Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Tactical Fiber Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex Singlemode Duplex (2-Channel) LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

      This 2 channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC premi

           

          8 Lengths Available

          Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $599.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

          Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

          Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

             

            8 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $779.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

            Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

            Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode with heavy duty cable reel.

            Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

            Our exclusive cable







             

            7 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-TROC2S-0100

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $947.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

            Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

            Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

               

              9 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $599.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                 

                8 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

                Availability: In Our Shop

                Our Price: $799.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                   

                  8 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-TR08LC-0250

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $899.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                  Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                  Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                     

                    8 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-TR12ST-0250

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $1,199.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                    Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel supp

                       

                      8 Lengths and 2 Connectors Available

                      Item #: HF-TS12ST-0250

                      Availability: In Our Shop

                      Our Price: $1,049.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                         

                        8 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TR08ST-0250

                        Availability: In Our Shop

                        Our Price: $899.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 4-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                        Camplex 4-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both

                             

                            9 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-TR04STM1-0250

                            Availability: In Our Shop

                            Our Price: $799.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                            Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                            The Camplex ProTac 4-Channel ST singlemode tactical snake is a special ruggedized version of our popular fiber optic snakes featuring a translucent, crush resistant, reusable protective tube for pulling and field deployment. The ProTac series offers maximum critical protection protection where it's needed most, at the Connector and Fan-Out area. Fan-outs are safely housed in the ProTac cover and the cover has a convenient pulling eye. Designed for maximum protection, the ProTac fiber deployment

                                 

                                2 Lengths Available

                                Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $1,249.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 2-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 100 Foot

                                Camplex 2-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 100 Foot

                                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel supp

                                 

                                2 Connectors and 10 Lengths Available

                                Item #: HF-TS02ST-0100

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $399.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

                                Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

                                The Camplex ProTac 12-Channel ST singlemode tactical snake is a special ruggedized version of our popular fiber optic snakes featuring a translucent, crush resistant, reusable protective tube for pulling and field deployment. The ProTac series offers maximum critical protection protection where it's needed most, at the Connector and Fan-Out area. Fan-outs are safely housed in the ProTac cover and the cover has a convenient pulling eye. Designed for maximum protection, the ProTac fiber deployment

                                     

                                    2 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: HF-TRP12ST-0500

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $1,899.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                                    Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                                    Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel suppli

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                    Our Price: $791.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

                                    Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

                                    The Camplex ProTac 12-Channel LC singlemode tactical snake is a special ruggedized version of our popular fiber optic snakes featuring a translucent, crush resistant, reusable protective tube for pulling and field deployment. The ProTac series offers maximum critical protection protection where it's needed most, at the Connector and Fan-Out area. Fan-outs are safely housed in the ProTac cover and the cover has a convenient pulling eye. Designed for maximum protection, the ProTac fiber deployment

                                         

                                        2 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TRP12LC-0500

                                        Availability: In Our Shop

                                        Our Price: $1,899.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                        Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and

                                             

                                            8 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: HF-TR04LCM3-0250

                                            Availability: In Our Shop

                                            Our Price: $999.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

                                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

                                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight SC Simplex OM3 Multimode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                            This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko SC premium fiber connec

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                Our Price: $529.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 4-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                Camplex 4-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and

                                                     

                                                    8 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: HF-TR04STM3-0250

                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                    Our Price: $999.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                    Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                    This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fe

                                                         

                                                        12 Lengths Available

                                                        Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-0010

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $52.95

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                                        Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                                        The Camplex ProTac 4-Channel LC singlemode tactical snake is a special ruggedized version of our popular fiber optic snakes featuring a translucent, crush resistant, reusable protective tube for pulling and field deployment. The ProTac series offers maximum critical protection protection where it's needed most, at the Connector and Fan-Out area. Fan-outs are safely housed in the ProTac cover and the cover has a convenient pulling eye. Designed for maximum protection, the ProTac fiber deployment

                                                             

                                                            2 Lengths Available

                                                            Item #: HF-TRP04LC-0500

                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                            Our Price: $1,249.95

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 1000 Foot

                                                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 1000 Foot

                                                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight SC Simplex OM3 Multimode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                            This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko SC premium fiber connec

                                                                 

                                                                Read More

                                                                Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-1000

                                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                Our Price: $1,049.95

                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                              • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                                Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko ST and LC premium fiber

                                                                     

                                                                    Read More

                                                                    Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                    Our Price: $869.95

                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                  • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                                    Camplex 4-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                                    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed with LC Connectors for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withsta

                                                                         

                                                                        8 Lengths Available

                                                                        Item #: HF-TR04LCM1-0250

                                                                        Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                        Our Price: $799.95

                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                      • Camplex 12-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                                        Camplex 12-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and

                                                                             

                                                                            2 Connectors and 8 Lengths Available

                                                                            Item #: HF-TR12STM3-0250

                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                            Our Price: $1,699.95

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex 4-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 100 Foot

                                                                            Camplex 4-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 100 Foot

                                                                            Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel supp

                                                                               

                                                                              9 Lengths and 2 Connectors Available

                                                                              Item #: HF-TS04ST-0100

                                                                              Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                              Our Price: $499.95

                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                             

                                                                            Page:

                                                                            ►►
                                                                              ◄◄
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               

                                                                              Tactical Fiber Cables

                                                                              Markertek specializes in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber cables as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. We carry Tactical Fiber Cables in a variety of lengths . Markertek has Tactical Fiber Cables in stock for your next job. We are the fiber experts!