Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik Inc

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LYNX Technik Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      The LYNX Technik ORR 1802 is a compact dual channel fiber optical to SDI receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with an SDI optical transmitter (e.g. yellobrik OTT 1812, OTX 1812, OTX 1842 etc) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The ORR1802 has two completely...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORR-1802

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      The LYNX Technik OTT 1812 is a compact dual channel SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual channel fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORR 1802) you have a very cost-effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTT 1812 has...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTT-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik ORX 1400 12G/6G/3G 1.5G Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver

      LYNX Technik ORX 1400 12G/6G/3G 1.5G Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver

      The ORX 1400 is a compact SDI to fiber optic Receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI transmitter (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1410) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality. Operation of the ORX 1400 is fully automatic....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1400

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $745.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik O CM 1891 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1270nm - 1430nm)

      Lynx Technik O CM 1891 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1270nm - 1430nm)

      The LYNX Technik OCM 1891 is a compact CWDM passive 9 channels optical multiplexer / demultiplexer designed to send or receive up to 9 individual signals over a single fiber link. The module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to connect to the OCM 1892, which expands the capability of the modules to 18 CWDM channels. The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19" rack frame, ideal for system installations. Ideally suited for use with the CWDM yellobrik...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OCM1891

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,736.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik PEC 1864 3Gbit SDI/HDMI H.264 Streamer and Recorder

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik PEC 1864 3Gbit SDI/HDMI H.264 Streamer and Recorder

      The LYNX Technik PEC 1864 is a versatile, compact SDI/HDMI H.264 streamer and recorder designed for a wide range of applications in the broadcast, film and pro A/V industry. The module can be configured to stream, record or to do both simultaneously. The streamer and recorder have independent encoders allowing for separate configuration of streaming and recording. Each encoder includes an up/down/ cross converter, region of interest scaler and a text overlay feature. Two channels of...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PEC-1864

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,567.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      The LYNX Technik OBD-1510 -E is a matched pair of compact Ethernet switches designed to extend the reach of electrical Ethernet signals over long distances. The two switches are linked via single bidirectional fiber link which operates at a constant 1Ggit speed. This pair of modules uses WDM fiber technology in a closed loop arrangement and essentially functions as an Ethernet extender solution. The fiber link supports distances up to 10Km and provides a single, high speed 1Gbit error-free...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-E

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,154.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTR 1441 - 4k (12G) Fiber Transmission System

      LYNX Technik OTR 1441 - 4k (12G) Fiber Transmission System

      The LYNX Technik OTR 1441 is a self-contained fiber transmission kit for the transport of 4 x SDI signals (12G uncompressed) over a single fiber link for distances up to 20km (12miles). The kit includes the fiber transmitter, fiber receiver and power supplies. This is an ideal solution for the transmission of multiple uncompressed SDI streams over long distances with zero losses. Each SDI channel is fully independent. For 4K use the signal is split over 4 separate 3G SDI links (12G) and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1441

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $4,963.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver LC Connector

      The LYNX Technik ORX-1702-LC is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic transmitter OTX 1712 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-LC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx LC Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx LC Connector

      The LYNX Technik OTX-1712-LC is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic receiver ORX 1702 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-LC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 MM 3Gbit Fiber Optic/ SDI Tranceiver - Multimode

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 MM 3Gbit Fiber Optic/ SDI Tranceiver - Multimode

      The LYNX Technik OTR-1810MM is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self-contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1810 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s) while preserving full uncompressed quality. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1810MM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTX 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      LYNX Technik OTX 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      The LYNX Technik OTX 1410 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1400) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality. Operation of the OTX 1410 is...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1410

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $745.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik OCM 1892 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1450nm - 1610nm)

      Lynx Technik OCM 1892 9 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC Connectors (1450nm - 1610nm)

      The LYNX Technik OCM1892 is a compact CWDM passive 9 channels optical multiplexer / demultiplexer designed to send or receive up to 9 individual signals over a single fiber link. The module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to connect to the OCM 1891, which expands the capability of the modules to 18 CWDM channels. The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19" rack frame, ideal for system installations. Ideally suited for use with the CWDM yellobrik...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OCM1892

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,736.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTR 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI - Fiber Optic Transceiver

      LYNX Technik OTR 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI - Fiber Optic Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik OTR-1410 is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self-contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1410 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1410

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,239.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      The LYNX Technik OTR 1210 is a MADI fiber transmitter and receiver combined in a single package. The module is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality. The OTR 1210 is compact and cost-effective solution to extend the reach of MADI audio over long distances. When paired with another OTR 1210 at the receiving end (using...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1210

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $498.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

      Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

      The LYNX Technik ORX-1802-ST is a compact fiber to SDI receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI transmitters (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1812 or OTX 1842) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTX 1812 provides 2 SDI outputs and support...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1802-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

      Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

      The LYNX Technik OTX-1812-ST is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1802) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTX 1812 provides a looping SDI input and support...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1812-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      The Lynx Technik CHD 1812 is a versatile and compact HDMI to SDI converter with integrated frame synchronizer. It is an ideal solution for any application which requires a fully synchronized SDI input from an external asynchronous HDMI source. The flexible reference sync input will accept any analog video sync format including SD bi-level sync, black burst, colorbars and tri-level HD sync. The sync input is auto detecting and fully cross lock compatible. For example: An SDTV reference...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CHD-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $779.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator w/Genlock

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator w/Genlock

      The LYNX Technik SPG-1707 is a compact, versatile analog sync pulse generator with genlock providing HD / SD video sync and audio reference signals. The module provides three SD sync outputs and three HD sync outputs and a separate audio sync output that can be switched between 48 KHz Word Clock or Digital Audio Reference (DARS). Flexible genlock capability allows the module to genlock to any SD or HD reference input, with full cross lock capability, even across unmatched standards. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-SPG-1707

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $693.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OBD 1510 D - Bidirectional RS 232/422/485 & GPI Transceiver(pair)

      Yellobrik OBD 1510 D - Bidirectional RS 232/422/485 & GPI Transceiver(pair)

      The LYNX Technik OBD 1510 D is a pair of multi-function modules which will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI (general purpose interface) up to 10km (6.2 miles) over a single bidirectional fiber link (WDM). A single RJ45 electrical serial connection can be configured for RS232, RS422 or RS485 serial standards. A separate RJ45 connector is provided for two electrical GPI inputs and outputs. Serial communications and GPI are transmitted and extended over...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-D

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,329.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

      Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

      The LYNX Technic DVD 1817 is a compact general-purpose reclocking SDI distribution amplifier suitable for any level A or Level B SDI video signal up to 3Gbit (1080p60) including DVB-ASI signals. SMPTE 424M (3Gbit/s), SMPTE 292M (1.5Gbit/s) and SMPTE 259M (270Mbit/s) standards are supported. Features: 1 input and 7 outputs Suitable for SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60) Level A and Level B support (all formats) and DVB-ASI Reclocking Auto-detect input format Input present LED indication...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-DVD-1817

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $408.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik ODT 1510 is a multi-function module which (when used with another ODT 1510 in the remote location) will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI (general purpose I/O) up to 10km (6.2 miles) over fiber. A single RJ45 electrical serial connection can be configured for RS232, RS422 or RS485 serial standards. A separate RJ45 connector is provided for two electrical GPI inputs and outputs. Serial communications and GPI are transmitted and extended...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ODT-1510

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $584.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik O ET 1510 MM - Fiber to Ethernet Transceiver - Multimode - Fiber LC Connectors

      Yellobrik O ET 1510 MM - Fiber to Ethernet Transceiver - Multimode - Fiber LC Connectors

      The LYNX Technik OET 1510 MM is a compact 3 port Ethernet switch, designed to extend the reach of electrical Ethernet signals over long distances using a constant (fixed) high speed 1 Gbit optical transceiver speed. When paired with another OET 1510 at the receiving end (using two fiber links) you have a cost-effective Ethernet extender system for distances up to 10km providing a stable, high speed 1Gbit error free optical connection between locations. The OET 1510 has two standard...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-O-ET-1510-MM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $522.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Bidirectional Fiber Transceivers (PAIR A & B) - LC Connectors

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Bidirectional Fiber Transceivers (PAIR A & B) - LC Connectors

      The LYNX Technik OBD 1210 is a matched pair of compact MADI fiber transceivers designed to extend the reach of MADI signals over long distances (up to 10km). The modules are designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bidirectionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality and only requires a single bidirectional fiber link between the modules. (singlemode fiber) The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1210

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,092.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

      The LYNX Technik ORX 1702 ST is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic transmitter OTX 1712 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx ST Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx ST Connector

      The LYNX Technik OTX 1712 ST is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic receiver ORX 1702 you have a very cost-effective optical transmission system for analog sync reference signals or NTSC/PAL composite video. This device is particularly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Lynx Technik AG is a German company specializing in the development of high quality products for the professional and broadcast market sectors. Lynx's multi-talented Engineering team has decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and post production fields and have been recently honored with individual engineering Emmy awards for outstanding engineering achievements in this field.

      Lynx's immediate focus has been the development of a new range of terminal equipment for broadcast and professional use that is truly modular in nature. A concept designed to address both stand alone applications and also larger studio installations with a unique capability to combine both systems into one cohesive and seamless system solution.

      At Lynx, they stay fully abreast of all the latest technology and their complete product portfolio utilizes the very latest technologies in the areas of digital and analog signal processing. Extensive use of programmable technology enables rapid product adaptations as the market demands without having to develop new hardware.

      This new technology combined with the latest fabrication techniques has resulted in a powerful, high quality yet incredibly compact solution. All products were defined and developed in close cooperation with European Broadcasters who helped refine and specify features and set performance levels. All modules have been extensively field-tested by broadcasters and are currently in widespread use throughout the world.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire LYNX Technik line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*