Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Blonder Tongue Laboratories

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Blonder Tongue Laboratories:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Blonder Tongue BTEA-CO-B23-416-SA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)

      Blonder Tongue BTEA-CO-B23-416-SA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)

      The BTEA Series are 1550 nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA) engineered to meet the requirements for distribution of CATV video and data signals in FTTH/FTTP and HFC systems. Models are available with 1, 2 or 4 outputs with either 16 dBm or 19 dBm optical output per port. This rugged, low-profile, high-efficiency EDFA design utilizes powerful and reliable pump amplifiers in a two-stage design with interstage isolators. The unit's wide optical input range accepts a single optical input and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-BTEACOB23416

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15,008.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-106 Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 45-1218 MHz 1310 nm plus6 dBm Output SC/APC

      Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-106 Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 45-1218 MHz 1310 nm plus6 dBm Output SC/APC

      The Blonder Tongue Laboratories FIBT-1310-06 Fiber Optic transmitter is an ideal solution to seamlessly transport extremely high-speed digital data over single mode optical fiber. The product is specifically designed to transport data streams which maintain conformance with the DOCSIS 3.1 standards and/or were generated utilizing high order quantization techniques, such as QAM 1024, 8PSK, AND COFDM. The transmitter is available in power output levels ranging from +3 dBm (2 mW) to +15 dBm...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FIBT-1310-06

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,419.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-818B Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 110Ch 45-860MHz

      Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-818B Fiber Optic Transmitter Single-Mode DFB Laser 110Ch 45-860MHz

      The FIBT-S3A and MIBT-S3A Series of transmitters provides a robust system for transferring broadband CATV signals over single mode optical fibers. Both series have a a frequency bandwidth of 45- 860 MHz that accommodates a variety of different modulation formats such as AM/VSB, 8VSB, QAM, QPSK, etc. FIBT/MIBT-S3A series transmitters use high-power, low noise 1310 nm distributed feedback (DFB) laser diodes. An optical isolator protects the laser from optical reflections in the transmission...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FIBT-S3A-818B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,329.72

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-104U-SA 1x4 Optical Coupler 19 Inch Rack Mount - SC/APC Connectors

      Blonder Tongue FOC-104U-SA 1x4 Optical Coupler 19 Inch Rack Mount - SC/APC Connectors

      The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: Number of Inputs: 1 Wavelength: 1310 & 1550nm Number of Outputs: 4 Insertion Loss (dB): 6.3 Uniformity (dB):...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-104U-SA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $287.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-FA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-FA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      The Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-FA is a 1x8 Optical Coupler. The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: Optical Number of Inputs:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-108U-FA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $449.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-SA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-SA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: Number of Inputs 1 Wavelength 1310 & 1550 nm Number of Outputs 8 Insertion Loss (dB) 9.5 Uniformity...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-108U-SA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $449.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-FA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rackmount

      Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-FA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rackmount

      The Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-FA is a 1x16 Optical Coupler. The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: Optical Number...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-116U-FA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $787.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-SA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-SA 1x16 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

      The Blonder Tongue FOC-116U-SA is a 1x16 Optical Coupler. FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance. Features: Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models Rack Mount FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models Specifications: Optical Number of...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FOC-116U-SA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $787.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FRDA-S4A-1000-SC Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier 45-1000 MHz/Single Mode/ SC/APC Connector

      Blonder Tongue FRDA-S4A-1000-SC Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier 45-1000 MHz/Single Mode/ SC/APC Connector

      The FRDA is a fiber optic receiver module, integrated with a broadband distribution amplifier (BIDA). The FRDA is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system, fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. The FRDA's optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also a cost saving one, since it permits the use of lower power optical transmitters. The FRDA has two RF bandwidths available, 860 MHz and 1000 MHz, and features...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FRDAS4A1000SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,029.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FRDA-S4A-860-FA Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier

      Blonder Tongue FRDA-S4A-860-FA Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier

      The FRDA is a fiber optic receiver module integrated with a broadband distribution amplifier (BIDA). The FRDA is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. The FRDA's optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also a cost saving one, since it permits the use of lower power optical transmitters. The FRDA has an 860 MHz RF bandwidth and power doubling hybrid amplifier...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FRDAS4A860FA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $983.88

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue FRRA-S4A-1000-SC Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier 45-1000 MHz - Single-Mode SC/APC Connect

      Blonder Tongue FRRA-S4A-1000-SC Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier 45-1000 MHz - Single-Mode SC/APC Connect

      The FRRA-S4A-1000-SC is a fiber optic receiver module integrated with a rack mounted broadband distribution amplifier (RMDA). The FRRA is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system fed from a single mode broadband fiber network. The FRRA’s optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also a cost saving one, since it permits the use of lower power optical transmitters. The FRRA has two RF bandwidths...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-FRRAS4A1000SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,350.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue BT-HE-DASHBOARD Headend Controller - Controls and Monitors up to 20 HDE-8C-QAMs and AQT8-QAM/IPs

      Blonder Tongue BT-HE-DASHBOARD Headend Controller - Controls and Monitors up to 20 HDE-8C-QAMs and AQT8-QAM/IPs

      The Blonder Tongue BT-HE-DASHBOARD provides operators the ease and convenience of controlling multiple HDE-8C-QAM w/Opt 2, HDE-8C-QAM DIN (Opt 2), AQT8-QAM/IP, and AQT8-IP through a single IP address mapped to the headend(s). The DASHBOARD controls and monitors up to twenty (20) supported units and has the provision to remotely update firmware for each unit simultaneously. The compact surface mount unit can be installed horizontally or vertically to any flat surface, such as a...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BT-HE-DASHBOARD

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $467.40

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue 7532C L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver - Singlemode 250-3500 MHz 1310 nm FC/APC Connector

      Blonder Tongue 7532C L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver - Singlemode 250-3500 MHz 1310 nm FC/APC Connector

      The FILT S3A-3000 L-Band fiber optic transmitters and FILR S4A-3000 receivers provide a cost effective method of transporting L-Band signals to satellite receivers with the EMI immunity and superior performance inherent in fiber optic links. A typical application would be to transport LNB signals from a remote TVRO site to the headend facility as an alternative to coaxial distribution avoiding its associated high loss and slope. The FILT/FILR, along with Blonder Tongue's L-Band...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FILR-S4A-3000

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $879.12

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blonder Tongue 7531C L-Band Fiber Optic Transmitter - Singlemode 250-3500 MHz 1310 nm FC/APC Connector

      Blonder Tongue 7531C L-Band Fiber Optic Transmitter - Singlemode 250-3500 MHz 1310 nm FC/APC Connector

      The FILT S3A-3000 L-Band fiber optic transmitters and FILR S4A-3000 receivers provide a cost effective method of transporting L-Band signals to satellite receivers with the EMI immunity and superior performance inherent in fiber optic links. A typical application would be to transport LNB signals from a remote TVRO site to the headend facility as an alternative to coaxial distribution avoiding its associated high loss and slope. The FILT/FILR, along with Blonder Tongue's L-Band...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FILT-S3A-3000

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,155.60

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Blonder Tongue Laboratories is a leading U.S. designer, manufacturer, and supplier of a comprehensive line of broadband systems equipment and technical engineering services for Voice, Video and Data service providers. For over 60 years, Blonder Tongue has customized cost-effective solutions for the broadcast, hospitality, education, healthcare, government, sports, entertainment, and enterprise markets. From supporting major broadcast networks to campuses, hotels, stadiums, and airports Blonder Tongue has its customers' needs covered.

      With optimized technologies, simplified deployment and technical assistance, the provider can reduce costs, increase customer satisfaction and increase profitability. Blonder Tongue's customers include the diverse array of broadband providers: franchised and private cable operators, hospitality, contractors and installers, municipalities, utilities, telephone companies, and housing developers. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Blonder Tongue Laboratories line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*