Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Cleerline Technology Group
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Cleerline Technology Group:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Cleerline SSF-VFL-250-ADP Visual Fault Locator 2.5mm with 1.25mm adapter

      Cleerline SSF-VFL-250-ADP Visual Fault Locator 2.5mm with 1.25mm adapter

      The SSF-VFL-250-ADP is a slim pen style 650 nm red visible laser diode fault locator for single and multimode fiber. Designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing, and continuity checking in an optical network, during, and after installation. Detects fiber breaks, fiber leaks, stress points and faulty connectors. Features: Universal connector accepting any optical connector style with 2.5 mm ferrule such as FC, SC, ST, E2000,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFVFL250ADP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $398.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN0425M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN0425M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables. The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube. To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN0425M250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $49.98

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN0436M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN0436M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables.  The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube.  To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN0436M250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $52.48

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN0625M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN0625M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables.  The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube.  To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN0625M250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $52.48

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN0636M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN0636M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables.  The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube.  To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN0636M250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $54.98

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN1225M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN1225M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables.  The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube.  To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN1225M250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $54.98

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline FAN1236M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline FAN1236M250 Buffer Tube/Ribbon Fan-Out Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Fan-Out kits enable fast and easy build-up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables.  The 900µm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube.  To complete, the assembly snaps together requiring no additional tooling or epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations in two different...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-FAN1236M250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $57.48

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SBOK064OM250 Spider Fan Out Color Coded Breakout Kit

      Cleerline SBOK064OM250 Spider Fan Out Color Coded Breakout Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Spider Breakout kits enable fast and easy build up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables. The 3.0mm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube. To complete, their specially designed grommet strain relief boot simplifies the assembly. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 6 and 12 strand configurations. Works with...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SBOK064OM250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $109.98

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SBOK124OM250 Spider Fan Out Color Coded Breakout Kit

      Cleerline SBOK124OM250 Spider Fan Out Color Coded Breakout Kit

      Cleerline SSF™ Spider Breakout kits enable fast and easy build up of 250µm fibers found in today's common micro distribution style cables. The 3.0mm color coded buffer tubes allow for the cable's overall jacket to be removed and for each 250µm fiber to simply be threaded through the corresponding colored tube. To complete, their specially designed grommet strain relief boot simplifies the assembly. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 6 and 12 strand configurations. Works with...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SBOK124OM250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $129.98

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E Basic Fiber Termination Kit

      Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E Basic Fiber Termination Kit

      The Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E Economical Fiber Termination Kit provides the required tools to terminate fiber. The included high precision wheel cleaver produces quality cleaves without the need for microscope verification. The blade provides up to 36,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection adjustment. A verification fault locator allows for visible laser light to be used during the termination process. The kit includes carrying bag and strap, precision fiber strippers, VFL,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-FKIT02E

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $874.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P Professional Fiber Termination Kit

      Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P Professional Fiber Termination Kit

      The Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P Pro-Optical Fiber Termination Kit provides the essential tools for terminating and splicing optical fibers. The included high precision wheel cleaver produces extremely accurate cleaves and includes a universal cable holder to accommodate all fibers from 250um up to 3.0mm. Work efficiency is maximized with the cleaver’s automatic collector for fiber shards and off cuts. The blade provides up to 48,000 cleaves via an easy blade position selection. A verification...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-FKIT03P

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,924.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P-T Professional Fiber Termination Kit w/SSF-TKITP-400

      Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P-T Professional Fiber Termination Kit w/SSF-TKITP-400

      The Cleerline SSF-FKIT03P-T Pro-Optical Fiber Termination and Test Kit provide the essential tools for terminating and splicing optical Fibers as well as testing to certify installed fiber. The included high precision wheel cleaver produces extremely accurate cleaves and includes a universal cable holder to accommodate fiber types from 250um to 3.0mm. Work efficiency is maximized with the cleaver’s automatic collector for fiber shards and off cuts. The blade provides up to 48,000...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-FKIT03PT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,674.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-10 Universal 125um Mechanical Splice

      Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-10 Universal 125um Mechanical Splice

      Simplify splicing with the SSF-sPLICE-10 SSF™ mechanical splicer and protector. For 3.0mm, 900um, or 250um fibers. Designed for use with the SSF-SPLICE-TOOL splice tool. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-SPLICE10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $99.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Professional DB Loss Kit with Hard Case & Data Record

      Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Professional DB Loss Kit with Hard Case & Data Record

      The Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Pro-Optical Fiber Test Kit provides the essential tools for optical link testing. The Pro Optical Power Meter and Light Source units test both multimode and singlemode fibers at four wavelengths with a range of 70dB to measure optical power loss on installed fiber. The included PC software allows fast testing and easy reporting. Includes adapters to test SC, LC, and FC terminated cables. Both Pro test units along with included cables and adapters are...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-TKITP400

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,099.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-LCSC-MMADP LC to SC - Multi Mode

      Cleerline SSF-LCSC-MMADP LC to SC - Multi Mode

      Cleerline SSF™ Adapters are available in single mode or multimode and SC to LC.  For use with TKITE-100 kits. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFLCSCMMADP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $37.48

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-LCSC-SMADP LC to SC - Singlemode

      Cleerline SSF-LCSC-SMADP LC to SC - Singlemode

      Cleerline SSF™ Adapters are available in single mode or multimode and SC to LC.  For use with TKITE-100 kits. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFLCSCSMADP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $37.48

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-SCLC-MMADP Male SC to Female LC - Multi Mode

      Cleerline SSF-SCLC-MMADP Male SC to Female LC - Multi Mode

      Cleerline SSF™ Adapters are available in single mode or multimode and SC to LC.  For use with TKITE-100 kits. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFSCLCMMADP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $37.48

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-SCLC-SMADP Male SC to Female LC - Singlemode

      Cleerline SSF-SCLC-SMADP Male SC to Female LC - Singlemode

      Cleerline SSF™ Adapters are available in single mode or multimode and SC to LC.  For use with TKITE-100 kits. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFSCLCSMADP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $37.48

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-TOOL Mechanical Splicer Tool

      Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-TOOL Mechanical Splicer Tool

      The Cleerline SSF-SPLICE-TOOL SSF™ mechanical splice tool for use with SSF-SPLICE-10 round type mechanical splicer and protector. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFSPLICETOL

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $25.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Cleerline Technology Group provides cabling, parts, and installation solutions to the Electronics Installation Industry. By examining industry trends and needs, Cleerline provides solutions that maximize efficiency, complete system installations, and increase their company's bottom line.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*