Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Over Fiber Transceiver - Singlemode

      Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Over Fiber Transceiver - Singlemode

      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI(TD)-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides a seamless solution for 4-wire E&M applications. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TD-7280-L5B

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $912.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

      Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

      The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox. What's the difference between the FOI and the TD versions? Functionally, the...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LVP-TD-6010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $419.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex WGF-6 Waveguide Filter - 27 GHz 6 Channel

      FiberPlex WGF-6 Waveguide Filter - 27 GHz 6 Channel

      The WGF-6 accepts up to six pre-terminated fiber optic cables with attached connectors. It is designed to provide a means of bringing fiber optic cables into a shielded enclosure while maintaining the enclosure's radio frequency isolation integrity. The filter has a patented removable center plug, which is surrounded by six waveguide bores. When the center plug is removed, connectorized fiber optic cables can be inserted into the peripheral cable sized slots. Features: 6 Channel...

       

      Read More

      Item #: WGF-6

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $207.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex WGF-12 Waveguide Filter with Removable Plug for Pre-Terminated Fibers 27 GHz Cutoff 12 Bores

      FiberPlex WGF-12 Waveguide Filter with Removable Plug for Pre-Terminated Fibers 27 GHz Cutoff 12 Bores

      The WGF-12 accepts up to twelve pre-terminated fiber optic cables with attached connectors. It is designed to provide a means of bringing fiber optic cables into a shielded enclosure while maintaining the enclosure's radio frequency isolation integrity. The filter has a patented removable center plug, which is surrounded by twelve waveguide bores. When the center plug is removed, connectorized fiber optic cables can be inserted into the peripheral cable sized slots. Features:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: WGF-12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $357.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Multimode

      Fiberplex TD-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Multimode

      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI(TD)-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides a seamless solution for 4-wire E&M applications. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TD-7280-L22

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $912.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-BHDVX-0000-L 3G/HD-SDI Video SFP/ HD-BNC/ Tx/Rx Long Reach

      Fiberplex SFP-BHDVX-0000-L 3G/HD-SDI Video SFP/ HD-BNC/ Tx/Rx Long Reach

      The SFP-BHDVX-0000-L is a long reach electrical SFP transceiver module designed with reclockers to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75O coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver slew rate is automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M. The equalizer features DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of SMPTE pathological test patterns. By suppressing accumulated jitter, each reclocker procures optimal input...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-BHDVX-0000-L

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $269.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex WEN-6-1.5 Waveguide Extension Nut for Use with WGF-6 WGF-461 WGF-4 1.50 Inch long

      FiberPlex WEN-6-1.5 Waveguide Extension Nut for Use with WGF-6 WGF-461 WGF-4 1.50 Inch long

      FiberPlex WGF series of waveguide filters provide a way of bringing pre-terminated fiber optic cables into a shielded enclosure while maintaining the enclosure's radio frequency isolation integrity. The diameter and length of the bore are precisely calculated to provide a measured attenuation at a specific cutoff frequency. This works extremely well, however occasionally the wall of the shielded enclosure, SCIF or chamber that needs to be penetrated is thicker than the calculated length of the waveguide...

       

      Read More

      Item #: WEN-6-1-5

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $87.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-RTGTX-0000-0   RJ45 - 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet SFP Module

      Fiberplex SFP-RTGTX-0000-0 RJ45 - 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet SFP Module

      The SFP-RTGTX-0000-0 Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. Plugs directly in to the Fiberplex TD-6010...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-RTGTX-0000-0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $135.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex CMA-2001 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      Fiberplex CMA-2001 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      The CMA-2001 chassis mount adapter is required to securely hold each fiber optic isolator or interface converter installed in a rack mount chassis. Alignment pins on the Chassis Mount Adapater assure proper mating between power connectors on the fiber optic isolators and the rack mount chassis power bus. Easy front or rear access to both the fiber optic and electrical interface connectors when inside the rack mount chassis. RMC-2101 is the compatible chassis for the CMA-2001....

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMA-2001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $57.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-2971-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Exchange Side Multimode ST Optics

      Fiberplex FOI-2971-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Exchange Side Multimode ST Optics

      The FiberPLex FOI-2971 and FOI-4972 provide complete electrical isolation for 2-wire telephone communications. The FOI-4972 supports standard analog phones, STU-III (secure telephone unit) phones, STE (secure telephone equipment) phones, fax machines, and modems and supports Caller ID. The units can be used in areas of high electrical noise or in and out of RF shielded enclosures. The fiber optic cable is not susceptible to interference caused by impulse noise, crosstalk, or EMI....

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-2971-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $919.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-4972-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Instrument Side Fax STU/STE or Dial-Up Modem Interface Multimode ST

      Fiberplex FOI-4972-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Instrument Side Fax STU/STE or Dial-Up Modem Interface Multimode ST

      The FiberPlex FOI-2971 and FOI-4972 provide complete electrical isolation for 2-wire telephone communications. The FOI-4972 supports standard analog phones, STU-III (secure telephone unit) phones, STE (secure telephone equipment) phones, fax machines, and modems and supports Caller ID. The units can be used in areas of high electrical noise or in and out of RF shielded enclosures. The fiber optic cable is not susceptible to interference caused by impulse noise, crosstalk, or EMI....

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-4972-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,076.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver with PTT Serial Data and Controls 1310nm Multimode LC Optics

      Fiberplex FOI-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver with PTT Serial Data and Controls 1310nm Multimode LC Optics

      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI-7280 (and TD-7280) is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. Functionally, the FOI-7280 and TD-7280 are identical. The only differences are the packaging and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-7280-L22

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $912.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex PSM-2010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-2xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis -  75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      Fiberplex PSM-2010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-2xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis - 75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      The PSM-2010 and PSM-3010 are power supply modules designed to be inserted into the RMC-2xxx and RMC-3xxx rack mount chassis, respectively. The modules provide an operating voltage through the chassis backplane to power up to nine fiber optic isolator units. Each rack mount chassis is shipped with one power supply module. For additional reliabilty and security, a second Power Supply Module (PSM) may also be added for power redundancy. If the first PSM fails, the second PSM will...

       

      Read More

      Item #: PSM-2010

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $798.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex PSMAC100W Power Supply for Wave Division Mux Modules

      FiberPlex PSMAC100W Power Supply for Wave Division Mux Modules

      The FiberPlex Technologies PSMAC is a 100W power supply for the WDM modules. It is a dual voltage power supply providing 48 VDC and 5.3 VDC to their hosts. The supply is designed to be used as single supplies or redundantly for added reliability. The PSMAC has an integrated temperature sensing and a communications microprocessor which constantly monitors temperature and status information and reports it to the host. Features: 100 W full range power supply AC supply available now,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: PSMAC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $378.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex PSQ-2909 Easy-On Power Supply for Size 2 FOI Type Isolator Stand-Clone Configuration - 100-240 VAC 50/60 Hz

      Fiberplex PSQ-2909 Easy-On Power Supply for Size 2 FOI Type Isolator Stand-Clone Configuration - 100-240 VAC 50/60 Hz

      The FiberPlex PSQ-2909 PSQ-3909 is compact AC power supplies which attach to and provide operating voltage for FiberPlex Technologies FOI series isolators. The RFI suppressed ‘R' variant of this power supply has been tested and is recommended for high security or TEMPEST applications. The FiberPlex PSQ supply has been updated to be easier to assemble. Previous versions of the PSQ required a separate bracket and multi-step process to attach the supply to an FOI. This new design...

       

      Read More

      Item #: PSQ-2909

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $215.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex PSQ-4909 Easy-On Power Supply for Size 4 FOI Type Isolator Stand-Alone Configuration 100-240 VAC

      Fiberplex PSQ-4909 Easy-On Power Supply for Size 4 FOI Type Isolator Stand-Alone Configuration 100-240 VAC

      The FiberPlex PSQ-4909 is a compact AC power supply which attach to, and provide operating voltage for FiberPlex's FOI series isolators. The RFI suppressed 'R' variant of this power supply has been tested and is recommended for high security or TEMPEST applications. The FiberPlex PSQ supply has been updated to be easier to assemble. Previous versions of the PSQ required a separate bracket and multi-step process to attach the supply to an FOI. This new design you just pop on the...

       

      Read More

      Item #: PSQ-4909

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $215.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex RMC-2101 19 Inch EIA Rack Mount Chassis 3.5 Inch (2RU) for up to 9 Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      Fiberplex RMC-2101 19 Inch EIA Rack Mount Chassis 3.5 Inch (2RU) for up to 9 Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      The RMC-2101 provides nine available slots for either the FOI-2xxx or FOI-4xxx fiber optic isolator series. The tenth available slot must be occupied by a PSM-2010 power supply module. Each RMC-2101 will be shipped with one PSM-2010. A second PSM-2010 may also be added for power redundancy, leaving eight available slots for any fiber optic isolator. If the first PSM-2010 fails, the second PSM-2010 will take over the entire system load and carry on normally. Each fiber optic isolator...

       

      Read More

      Item #: RMC-2101

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,685.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-BA10X-0000-M MADI (AES10-2003 compliant) SFP Module

      Fiberplex SFP-BA10X-0000-M MADI (AES10-2003 compliant) SFP Module

      The SFP-BA10X-0000-M is a medium reach electrical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive MADI signals up to 125 Mbps over 75ohm coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver amplitude and edge rate are automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to AES10-2003. These MADI modules are also available as dual transmit and dual receive modules for use in the TD-6010. These dual units are non-MSA compliant and would not be compatible with the WDM16. Features: Meet...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-BA10X-0000-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $314.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex SFP-BHDVX-0000-R 3G-SDI HD Video SFP module

      FiberPlex SFP-BHDVX-0000-R 3G-SDI HD Video SFP module

      The SFP-BHDVX-0000-L is a long reach electrical SFP transceiver module designed with reclockers to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75 ohm coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver slew rate is automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M. The equalizer features DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of SMPTE pathological test patterns. By suppressing accumulated jitter, each reclocker procures optimal...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-BHDVX-0000-R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $479.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-HHDVR-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Receiver SFP Module

      Fiberplex SFP-HHDVR-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Receiver SFP Module

      The SFP-HHDVR-0000-M is an electrical SFP receiver module designed to convert HDMI/DVI to an SDI signal output without scaling artifacts. The SFP-HHDVR-0000-L could support HDCP, by programming a key inside. Up to 8 channel of audio is supported and de-embedded from the HDMI signal. The SFP-HHDVR-0000-M provides module identification information, configuration and diagnostic monitoring through a 2 wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field system upgrade and maintenance. ...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-HHDVR-0000-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $510.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-HHDVT-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Transmitter SFP

      Fiberplex SFP-HHDVT-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Transmitter SFP

      The SFP-HHDVT-0000-M is an electrical SFP transmitter module designed to convert SDI signals to an HDMI/DVI output without scaling artifacts. A copy of the reclocked SD/HD/3G-SDI source is loopback to the host. Up to 8 channel of audio is supported and embedded in the HDMI signal. The SFP-HHDVT-0000-M provides module identification information, configuration and diagnostic monitoring through a 2 wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field system upgrade and maintenance. ...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-HHDVT-0000-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $425.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-MC24X-8585-0 Multimode Optical SFP (OC24) 850nm Transceiver - 500m

      Fiberplex SFP-MC24X-8585-0 Multimode Optical SFP (OC24) 850nm Transceiver - 500m

      FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-MC24X-8585-0 is a Multimode,1 GB ethernet transceiver( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 850 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 500 meters (approximately 1640 feet). Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-MC24X-8585-0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $110.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-MC24XC-3131-2 SFP Optical Multimode - 1.25 Gbps (OC24) 1310nm Transceiver - 2Km

      Fiberplex SFP-MC24XC-3131-2 SFP Optical Multimode - 1.25 Gbps (OC24) 1310nm Transceiver - 2Km

      The FiberPlex Technologies SFP-MC24XC-3131-2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a host of data rates and distances. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free. These optical modules are designed for digital data applications and are not recommended for digital video applications due to SMPTE encoding that may cause...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-MC24XC-31312

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $120.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-MHDVX-8585-0 SFP Optical Multimode 3G Video Optimized 850nm Transceiver 500m

      Fiberplex SFP-MHDVX-8585-0 SFP Optical Multimode 3G Video Optimized 850nm Transceiver 500m

      FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-MHDVX-8585-0 is a Hi Definition rated (3K) Multimode transceiver ( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 850 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 500 meters (approximately 1640 feet). Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-MHDVX-8585-0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $255.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-RTMTXC-0000-0 SFP RJ45 Copper 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver - MSA

      Fiberplex SFP-RTMTXC-0000-0 SFP RJ45 Copper 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver - MSA

      The SFP-RTMTXC is a Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and10/100/1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The SFP-RTGTXC supports1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. Use the SFP-RTMTXC...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-RTMTXC0000-0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $165.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiberplex Technologies, the makers of Light Viper, manufactures cutting edge technology centered around the superior values of fiber optics as the transport medium. In today's ever expanding, bandwidth hungry society; higher resolution video and complex networking requires nothing less than the capabilities of fiber optics. Fiberplex has the solutions for converting and transporting audio, video, control and networks for virtually any multimedia application in existence.

      Developing a foundation in Government and Military applications, Fiberplex has been providing 100% Made in the USA products from their Annapolis Junction, MD headquarters for over a quarter of a century. Tried and true, this technology has since been penetrating deeply into Commercial applications across the world, and has become a highly relied upon tool for even the most demanding of applications.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Fiberplex line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*