Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DS   •   MFG #: FOA-LC-LC-DS

 

List Price:$4.95
Our Price:$4.49

free ship
 

Packs:

 
 
Availability:
More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Single Mode Duplex LC to LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

     
    • Features

      • LC connection type
      • Singlemode duplex
      • Includes Flange
      • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector
      • Multimode Compatible
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your FOA-LC-LC-DS:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*