Markertek - America's Broadcast Supply House

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Tactical Fiber Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

         

        8 Lengths Available

        Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $599.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

        Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

           

          8 Lengths Available

          Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $779.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

          Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

          Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode with heavy duty cable reel.

          Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

          Our exclusive cable







           

          7 Lengths Available

          Item #: HF-TROC2S-0100

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $947.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

          Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

          Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

             

            9 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $599.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

            Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

            Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

               

              8 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $799.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

              Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                 

                8 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-TR08ST-0250

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $899.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                   

                  8 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-TR12ST-0250

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $1,199.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex 4-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                  Camplex 4-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                  Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both

                       

                      9 Lengths Available

                      Item #: HF-TR04STM1-0250

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $799.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                         

                        8 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TR08LC-0250

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $899.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                        Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel supp

                           

                          8 Lengths and 2 Connectors Available

                          Item #: HF-TS12ST-0250

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $1,049.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                          Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                          Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel suppli

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $791.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 2-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 100 Foot

                          Camplex 2-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 100 Foot

                          Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel supp

                           

                          2 Connectors and 10 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-TS02ST-0100

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $399.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                          Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and

                               

                              8 Lengths Available

                              Item #: HF-TR04LCM3-0250

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $999.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

                              Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

                              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight SC Simplex OM3 Multimode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                              This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko SC premium fiber connec

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $529.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex 4-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                  Camplex 4-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                  Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and

                                       

                                      8 Lengths Available

                                      Item #: HF-TR04STM3-0250

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $999.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex 12-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                      Camplex 12-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and

                                           

                                          2 Connectors and 8 Lengths Available

                                          Item #: HF-TR12STM3-0250

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $1,699.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex 12-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                          Camplex 12-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both

                                               

                                              2 Connectors and 8 Lengths Available

                                              Item #: HF-TR12STM1-0250

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $1,599.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                              Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                              This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fe

                                                   

                                                  12 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-0010

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $52.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex 2-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                  Camplex 2-Channel ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                  Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both

                                                       

                                                      2 Connectors and 8 Lengths Available

                                                      Item #: HF-TR02STM1-0250

                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                      Our Price: $699.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex 4-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 100 Foot

                                                      Camplex 4-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 100 Foot

                                                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL with test results for each channel supp

                                                         

                                                        9 Lengths and 2 Connectors Available

                                                        Item #: HF-TS04ST-0100

                                                        Availability: In Our Shop

                                                        Our Price: $499.95

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                        Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results

                                                           

                                                          8 Lengths Available

                                                          Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                          Our Price: $1,149.95

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel 100 Ft

                                                          Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD SM Fiber Optic Tac Reel 100 Ft

                                                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO2SX to NO2SX SingLEMOde Tactical Cable with Reel. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON AD







                                                           

                                                          7 Lengths Available

                                                          Item #: HF-TROC4S-0100

                                                          Availability: In Our Shop

                                                          Our Price: $1,069.49

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                          Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                          Ruggedized 2-Channel LC to LC (Duplex) OM3 Multimode fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL (lab test r

                                                           

                                                          6 Lengths Available

                                                          Item #: HF-TS02LCM3-0075

                                                          Availability: In Our Shop

                                                          Our Price: $329.95

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex 2-Channel SC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 150 Foot

                                                          Camplex 2-Channel SC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 150 Foot

                                                          Ruggedized 2-Channel fiber optic cable designed for field production in outside live event sound, broadcast, rental houses & more. This 2-Channel SC OM3 Multimode is a perfect match for MADI digital audio systems.

                                                          Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles.

                                                          All assemblies are multistage machine pol


                                                           

                                                          Read More

                                                          Item #: HF-TS02SCM3-0150

                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                          Our Price: $469.95

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                          Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko ST and LC premium fiber

                                                               

                                                              Read More

                                                              Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                              Our Price: $869.95

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                             

                                                            Page:

                                                            ►►
                                                              ◄◄
                                                               
                                                               
                                                               
                                                               

                                                              Tactical Fiber Cables

                                                              Markertek specializes in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber cables as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. We carry Tactical Fiber Cables in a variety of lengths . Markertek has Tactical Fiber Cables in stock for your next job. We are the fiber experts!