Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Over Fiber Transceiver - Singlemode - 1300nm - 20km LC

      Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Over Fiber Transceiver - Singlemode - 1300nm - 20km LC

      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies FOI(TD)-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides a seamless solution for 4-wire E&M...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TD-7280-L5B

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $675.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex WGF-12 Waveguide Filter with Removable Plug for Pre-Terminated Fibers 27 GHz Cutoff 12 Bores

      FiberPlex WGF-12 Waveguide Filter with Removable Plug for Pre-Terminated Fibers 27 GHz Cutoff 12 Bores

      The WGF-12 accepts up to twelve pre-terminated fiber optic cables with attached connectors. It is designed to provide a means of bringing fiber optic cables into a shielded enclosure while maintaining the enclosure's radio frequency isolation integrity. The filter has a patented removable center plug, which is surrounded by twelve waveguide bores. When the center plug is removed, connectorized fiber optic cables can be inserted into the peripheral cable sized slots. Features:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: WGF-12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $255.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex WGF-6 Waveguide Filter - 27 GHz 6 Channel

      FiberPlex WGF-6 Waveguide Filter - 27 GHz 6 Channel

      The WGF-6 accepts up to six pre-terminated fiber optic cables with attached connectors. It is designed to provide a means of bringing fiber optic cables into a shielded enclosure while maintaining the enclosure's radio frequency isolation integrity. The filter has a patented removable center plug, which is surrounded by six waveguide bores. When the center plug is removed, connectorized fiber optic cables can be inserted into the peripheral cable sized slots. Features: 6 Channel...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: WGF-6

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $207.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-MC24X-8585-0 Multimode Optical SFP (OC24) 850nm Transceiver - 500m

      Fiberplex SFP-MC24X-8585-0 Multimode Optical SFP (OC24) 850nm Transceiver - 500m

      FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-MC24X-8585-0 is a Multimode,1 GB ethernet transceiver( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 850 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 500 meters (approximately 1640 feet). Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-MC24X-8585-0

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $80.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex WCN-6 Waveguide Coupling Nut Brass 1 In Thick for Connecting WEB-6 to WGF-4 WGF-6 WGF-461 Waveguides

      FiberPlex WCN-6 Waveguide Coupling Nut Brass 1 In Thick for Connecting WEB-6 to WGF-4 WGF-6 WGF-461 Waveguides

      The FiberPlex Technologies WCN-6 is a a brass coupling nut for the use with a WEB brass Waveguide Extension Tube (WEB-6, WEB12). Features: Spare Nuts Compatible with Waveguide Filters Specifications: Thread Size: 1-1/8 inch, 18 NEF

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: WCN-6

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $35.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex WEN-6-1.5 Waveguide Extension Nut for Use with WGF-6 WGF-461 WGF-4 1.50 Inch long

      FiberPlex WEN-6-1.5 Waveguide Extension Nut for Use with WGF-6 WGF-461 WGF-4 1.50 Inch long

      FiberPlex WGF series of waveguide filters provide a way of bringing pre-terminated fiber optic cables into a shielded enclosure while maintaining the enclosure's radio frequency isolation integrity. The diameter and length of the bore are precisely calculated to provide a measured attenuation at a specific cutoff frequency. This works extremely well, however occasionally the wall of the shielded enclosure, SCIF or chamber that needs to be penetrated is thicker than the calculated length of the waveguide...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: WEN-6-1-5

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $69.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex WEB-6 Waveguide Extension Tube Brass 6 In Long Body Thread Size 1.125 In 18 NEF for Extending Waveguides

      FiberPlex WEB-6 Waveguide Extension Tube Brass 6 In Long Body Thread Size 1.125 In 18 NEF for Extending Waveguides

      The FiberPlex Technologies WEB-6 extension tubes allow for easier pass through of fiber through thicker walls and penetrations. WEB tubes are made of brass and have external threads which match the WGF-6, WGF-461 and WGF-4. They require a WCN-6 Waveguide Coupling Nut to attatch them to the Waveguide Filter. The WET tubes are made of PVC and are internally threaded. These attach directly to a the Waveguide Filters without the need for a separate coupling nut. Features: Extension...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: WEB-6

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $45.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Patton 1040UF RS-232 Async/Sync Self Powered Line Driver Modem

      Patton 1040UF RS-232 Async/Sync Self Powered Line Driver Modem

      The Model 1040 self-powered miniature short range modem packs the features of Patton's Model 1080 into a package that requires no AC power. Operating asynchronously or synchronously, the Model 1040 supports data rates to 38.4 Kbps and distances to 12 miles (19.3 Km). The Model 1040 will operate over 2 or 4 wires, in point-to-point or multipoint environments. In synchronous mode, the Model 1040 supports Internal, External or Receive loopback clocking. The Model 1040...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 1040UF

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $223.78

      Add to Wishlist
    • Patton CL1212E/EUI-2PK - Industrial High Speed HDMI Extender Kit RJ45 Line

      Patton CL1212E/EUI-2PK - Industrial High Speed HDMI Extender Kit RJ45 Line

      Patton CL1212E/EUI-2PK is an Industrial High Speed Extender Kit RJ45 Line. Combining data flows from up to four network-enabled devices onto a single twisted pair or coax cable, the Model 1212E can deliver IP traffic up to 1.8 miles (3 km) away—well beyond the standard 328-foot (100-meter) Ethernet distance limitation. With achievable line rates up to 168 Mbps, the CopperLink 1212E eliminates the bandwidth constraints commonly experienced with other copper-based transmission technologies....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CL1212E-EUI-2PK

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $729.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex CMA-2001 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      Fiberplex CMA-2001 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      The CMA-2001 chassis mount adapter is required to securely hold each fiber optic isolator or interface converter installed in a rack mount chassis. Alignment pins on the Chassis Mount Adapater assure proper mating between power connectors on the fiber optic isolators and the rack mount chassis power bus. Easy front or rear access to both the fiber optic and electrical interface connectors when inside the rack mount chassis. RMC-2101 is the compatible chassis for the CMA-2001....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMA-2001

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $49.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex CMA-3002 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000/3000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      Fiberplex CMA-3002 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000/3000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      The FiberPlex CMA-2001 and CMA-3002 chassis mount adapters are required to securely hold each fiber optic isolator or interface converter installed in a rack mount chassis. Isolator/Modem and other cards typically install from the rear of the chassis, providing electrical and fiber optic connections at the rear of the chassis. Features: Alignment pins on the Chassis Mount Adapater assure proper mating between power connectors on the fiber optic isolators and the rack mount chassis power bus. Easy...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMA-3002

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $45.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-2971-S-ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Isolator/Converter/Modem (POTS) for 2-wire Telephone Communications

      Fiberplex FOI-2971-S-ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Isolator/Converter/Modem (POTS) for 2-wire Telephone Communications

      The Fiberplex FOI-2971 and FOI-4972 provide complete electrical isolation for 2-wire telephone communications. The FOI-4972 supports standard analog phones, STU-III (secure telephone unit) phones, STE (secure telephone equipment) phones, fax machines, and modems and supports Caller ID. Fiber optic cable offers much longer transmission distances than traditional telephone line cord wiring. Multimode optics on the units can extend the distance to 2km, while singlemode optics can further extend...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-2971-S-ST

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,125.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-4110-W-ST Isolator/Media Converter for 10 / 100Base-T Ethernet / 100Base-FX & Multimode ST Optics

      Fiberplex FOI-4110-W-ST Isolator/Media Converter for 10 / 100Base-T Ethernet / 100Base-FX & Multimode ST Optics

      The Fiberplex FOI-4110 is a flexible solution for the converting 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, and 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-SX or just plain extending your copper Ethernet signal. Auto MDI/MDIx enables users to use either a straight-through or crossover cable for any LAN configurations and will adjust polarity +/- and TX/RX automatically. The multimode variant of the FOI-4110 uses 820nm optics as a low cost solution and provides backward compatibility with legacy devices that have a 10BASE-FL interface. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-4110-W-ST

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $729.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-4972-S-ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Isolator/Converter Isolator for Phone POTS Instrument Side - Fax/STU/STE

      Fiberplex FOI-4972-S-ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Isolator/Converter Isolator for Phone POTS Instrument Side - Fax/STU/STE

      The Fiberplex FOI-2971 and FOI-4972 provide complete electrical isolation for 2-wire telephone communications. The FOI-4972 supports standard analog phones, STU-III (secure telephone unit) phones, STE (secure telephone equipment) phones, fax machines, and modems and supports Caller ID. Fiber optic cable offers much longer transmission distances than traditional telephone line cord wiring. Multimode optics on the units can extend the distance to 2km, while singlemode optics can further extend...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-4972-S-ST

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,309.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver with PTT Serial Data and Controls 1310nm Multimode LC Optics

      Fiberplex FOI-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver with PTT Serial Data and Controls 1310nm Multimode LC Optics

      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI-7280 (and TD-7280) is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. Functionally, the FOI-7280 and TD-7280 are identical. The only differences are the packaging and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-7280-L22

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $679.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOM-5400-T5B Isolator Multiplexer for 4 T/E Carrier DS0 to E2 Rates - ISDN PRI - Singlemode ST Optics

      Fiberplex FOM-5400-T5B Isolator Multiplexer for 4 T/E Carrier DS0 to E2 Rates - ISDN PRI - Singlemode ST Optics

      Fiberplex FOM-5400-T5B is a 4 channel multiplexer that provides electrical-to-optical conversions and extension of T1 or E1 carrier communication signals. It has four RJ-48C ports and one fiber optic transceiver. The card passes all alternate mark inversion (AMI) signaling regardless of the specific line encoding, making it transparent to handshaking protocols or standards. Each channel is independent and can be operated at different data rates. The card incorporates an auto-detect function...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOM-5400-T5B

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $1,389.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FP1004E/2L5B/EUI Light Industrial 6 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch - 4 Copper plus 2 SFP Cage

      Fiberplex FP1004E/2L5B/EUI Light Industrial 6 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch - 4 Copper plus 2 SFP Cage

      The FiberPlex FP1004E/2L5B/EUI is elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FP1004E is a powerful 6-port 10/100/1000 Light Industrial Ethernet switch. The unit features (4) RJ-45 UTP ports as well as (2) flexible SFP ports. Two or more FP1004E can be chained together via fiber to provide a distributed solution where isolation, distance, security and/or noise immunity is needed between nodes. Locally, an 8 copper x 2 optical switch can be created using a Passive SFP...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FP1004E-2L5B-EUI

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $471.36

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FP1008E/DC Un-managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8x 10/100/1000 (RJ45) / 2x GigE SFP 12-48VDC Input

      Fiberplex FP1008E/DC Un-managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 8x 10/100/1000 (RJ45) / 2x GigE SFP 12-48VDC Input

      Patton's FP1008E Un-Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch supports industrial applications requiring high bandwidth or high density connections, such as power/utilities, water/wastewater treatment, oil/gas/mining, process control automation, security access control systems, and intelligent transportation systems. The FP1008E is housed in an sturdy IP30 rated DIN-rail enclosure with wall mount options. The physical layer interfaces include 8 RJ45 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports and two...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FP1008E-DC

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $649.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FP1108E/2SFP/DC Un-managed Industrial PoEplus 10 Gig Ethernet Switch - 8x 10/100/1000 / 2x 10GigE SFP

      Fiberplex FP1108E/2SFP/DC Un-managed Industrial PoEplus 10 Gig Ethernet Switch - 8x 10/100/1000 / 2x 10GigE SFP

      Patton's FP1108E Un-Managed Industrial 10 Gig Ethernet Switch supports industrial applications requiring high bandwidth or high density connections, such as power/utilities, water/wastewater treatment, oil/gas/mining, process control automation, security access control systems, and intelligent transportation systems. The FP1108E is housed in a sturdy IP30 rated DIN-rail enclosure with wall mount options. The physical layer interfaces include eight port 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports on RJ45...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FP1108E-2SFP-DC

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $2,355.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FP1108E/2SFP/8AT/48DC Un-Managed Industrial PoEplus 10 Gig Switch - 8x POE / 2x 10/100/1000 / 2x 10GigE SFP

      Fiberplex FP1108E/2SFP/8AT/48DC Un-Managed Industrial PoEplus 10 Gig Switch - 8x POE / 2x 10/100/1000 / 2x 10GigE SFP

      Patton's FP1108E Un-Managed Industrial 10 Gig Ethernet Switch supports industrial applications requiring high bandwidth or high density connections, such as power/utilities, water/wastewater treatment, oil/gas/mining, process control automation, security access control systems, and intelligent transportation systems. The FP1108E is housed in a sturdy IP30 rated DIN-rail enclosure with wall mount options. The physical layer interfaces include eight port 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports on RJ45...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FP1108E2SFP8AT48

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $2,975.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FP2008E/2SFP/DC Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 10 Port - 8 Copper 10/100/1000/  2 x GigE SFP

      Fiberplex FP2008E/2SFP/DC Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 10 Port - 8 Copper 10/100/1000/ 2 x GigE SFP

      The Patton FP2008E is an industrial-grade, 10-port 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch ideally suited for Industrial Ethernet communications over a moderate bandwidth Gigabit fiber trunk. Layer 2 management enables this switch to provide reliable redundant connectivity throughout your network. Patton's FP2008E Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch supports industrial applications requiring high bandwidth or high density connections. The FP2008E is a fully manageable Layer 2...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Power Input Available

      Item #: FP2008E-2SFP-DC

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $1,067.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex RMC-3101 3U 9 Slot Rack Mount Chassis

      Fiberplex RMC-3101 3U 9 Slot Rack Mount Chassis

      The Fiberplex RMC-3101 provides up to nine available slots for any fiber optic isolator or telephone disconnect unit. The tenth available slot must be occupied by a PSM-3010 power supply module. Each RMC-3101 will be shipped with one PSM-3010. A second PSM-3010 may also be added for power redundancy, leaving eight available slots for any fiber optic isolator. If the first PSM-3010 fails, the second PSM-3010 will take over the entire load and carry on normally. A cable bay is provided below...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVP-RMC-3101

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $1,335.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox

      Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox

      The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox. What's the difference between the FOI and the TD...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVP-TD-6010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $350.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex PSM-2010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-2xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis -  75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      Fiberplex PSM-2010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-2xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis - 75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      The Fiberplex PSQ-2909, PSQ-3909 and PSQ-4909 are compact AC power supplies which attach to, and provide operating voltage for FiberPlex's FOI series isolators. The RFI suppressed `R' variant of this power supply has been tested and is recommended for high security or TEMPEST applications. The FiberPlex PSQ supply has been updated to be easier to assemble. Previous versions of the PSQ required a separate bracket and multi-step process to attach the supply to an FOI. This new design...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: PSM-2010

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $589.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex PSM-3010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-3xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis -  75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      Fiberplex PSM-3010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-3xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis - 75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      The FiberPlex PSM-2010 and PSM-3010 are power supply modules designed to be inserted into the RMC-2xxx and RMC-3xxx rack mount chassis, respectively. The modules provide an operating voltage through the chassis backplane to power up to nine fiber optic isolator units. Each rack mount chassis is shipped with one power supply module. For additional reliability and security, a second Power Supply Module (PSM) may also be added for power redundancy. If the first PSM fails, the second PSM will...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: PSM-3010

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $570.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiberplex Technologies, the makers of Light Viper, manufactures cutting edge technology centered around the superior values of fiber optics as the transport medium. In today's ever expanding, bandwidth hungry society; higher resolution video and complex networking requires nothing less than the capabilities of fiber optics. Fiberplex has the solutions for converting and transporting audio, video, control and networks for virtually any multimedia application in existence.

      Developing a foundation in Government and Military applications, Fiberplex has been providing 100% Made in the USA products from their Annapolis Junction, MD headquarters for over a quarter of a century. Tried and true, this technology has since been penetrating deeply into Commercial applications across the world, and has become a highly relied upon tool for even the most demanding of applications.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Fiberplex line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*