Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • FiberPlex WDM16 16 Channel Wave Division Mux

      FiberPlex WDM16 16 Channel Wave Division Mux

      The FiberPlex WDM16 is an 16 Channel Active Wavelength Division Multiplexer. Simply put, it is a device which allows the user to combine up to 16 sources of data on a single fiber pair. Each channel can be linked via fiber with selected FiberPlex FOM, FOI or TD Series fiber modules, FiberPlex LightViper or with virtually any third party fiber optic equipment with data rates from 155 megabits up to 3 gigabits per channel, for a possible maximum aggregate data rate of 48 Gbps. Alternately,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: WDM16

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $15,812.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-3GXC-S TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Dual Channel Optimized 1310nm w/ AC Pw

      Fiberplex TKIT-3GXC-S TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Dual Channel Optimized 1310nm w/ AC Pw

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-3GXC-S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,104.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-MADI-S TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Video Optimized 1310nm 20km w/ AC Power

      Fiberplex TKIT-MADI-S TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Video Optimized 1310nm 20km w/ AC Power

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-MADI-S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,936.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-S TD-6010 Preconfigured DANTE to Singlemode Optical Conversion - 1310nm 20km - Pair with AC Adapter

      Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-S TD-6010 Preconfigured DANTE to Singlemode Optical Conversion - 1310nm 20km - Pair with AC Adapter

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-DANTE-S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,416.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Over Fiber Transceiver - Singlemode - 1300nm - 20km LC

      Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Over Fiber Transceiver - Singlemode - 1300nm - 20km LC

      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies FOI(TD)-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides a seamless solution for 4-wire E&M...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TD-7280-L5B

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $912.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-SC24XC-3131-B Singlemode Optical SFP (OC24) 1310nm Tranceiver- 20Km

      Fiberplex SFP-SC24XC-3131-B Singlemode Optical SFP (OC24) 1310nm Tranceiver- 20Km

      The FiberPlex Technologies Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a host of data rates and distances. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free. These optical modules are designed for digital data applications and are not recommended for digital video applications due to SMPTE encoding that may cause pathological signal errors. For video...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-SC24XC-3131B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • FiberPlex WGF-6 Waveguide Filter - 27 GHz 6 Channel

      FiberPlex WGF-6 Waveguide Filter - 27 GHz 6 Channel

      The WGF-6 accepts up to six pre-terminated fiber optic cables with attached connectors. It is designed to provide a means of bringing fiber optic cables into a shielded enclosure while maintaining the enclosure's radio frequency isolation integrity. The filter has a patented removable center plug, which is surrounded by six waveguide bores. When the center plug is removed, connectorized fiber optic cables can be inserted into the peripheral cable sized slots. Features: 6 Channel...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: WGF-6

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $207.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Patton CL1101/L/P/BNC/EUI PoE CopperLink Line Power Extender - 1x 10/100 - BNC Line - 100-240VAC

      Patton CL1101/L/P/BNC/EUI PoE CopperLink Line Power Extender - 1x 10/100 - BNC Line - 100-240VAC

      With global expansion of the Internet of Things (IoT), demand for IP/Ethernet-connected devices is soaring. Billions of devices are already capable of connecting to the Internet. Ethernet-and power-over-Ethernet (PoE) in particular-has grown in popularity because it strikes the perfect blend of speed, cost, and ease of use. Ethernet, however, presents a few drawbacks that may overshadow the benefits by creating escalating infrastructure costs and system downtime. The Ethernet standard specifies...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CL1101-LP-BNCEUI

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $245.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex CMA-2001 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      Fiberplex CMA-2001 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      The CMA-2001 chassis mount adapter is required to securely hold each fiber optic isolator or interface converter installed in a rack mount chassis. Alignment pins on the Chassis Mount Adapater assure proper mating between power connectors on the fiber optic isolators and the rack mount chassis power bus. Easy front or rear access to both the fiber optic and electrical interface connectors when inside the rack mount chassis. RMC-2101 is the compatible chassis for the CMA-2001....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMA-2001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $57.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex CMA-3002 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000/3000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      Fiberplex CMA-3002 Chassis Mounting Adapter for Size 2000/3000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      The FiberPlex CMA-2001 and CMA-3002 chassis mount adapters are required to securely hold each fiber optic isolator or interface converter installed in a rack mount chassis. Isolator/Modem and other cards typically install from the rear of the chassis, providing electrical and fiber optic connections at the rear of the chassis. Features: Alignment pins on the Chassis Mount Adapater assure proper mating between power connectors on the fiber optic isolators and the rack mount chassis power bus. Easy...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMA-3002

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $62.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-2971-R-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Exchange Side Multimode ST Optics - RFI Suppressed

      Fiberplex FOI-2971-R-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Exchange Side Multimode ST Optics - RFI Suppressed

      The FiberPlex FOI-2971-R-ST and FOI-4972 all provide complete electrical isolation for 2-wire telephone communications. The FOI-2971 is used with standard POTS lines. The FOI-4972 is the low-cost solution for customers using standard analog phones, STU-III (secure telephone unit) phones, fax machines, and modems. It can pass caller ID and operate with STE (secure telephone equipment) phones. The units can be used in areas of high electrical noise or in and out of RF shielded enclosures. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-2971-R-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,055.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-2971-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Exchange Side Multimode ST Optics

      Fiberplex FOI-2971-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Exchange Side Multimode ST Optics

      The FiberPLex FOI-2971 and FOI-4972 provide complete electrical isolation for 2-wire telephone communications. The FOI-4972 supports standard analog phones, STU-III (secure telephone unit) phones, STE (secure telephone equipment) phones, fax machines, and modems and supports Caller ID. The units can be used in areas of high electrical noise or in and out of RF shielded enclosures. The fiber optic cable is not susceptible to interference caused by impulse noise, crosstalk, or EMI....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-2971-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $919.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-4972-R-S Isolator for Phone (POTS) Instrument Side Fax STU/STE or Dial-Up Modem Multi Mode RFI Suppressed

      Fiberplex FOI-4972-R-S Isolator for Phone (POTS) Instrument Side Fax STU/STE or Dial-Up Modem Multi Mode RFI Suppressed

      The FiberPlex FOI-4972-R-ST and FOI-4972 all provide complete electrical isolation for 2-wire telephone communications. The FOI-2971 is used with standard POTS lines. The FOI-4972 is the low-cost solution for customers using standard analog phones, STU-III (secure telephone unit) phones, fax machines, and modems. It can pass caller ID and operate with STE (secure telephone equipment) phones. The units can be used in areas of high electrical noise or in and out of RF shielded enclosures. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-4972-R-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,308.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-4972-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Instrument Side Fax STU/STE or Dial-Up Modem Interface Multimode ST

      Fiberplex FOI-4972-ST Isolator for Telephone (POTS) Instrument Side Fax STU/STE or Dial-Up Modem Interface Multimode ST

      The FiberPlex FOI-2971 and FOI-4972 provide complete electrical isolation for 2-wire telephone communications. The FOI-4972 supports standard analog phones, STU-III (secure telephone unit) phones, STE (secure telephone equipment) phones, fax machines, and modems and supports Caller ID. The units can be used in areas of high electrical noise or in and out of RF shielded enclosures. The fiber optic cable is not susceptible to interference caused by impulse noise, crosstalk, or EMI....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-4972-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,076.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-5401-T22 Isolator for T1 (DS-1) or ISDN PRI Interface 1310nm Multimode ST Optics

      Fiberplex FOI-5401-T22 Isolator for T1 (DS-1) or ISDN PRI Interface 1310nm Multimode ST Optics

      The FiberPlex FOI-5401-T22 provides electrical isolation and extension of T1 signals. These units are ideally suited for T1 trunk or backhaul, or for the extension of ISDN, PBX, and SATCOM links. Traditional T1 cabling is limited to a maximum distance of 4,800 feet (1.46 km), but multimode optics on the unit can extend the distance to 1.2 miles (2 km), while single mode optics can further extend the distance to 12.4 miles (20 km) or more. The unit can be used in areas of high electrical...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-5401-T22

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $798.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex FOI-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver with PTT Serial Data and Controls 1310nm Multimode LC Optics

      Fiberplex FOI-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver with PTT Serial Data and Controls 1310nm Multimode LC Optics

      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI-7280 (and TD-7280) is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. Functionally, the FOI-7280 and TD-7280 are identical. The only differences are the packaging and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: FOI-7280-L22

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $912.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox

      Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox

      The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox. What's the difference between the FOI and the TD...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVP-TD-6010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $419.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex PSM-2010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-2xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis -  75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      Fiberplex PSM-2010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-2xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis - 75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      The Fiberplex PSQ-2909, PSQ-3909 and PSQ-4909 are compact AC power supplies which attach to, and provide operating voltage for FiberPlex's FOI series isolators. The RFI suppressed `R' variant of this power supply has been tested and is recommended for high security or TEMPEST applications. The FiberPlex PSQ supply has been updated to be easier to assemble. Previous versions of the PSQ required a separate bracket and multi-step process to attach the supply to an FOI. This new design...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: PSM-2010

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $798.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex PSM-3010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-3xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis -  75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      Fiberplex PSM-3010 Spare/Redundant Power Supply F/U/W RMC-3xxx Series Rack Mount Chassis - 75W 40-400 Hz 90-260 VAC

      The FiberPlex PSM-2010 and PSM-3010 are power supply modules designed to be inserted into the RMC-2xxx and RMC-3xxx rack mount chassis, respectively. The modules provide an operating voltage through the chassis backplane to power up to nine fiber optic isolator units. Each rack mount chassis is shipped with one power supply module. For additional reliability and security, a second Power Supply Module (PSM) may also be added for power redundancy. If the first PSM fails, the second PSM will...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: PSM-3010

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $798.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex PSMAC100W Power Supply for Wave Division Mux Modules

      FiberPlex PSMAC100W Power Supply for Wave Division Mux Modules

      The FiberPlex Technologies PSMAC is a 100W power supply for the WDM modules. It is a dual voltage power supply providing 48 VDC and 5.3 VDC to their hosts. The supply is designed to be used as single supplies or redundantly for added reliability. The PSMAC has an integrated temperature sensing and a communications microprocessor which constantly monitors temperature and status information and reports it to the host. Features: 100 W full range power supply AC supply available now,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: PSMAC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $378.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex PSQ-2909 Easy-On Power Supply for Size 2 FOI Type Isolator Stand-Clone Configuration - 100-240 VAC 50/60 Hz

      Fiberplex PSQ-2909 Easy-On Power Supply for Size 2 FOI Type Isolator Stand-Clone Configuration - 100-240 VAC 50/60 Hz

      The FiberPlex PSQ-2909 PSQ-3909 is compact AC power supplies which attach to and provide operating voltage for FiberPlex Technologies FOI series isolators. The RFI suppressed ‘R' variant of this power supply has been tested and is recommended for high security or TEMPEST applications. The FiberPlex PSQ supply has been updated to be easier to assemble. Previous versions of the PSQ required a separate bracket and multi-step process to attach the supply to an FOI. This new design...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: PSQ-2909

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $215.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex PSQ-4909 Easy-On Power Supply for Size 4 FOI Type Isolator Stand-Alone Configuration 100-240 VAC

      Fiberplex PSQ-4909 Easy-On Power Supply for Size 4 FOI Type Isolator Stand-Alone Configuration 100-240 VAC

      The FiberPlex PSQ-4909 is a compact AC power supply which attach to, and provide operating voltage for FiberPlex's FOI series isolators. The RFI suppressed 'R' variant of this power supply has been tested and is recommended for high security or TEMPEST applications. The FiberPlex PSQ supply has been updated to be easier to assemble. Previous versions of the PSQ required a separate bracket and multi-step process to attach the supply to an FOI. This new design you just pop on the...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: PSQ-4909

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $215.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex RMC-2101 19 Inch EIA Rack Mount Chassis 3.5 Inch (2RU) for up to 9 Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      Fiberplex RMC-2101 19 Inch EIA Rack Mount Chassis 3.5 Inch (2RU) for up to 9 Size 2000 or 4000 Series FOI Type Isolators

      The RMC-2101 provides nine available slots for either the FOI-2xxx or FOI-4xxx fiber optic isolator series. The tenth available slot must be occupied by a PSM-2010 power supply module. Each RMC-2101 will be shipped with one PSM-2010. A second PSM-2010 may also be added for power redundancy, leaving eight available slots for any fiber optic isolator. If the first PSM-2010 fails, the second PSM-2010 will take over the entire system load and carry on normally. Each fiber optic isolator...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: RMC-2101

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,685.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex RMC-3101-R 3U 9 Slot Rack Mount Chassis - RFI Suppressed

      Fiberplex RMC-3101-R 3U 9 Slot Rack Mount Chassis - RFI Suppressed

      The FiberPlex RMC-3101-R provides up to nine available slots for any fiber optic isolator or telephone disconnect unit. The tenth available slot must be occupied by a PSM-3010 power supply module. Each RMC-3101 will be shipped with one PSM-3010. A second PSM-3010 may also be added for power redundancy, leaving eight available slots for any fiber optic isolator. If the first PSM-3010 fails, the second PSM-3010 will take over the entire load and carry on normally. A cable bay is provided below...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: RMC-3101-R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,168.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-BA10X-0000-M MADI (AES10-2003 compliant) SFP Module

      Fiberplex SFP-BA10X-0000-M MADI (AES10-2003 compliant) SFP Module

      The SFP-BA10X-0000-M is a medium reach electrical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive MADI signals up to 125 Mbps over 75ohm coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver amplitude and edge rate are automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to AES10-2003. These MADI modules are also available as dual transmit and dual receive modules for use in the TD-6010. These dual units are non-MSA compliant and would not be compatible with the WDM16. Features: Meet...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-BA10X-0000-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $314.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiberplex Technologies, the makers of Light Viper, manufactures cutting edge technology centered around the superior values of fiber optics as the transport medium. In today's ever expanding, bandwidth hungry society; higher resolution video and complex networking requires nothing less than the capabilities of fiber optics. Fiberplex has the solutions for converting and transporting audio, video, control and networks for virtually any multimedia application in existence.

      Developing a foundation in Government and Military applications, Fiberplex has been providing 100% Made in the USA products from their Annapolis Junction, MD headquarters for over a quarter of a century. Tried and true, this technology has since been penetrating deeply into Commercial applications across the world, and has become a highly relied upon tool for even the most demanding of applications.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Fiberplex line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*