FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Thor Fiber F-M1SDI-Tx-Rx 1Ch HD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver Kit Over Singlemode Fiber ST/PC 20km Simplex

Item #: THR-M1SDI-TX-RX MFG #: F-M1SDI-TX-RX

Thor Fiber F-M1SDI-Tx-Rx 1Ch HD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver Kit Over Singlemode Fiber ST/PC 20km Simplex
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $493.75

Our Price: $395.00


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    Transmit HD-SDI video over distances of up to 12 miles!

    Thor Fiber Compact SDI Fiber Extender Kits are designed to increase the range of digital SD-SDI or HD-SDI video signals over singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable. Single channel SDI fiber links are highly compact units that are suitable for a wide range of applications. Common uses include mounting on broadcasting cameras to simplify cable distribution. Another common application is for high end security systems. The F-M1SDI platform is ideal for security applications where the RS-485 serial data channel can be used to control pan, tilt, and zoom controllers at the camera mount. Thor F-M1SDI fiber optic SDI transmitters and receivers use locking type ST fiber connectors and BNC video cables to ensure that any cable is not accidentally pulled out of the device once the equipment is installed.

    For short haul runs the THR-M1SDI-TX-RX will also work using multi-mode simplex cable (either 50u or 62.5u) up to 300 meters (Approximately 1000 feet) but works best and goes furthest when used with single-mode simplex fiber cable.

    Please Note: Power supply is included! 130 - 260 VAC @ 50-60 Hz

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov