FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Netgear NG-AXM761 SFPplus Transceiver 10GBase-Short Range for Multimode 50 / 125 OM3 or OM4 fiber

Item #: NG-AXM761-10000S MFG #: AXM761-10000S

Netgear NG-AXM761 SFPplus Transceiver 10GBase-Short Range for Multimode 50 / 125 OM3 or OM4 fiber
free ship

List Price:

$500.00

Our Price:

$349.00

Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    AXM761-10000S - Overview

    NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761-10000S 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

    AXM761-10000S - Required Accessories

      AXM761-10000S - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov