Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FL-ST2110 FiberLink 2-Channel SDI SMPTE 2110 Video Over IP Gateway
  • Artel FL-ST2110 FiberLink 2-Channel SDI SMPTE 2110 Video Over IP Gateway
  • Artel FL-ST2110 FiberLink 2-Channel SDI SMPTE 2110 Video Over IP Gateway
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Artel FL-ST2110 FiberLink 2-Channel SDI SMPTE 2110 Video Over IP Gateway

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: ARTL-FL-ST2110G   •   MFG #: FL-ST2110G

 


Our Price:$2,095.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
i
Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
 
 

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The FiberLink FL ST2110 series supports 2 channels (2 In/2 Out) of independent 3G/HD-SDI signals and provides a gateway function using ST2110 into dual 10GE media port.

    The FL ST2110 Gateway adapts to rapidly changing IP environments, quietly bridging SDI interfaces to JT-NM Tested ST2110 media streams.

    It can be managed using open control protocols such as NMOS, EmBER+, and DashBoard, etc., thus providing flexibility to be used in different environments.

     
    • Features

      • -10, System Timing and Definitions
      • -20, Uncompressed Active Video
      • -21, narrow sender & wide receiver
      • -30, PCM Digital Audio, Conformance Level A & B & C
      • SMPTE ST 2022-7 – Seamless Protection Switching 2 video streams up to 1080p
      • 32+32audio streams with WAN buffering
      • 16 audio channels embed/extract per SDI interface, with shuffle
      • Open Control gives you the freedom to run from our control system, and/or seamlessly from many 3rd-party control systems (e.g. VSM, Convergent, Magellan, etc.)
      • 1 RJ-45 control port (10/100/1000BASE-T)
       
    • Specifications

      • Transmitter Optical Output
      • Connector: LC
      • Port Type: 10GBASE-LR
      • Output Power: -5.2 dBm for single mode, -5dBm for multimode
      • Link Length (Max.): 10km for single mode
      • Wavelength: 1310nm for single mode, 850nm for multimode

        Transmitter: Serial Video BNC Input
      • Data Rate Range: 1.485 Gbps to 2.97 Gbps
      • Number OF Inputs: 2
      • Supported Formats: 720p 50Hz,720p 59.94Hz, 720p 60Hz, 1080i 50, 1080i 59.94, 1080i 60, 1080p 50, 1080p 59.94, 1080p 60

        Receiver BNC Outputs
      • Alignment Jitter:
        1.485Gbps: <1.0UI jitter measured 10Hz-100kHz, <0.2UI above 100kHz
        2.97Gbps: <1.0UI jitter measured 10Hz-100kHz, <0.3UI above 100kHz
      • DC Offset: 0V ± 0.5V
      • Number of Outputs: 2
      • Overshoot: < 10% of amplitude
      • Rise/Fall Time:
      • 1.485Gbps: <270ps, <100ps difference
        2.97Gbps: <135ps,<50ps difference
      • Signal Level: 800mV ± 10%
      • Timing Jitter:
        < 0.2 UI at 270 Mbps
        < 1.0 UI at 1.485 Gbps
        < 2.0 UI at 2.97 Gbps with color bar signal

        Receiver Fiber Optic Input
      • Connector: LC
      • Minimum Input Sensitivity:
        -12.6dBm for single mode
        -11 dBm for Multimode
      • Wavelength: 1310nm for single mode, 850nm for multimode

        General Specifications
      • Box Version Dimensions: 4.98 x 6.75 x 1.63" (126.49 x 171.45 x 41.40mm)
      • Operating Temperature: 32° to 104°F (0° to +40°C)
      • Power: 15 volts, 15-40W (application dependent)
      • Weight: 1.8Lbs (815g)
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your FL-ST2110G:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*