Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
ATX Networks

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

ATX Networks:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • ATX Networks PFT-8 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 8dBm

      ATX Networks PFT-8 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 8dBm

      Ideal for RF distribution head-ends, the Pico Digital PFT-6 is a wide bandwidth 1310nm single-mode fiber optic transmitter. It supports both analog and QAM digital applications and is available in a wide range of laser options. Features: Wide bandwidth, 54~860MHz, high-performance single-mode 1310nm optical fiber transmitter Supports analog and QAM digital applications Wide range laser options, from 6dBm to 14dBm (4mW to 26mW), for multiple broadband applications Optical power...

      Free Ship Banner

      5 Models Available

      Item #: PM-PFT-8

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,593.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Make your network, RF, satellite and broadband connections with ATX Networks. A global leader in connecting smart technology via cable, satellite, fixed telecom, wireless and broadcast service providers. From the largest cable MSOs and satellite operators to the smallest of regional cable operators, as well as casinos, schools and universities, hospitals, worship and government rely on ATX and your source for it all is Markertek.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*