Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Thor F-M1SDI-TR-ET 1CH HD-SDI Bi-directional Tx & Rx with Bi-directional 10/100 Ethernet (RJ45) 20km ST/PC
  • Thor F-M1SDI-TR-ET 1CH HD-SDI Bi-directional Tx & Rx with Bi-directional 10/100 Ethernet (RJ45) 20km ST/PC
  • Thor F-M1SDI-TR-ET 1CH HD-SDI Bi-directional Tx & Rx with Bi-directional 10/100 Ethernet (RJ45) 20km ST/PC
  • Thor F-M1SDI-TR-ET 1CH HD-SDI Bi-directional Tx & Rx with Bi-directional 10/100 Ethernet (RJ45) 20km ST/PC
  • Thor F-M1SDI-TR-ET 1CH HD-SDI Bi-directional Tx & Rx with Bi-directional 10/100 Ethernet (RJ45) 20km ST/PC
  • Thor F-M1SDI-TR-ET 1CH HD-SDI Bi-directional Tx & Rx with Bi-directional 10/100 Ethernet (RJ45) 20km ST/PC
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Thor F-M1SDI-TR-ET 1CH HD-SDI Bi-directional Tx & Rx with Bi-directional 10/100 Ethernet (RJ45) 20km ST/PC

Manufacturer: Thor Fiber

Item #: THR-FM1SDITRET   •   MFG #: F-M1SDI-TR-ET

 

List Price:$1,993.75
Our Price:$1,595.00

free ship
 
 
Availability:
In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Thor Compact F-M1SDI-TR-ET is a high performance, reliable, bi-directional one channel SD/HD-SDI video optical transceiver, which performs in real-time, loss-free, high-quality SD/HD-SDI transmission (audio embedded) over any single mode fiber optical line. Besides the unit transmitting a bi-directional SDI signal, the F-1MSDI-TR-ET provides a bi-directional Ethernet interface sharing 100M bandwidth, unidirectional RS485 data channel for control, and optional(ask your sales rep for cost) audio/contact closure/RS422/RS232 data transmission, which is widely used in live TV broadcast, high-definition video conferencing, high-definition video monitoring and intelligent transportation systems etc.

     
    • Features

      • Bi- Directional SDI signal over a single fiber
      • Bi-Directional 10/100 Etherent (RJ45)
      • Unidirectional RR-485 Control data
      • Analog Audio (optional) by order only (ask associate for additional cost)
       
    • Specifications

       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your F-M1SDI-TR-ET:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*