LYNX Technik OET 1910 10G/1G Ethernet/Fiber Optic Transceiver (Singlemode/1310nm/LC Connectors/20km)

ITEM #: LNX-O-ET-1910 MFG #: O ET 1910

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 2
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$830.00

Our Price:

$788.50

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    O ET 1910 - Overview

    The LYNX Technik OET 1910 is a compact electrical Ethernet to fiber optic converter, designed to extend the reach of 1Gbit/s or 10Gbit/s electrical Ethernet networks over long distances.

    When paired with another OET 1910 (using two fiber links) you have a simple cost-effective Ethernet extender solution for distances up to 20km providing a stable, high-speed optical Ethernet connection between locations.

    O ET 1910 - Required Accessories

      O ET 1910 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov