmission System

      The OTR 1441 is a self-contained fiber transmission kit for the transport of 4 x SDI signals (12G uncompressed) over a single fiber link for distances up to 20km (12miles). This is an ideal solution for the transmission of multiple uncompressed SDI streams over long distances with zero losses. Each SDI channel is fully independent. For 4K use the signal is split over 4 separate 3G SDI links (12G) and supports 4K resolution at 60fps. The system can also be used for any combination of SDI signals...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1441

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $4,963.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik O CM 1891 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1270nm - 1430nm)

      Lynx Technik O CM 1891 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1270nm - 1430nm)

      The OCM 1891 is a compact CWDM passive 9 channel optical multiplexer / demultiplexer designed to send or receive up to 9 individual signals over a single fiber link. The module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to connect to the OCM 1892, which expands the capability of the modules to 18 CWDM channels. The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19" rack frame, ideal for system installations. Ideally suited for use with the CWDM yellobrik fiber modules...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OCM1891

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,736.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik O CM 1892 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1450nm - 1610nm)

      Lynx Technik O CM 1892 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1450nm - 1610nm)

      The OCM 1892 is a compact CWDM passive 9 channel optical multiplexer / demultiplexer designed to send or receive up to 9 individual signals over a single fiber link. The module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to connect to the OCM 1891, which expands the capability of the modules to 18 CWDM channels. The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19" rack frame, ideal for system installations. Ideally suited for use with the CWDM yellobrik fiber modules...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OCM1892

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,736.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx LC Connector

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator w/Genlock

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator w/Genlock

      The LYNX Technik SPG 1707 yellobrik is very resilient and versatile sync generator, that will deliver simultaneous sources of HDTV Tri-level and SDTV Bi-level sync. The Genlock capability is what makes the module stand out from the rest. Cross lock to any sync signal regardless of the output sync format selected. Ideal if you need a source of HDTV Tri-level sync locked to a SDTV Black reference, or if you need to lock across standards For example connect a PAL sync and get frequency locked NTSC...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-SPG-1707

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $693.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTR 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI - Fiber Optic Transceiver

      LYNX Technik OTR 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI - Fiber Optic Transceiver

      The OTR 1410 is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self-contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1410 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1410

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,239.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      The LYNX Technik ORR 1802 yellobrik combines two independent Fiber optic to SDI receivers in a single compact package. LYNX fiber modules are designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual fiber optic transmitters (OTT 1812) this module provides a very cost effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORR-1802

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

      Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

      The ORX 1802 is a compact fiber optic receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic transmitters (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1812 or OTX 1842) this module provides a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The ORX 1802 provides two SDI outputs and support for LC, ST or...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1802-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

      Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

      The OTX 1812 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1802) you have a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTX 1812 provides a looping SDI input and support for LC, ST or SC singlemode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1812-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTX 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      LYNX Technik OTX 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      The OTX 1410 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1400) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality. Operation of the OTX 1410 is fully automatic....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1410

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $745.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik ODT 1510 yellobrik is a multi-function module which (when used with another ODT 1510 in the remote location) will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI (general purpose I/O) up to 10km (6.2 miles) over fiber. A single RJ45 electrical serial connection can be configured for RS232,RS422 or RS485 serial standards. A separate RJ45 connector is provided for two electrical GPI inputs and outputs. Serial communications and GPI are transmitted and extended...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ODT-1510

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $584.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      The LYNX Technik OTT 1812 yellobrik combines two independent SDI to Fiber optic transmitters in a single compact package. LYNX Fiber modules are designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual channel fiber optic to SDI receiver (ORR 1802) you have a very cost effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTT-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik O ET 1510 MM - Fiber to Ethernet Transceiver - Multimode - Fiber LC Connectors

      Yellobrik O ET 1510 MM - Fiber to Ethernet Transceiver - Multimode - Fiber LC Connectors

      The OET 1510 is a compact 3 port Ethernet switch, designed to extend the reach of electrical Ethernet signals over long distances using a constant (fixed) high speed 1 Gbit optical transceiver speed. When paired with another OET 1510 at the receiving end (using two fiber links) you have a cost-effective Ethernet extender system for distances up to 10km providing a stable, high speed 1Gbit error free optical connection between locations. The OET 1510 has two standard RJ45 electrical...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-O-ET-1510-MM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $522.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      The PVD 1800 is a broadcast quality compact SDI frame synchronizer with high quality Up/Down/Cross conversionand scaling for professional applications in theBroadcast, Post Production and the Pro A/V industry. The frame synchronizer utilizes robust "flywheel" algorithms that will accommodate a wide variety of low quality asynchronous SDI sources. All embedded audio is extracted and delayed automatically to match the video processing delay. The module also provides up to 30 frames of programmable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PVD-1800

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $883.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      The LYNX Technik CHD 1812 yellobrik is a versatile and compact HDMI to SDI converter with integrated frame synchronizer. It is an ideal solution for any application which requires a fully synchronized SDI input from an external asynchronous HDMI source. The flexible reference sync input will accept any analog video sync format including SD bi-level sync, black burst, colorbars and tri-level HD sync. The sync input is auto detecting and fully cross lock compatible. For example: An SD black burst...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CHD-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $779.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-4-1270 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km  - Fiber LC connectors

      LYNX OH-TX-4-1270 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km - Fiber LC connectors

      The OH-TX-4-1270 Single Optical Transmitter SFP Module for OTX 1842 with CWDM Fiber from Lynx Technik AG is an SDI TX fiber SFP plug-in module with a 1270nm wavelength, designed for the yellobrik OTX 1842 3GB SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter. This module features LC fiber connection, and support for CWDM fiber link up to 24.9 miles. Wavelength 1270 nm Power -1 dBm Fiber Up to 24.9 mi (40 km) Connection LC, fiber Dimensions 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5" (5.7 x 1.3 x 1.2 cm) Weight 1.8 oz...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1270

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $479.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-4-1290 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km  - Fiber LC connectors

      LYNX OH-TX-4-1290 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km - Fiber LC connectors

      The OH-TX-4-1290 Single Optical Transmitter SFP Module for OTX 1842 with CWDM Fiber from Lynx Technik AG is an SDI TX fiber SFP plug-in module with a 1290nm wavelength, designed for the yellobrik OTX 1842 3GB SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter. This module features LC fiber connection, and support for CWDM fiber link up to 24.9 miles. Wavelength 1290 nm Power -1 dBm Fiber Up to 24.9 mi (40 km) Connection LC, fiber Dimensions 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5" (5.7 x 1.3 x 1.2 cm) Weight 1.8 oz...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1290

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $479.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-4-1310 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km  - Fiber LC connectors

      LYNX OH-TX-4-1310 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km - Fiber LC connectors

      The OH-TX-4-1310 Single Optical Transmitter SFP Module for OTX 1842 with CWDM Fiber from Lynx Technik AG is an SDI TX fiber SFP plug-in module with a 1310nm wavelength, designed for the yellobrik OTX 1842 3GB SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter. This module features LC fiber connection, and support for CWDM fiber link up to 24.9 miles. Wavelength 1310 nm Power -1 dBm Fiber Up to 24.9 mi (40 km) Connection LC, fiber Dimensions 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5" (5.7 x 1.3 x 1.2 cm) Weight 1.8 oz...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1310

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $479.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-4-1330  Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km  - Fiber LC connectors

      LYNX OH-TX-4-1330 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km - Fiber LC connectors

      The OH-TX-4-1330 Single Optical Transmitter SFP Module for OTX 1842 with CWDM Fiber from Lynx Technik AG is an SDI TX fiber SFP plug-in module with a 1330nm wavelength, designed for the yellobrik OTX 1842 3GB SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter. This module features LC fiber connection, and support for CWDM fiber link up to 24.9 miles. Wavelength 1330 nm Power -1 dBm Fiber Up to 24.9 mi (40 km) Connection LC, fiber Dimensions 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5" (5.7 x 1.3 x 1.2 cm) Weight 1.8 oz...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1330

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $479.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-4-1390 - Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM - 40km - Fiber LC - 1390 NM

      LYNX OH-TX-4-1390 - Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM - 40km - Fiber LC - 1390 NM

      The OH-TX-4-1390 SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. 18 wavelength selections are available for CWDM applications and support for distances of up to 40km** is provided. The module supports 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI. A socket, or...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1390

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $479.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX OH-TX-4-1410 3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter - CWDM

      LYNX OH-TX-4-1410 3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter - CWDM

      The OH-TX-4-1410 SDI optical transmitter is a CWDM fiber plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. 18 wavelength selections are available for CWDM applications and support for distances of up to 40km** is provided. The module supports 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI. A socket, or...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1410

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $479.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

      Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

      The DVD 1817 is a compact general purpose reclocking SDI distribution amplifier suitable for any SDI / HD-SDI video signal up to 3Gbit (1080p60) including DVB-ASI signals. SMPTE 424M (3Gbit/s), SMPTE 292M (1.5Gbit/s) and SMPTE 259M (270Mbit/s) standards are supported. Features: 1 input and 7 outputs Reclocking Auto-detect input format Input present LED indication Suitable for SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60) Supports DVB-ASI Specifications: Input 1 x SDI 75 Ohm...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-DVD-1817

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $408.50

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Lynx Technik AG is a German company specializing in the development of high quality products for the professional and broadcast market sectors. Lynx's multi-talented Engineering team has decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and post production fields and have been recently honored with individual engineering Emmy awards for outstanding engineering achievements in this field.

      Lynx's immediate focus has been the development of a new range of terminal equipment for broadcast and professional use that is truly modular in nature. A concept designed to address both stand alone applications and also larger studio installations with a unique capability to combine both systems into one cohesive and seamless system solution.

      At Lynx, they stay fully abreast of all the latest technology and their complete product portfolio utilizes the very latest technologies in the areas of digital and analog signal processing. Extensive use of programmable technology enables rapid product adaptations as the market demands without having to develop new hardware.

      This new technology combined with the latest fabrication techniques has resulted in a powerful, high quality yet incredibly compact solution. All products were defined and developed in close cooperation with European Broadcasters who helped refine and specify features and set performance levels. All modules have been extensively field-tested by broadcasters and are currently in widespread use throughout the world.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire LYNX Technik line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*