LYNX Technik OH-TR-54-1410-LC Data Fiber Transceiver - Fiber LC Connectors - 40km - CWDM Capable - 1410nm

ITEM #: LNX-OHTR541410LC MFG #: OH-TR-54-1410-LC

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$350.00

Our Price:

$332.50

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    OH-TR-54-1410-LC - Overview

    The OH-TR-54-1410-LC Data optical transceiver is a plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical data signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and will also receive an optical data signal for conversion to an electrical signal for further processing. 18 CWDM wavelength selections are provided and it is suitable for distances up to 40km**

    A socket, or "cage" is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable.

    ** Distance is an approximation. Actual distances achieved can be longer or shorter depending on the type of fiber cable and accumulated optical losses in the fiber link. Determine link losses and perform optical budget calculations to ensure correct operation.

    • Features:

      • Data optical transceiver
      • Receiver and transmitter in single package
      • Data rate 1.25Gbps compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
      • 18 CWDM wavelength selections according to ITU-T G694.2
      • Receive wavelengths 1260 to 1620nm according to ITU-T G694.2
      • TX Distances up to 40km**
      • For use with yellobrik, greenMachine and Series 5000 product lines
      • Pluggable and hot swappable
      • Lead free and RoHS compliant
       
    • Specifications:

      • TX Specifications
      • Wavelength: Min: λ -6.5nm Typ: λ Max: λ +6.5nm
      • Optical Power: Min: -5 dBm Max: 0 dBm
      • Spectral width (-20dB): 1nm
      • Extinction ratio: 9.0
      • Data rate: 1.25 Gbps
      • λ=1270/1290/1310/1330/1350/1370/1390/1410/1430/1450/1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610nm

        RX Specifications
      • Sensitivity: -23 dBm
      • Wavelength: Min: 1260nm Max: 1620nm
      • Overload: -3 dBm
      • Loss of Signal Asserted: -35 dBm
      • Loss of Signal De-Asserted: Max: -24 dBm
      • Optical Hysteresis: Min: 1 dB Max: 4 dB

        Mechanical
      • Dimensions (not including connector - typ): 2.24 x 0.53 x 0.49" (57 x 13.4 x 12.4mm)
      • Weight: 0.11Lbs (50g)
      • SFP Connector pinning: MSA
      • Fiber connections: LC / Duplex - Singlemode
      • Operating Temperature Range: 41° to 104°F (5° to 40°C)
      • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3VDC
      • Power Consumption: 300mA
      • Humidity (non-condensing): 90%
       
    • GTIN:

      4250479314153
       

    OH-TR-54-1410-LC - Required Accessories

      OH-TR-54-1410-LC - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov