Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Fiberplex TD-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Multimode

      Fiberplex TD-7280-L22 Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Multimode

      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI(TD)-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides a seamless solution for 4-wire E&M applications.

         

        Read More

        Item #: TD-7280-L22

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $912.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Fiberplex SFP-BHDVX-0000-L 3G/HD-SDI Video SFP/ HD-BNC/ Tx/Rx Long Reach

        Fiberplex SFP-BHDVX-0000-L 3G/HD-SDI Video SFP/ HD-BNC/ Tx/Rx Long Reach

        The SFP-BHDVX-0000-L is a long reach electrical SFP transceiver module designed with reclockers to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75O coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver slew rate is automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M. The equalizer features DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of SMPTE pathological test patterns. By suppressing accumulated jitter, each reclocker procures optimal inp

             

            Read More

            Item #: SFP-BHDVX-0000-L

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $269.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

            Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

            The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox.

            What's the difference between the FOI and the TD versions?

            Functionally, the FOI-6010












                 

                Read More

                Item #: LVP-TD-6010

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $419.89

                Add to Wishlist
              • Fiberplex SFP-BA10X-0000-M MADI (AES10-2003 compliant) SFP Module

                Fiberplex SFP-BA10X-0000-M MADI (AES10-2003 compliant) SFP Module

                The SFP-BA10X-0000-M is a medium reach electrical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive MADI signals up to 125 Mbps over 75ohm coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver amplitude and edge rate are automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to AES10-2003.

                These MADI modules are also available as dual transmit and dual receive modules for use in the TD-6010. These dual units are non-MSA compliant and would not be compatible with the WDM16.
                Understanding MADI.
                F

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: SFP-BA10X-0000-M

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $314.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • FiberPlex SFP-BHDVX-0000-R 3G-SDI HD Video SFP module

                    FiberPlex SFP-BHDVX-0000-R 3G-SDI HD Video SFP module

                    The SFP-BHDVX-0000-L is a long reach electrical SFP transceiver module designed with reclockers to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75 ohm coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver slew rate is automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M. The equalizer features DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of SMPTE pathological test patterns. By suppressing accumulated jitter, each reclocker procures optimal

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: SFP-BHDVX-0000-R

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $479.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Fiberplex SFP-HHDVR-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Receiver SFP Module

                        Fiberplex SFP-HHDVR-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Receiver SFP Module

                        The SFP-HHDVR-0000-M is an electrical SFP receiver module designed to convert HDMI/DVI to an SDI signal output without scaling artifacts. The SFP-HHDVR-0000-L could support HDCP, by programming a key inside. Up to 8 channel of audio is supported and de-embedded from the HDMI signal.
                        The SFP-HHDVR-0000-M provides module identification information, configuration and diagnostic monitoring through a 2 wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field system upgrade and maintena














                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: SFP-HHDVR-0000-M

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $510.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Fiberplex SFP-HHDVT-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Transmitter SFP

                            Fiberplex SFP-HHDVT-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Transmitter SFP

                            The SFP-HHDVT-0000-M is an electrical SFP transmitter module designed to convert SDI signals to an HDMI/DVI output without scaling artifacts. A copy of the reclocked SD/HD/3G-SDI source is loopback to the host. Up to 8 channel of audio is supported and embedded in the HDMI signal.
                            The SFP-HHDVT-0000-M provides module identification information, configuration and diagnostic monitoring through a 2 wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field system upgrade and maintenan











                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: SFP-HHDVT-0000-M

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $425.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Fiberplex SFP-MC24X-8585-0 Multimode Optical SFP (OC24) 850nm Transceiver - 500m

                              Fiberplex SFP-MC24X-8585-0 Multimode Optical SFP (OC24) 850nm Transceiver - 500m

                              FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-MC24X-8585-0 is a Multimode,1 GB ethernet transceiver( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 850 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 500 meters (approximately 1640 feet).

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: SFP-MC24X-8585-0

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $110.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Fiberplex SFP-MHDVX-8585-0 SFP Optical Multimode 3G Video Optimized 850nm Transceiver 500m

                              Fiberplex SFP-MHDVX-8585-0 SFP Optical Multimode 3G Video Optimized 850nm Transceiver 500m

                              FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-MHDVX-8585-0 is a Hi Definition rated (3K) Multimode transceiver ( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 850 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 500 meters (approximately 1640 feet).

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: SFP-MHDVX-8585-0

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $255.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Fiberplex SFP-RTGTX-0000-0   RJ45 - 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet SFP Module

                              Fiberplex SFP-RTGTX-0000-0 RJ45 - 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet SFP Module

                              The SFP-RTGTX-0000-0 Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals.

                              Plugs directly in to the Fiberplex TD-6010 Thr

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: SFP-RTGTX-0000-0

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $135.00

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Fiberplex SFP-SC24XC-3131-B Singlemode Optical SFP (OC24) 1310nm Tranceiver- 20Km

                                  Fiberplex SFP-SC24XC-3131-B Singlemode Optical SFP (OC24) 1310nm Tranceiver- 20Km

                                  The FiberPlex Technologies Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a host of data rates and distances. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free. These optical modules are designed for digital data applications and are not recommended for digital video applications due to SMPTE encoding that may cause pathological signal errors. For v

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: SFP-SC24XC-3131B

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $110.00

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Fiberplex SFP-SHDVX-3131-B SFP Optical Singlemode 3G Video Optimized 1310nm Transceiver 20Km

                                      Fiberplex SFP-SHDVX-3131-B SFP Optical Singlemode 3G Video Optimized 1310nm Transceiver 20Km

                                      FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-SHDVX-3131-B is a Hi Definition rated (3K) Singlemode transceiver ( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 1310 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 20 km (approximately 12 miles).

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: SFP-SHDVX-3131-B

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $364.00

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Singlemode

                                      Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Transceiver - Singlemode

                                      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies, FOI(TD)-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides a seamless solution for 4-wire E&M applications.

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: TD-7280-L5B

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $912.00

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Fiberplex TDR-01-AC 6 Position Powered Rack for TD Series Modules

                                        Fiberplex TDR-01-AC 6 Position Powered Rack for TD Series Modules

                                        Complementing the flexibility of the FiberPlex ‘TD Series’ of fiber optic modules, the TDR-01-AC provides mounting, power and cable management for up to 6 modules in a compact and rugged aluminum 1U rack. The integrated key-hole mounting holes on the bottom the TD units lock securely on mating studs while a rear retention bar holds them securely in place. A 6 position wiring harness and included power adapter provide, not just 9 VDC power, but a positive earth ground to the modules via 3 positio

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: TDR-01-AC

                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                          Our Price: $250.00

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Fiberplex VIM-0808-E-02 8x8 Tie Line Slave Multimode OpticalCon

                                          Fiberplex VIM-0808-E-02 8x8 Tie Line Slave Multimode OpticalCon

                                          The VIM-1808 / VIM-0808 system is normally used as a “drive snake” for sending audio to amplifiers or powered speakers, or for distributed systems utilizing the fiber “pass thru” found on both the VIM-1808 & VIM-0808. This device contains 8 analog line level AND 8 AES digital outputs, 8 analog line level inputs OR 8 AES digital inputs. It can operate at 48k or 96kThis device contains 8 analog line level AND 8 AES digital outputs, 8 analog line level inputs OR 8 AES digital inputs. The VIM-0808 i

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: VIM-0808-E-02

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $3,104.00

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Fiberplex VIM-0808-S-02 8x8 Tie Line Slave Singlemode OpticalCon

                                            Fiberplex VIM-0808-S-02 8x8 Tie Line Slave Singlemode OpticalCon

                                            The VIM-1808 / VIM-0808 system is normally used as a “drive snake” for sending audio to amplifiers or powered speakers, or for distributed systems utilizing the fiber “pass thru” found on both the VIM-1808 & VIM-0808. This device contains 8 analog line level AND 8 AES digital outputs, 8 analog line level inputs OR 8 AES digital inputs. It can operate at 48k or 96kThis device contains 8 analog line level AND 8 AES digital outputs, 8 analog line level inputs OR 8 AES digital inputs. The VIM-0808 i

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: VIM-0808-S-02

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $3,104.00

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Fiberplex VIM-1032-E-02 Rackmount 32 Output Tail Split Multimode OpticalCon

                                              Fiberplex VIM-1032-E-02 Rackmount 32 Output Tail Split Multimode OpticalCon

                                              The VIM-1032 is similar to the VIM-1832, except it contains no inputs (returns) AND no clock. This device is normally used for achieving an optical "Split" on a Series 32 fiber optic audio transport system. The VIM-1032 is normally used in connection with the VIS-1832 or VIS-4832. This device contains 32 analog line level AND 32 AES digital outputs. The VIM-1032 is supplied with a single receive LC fiber connector (other connector types possible). It also contains a single LC fiber "thru" connec

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: VIM-1032-E-02

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $3,545.00

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Fiberplex VIM-1032-S-02 Rackmount 32 Output Tail Split Singlemode OpticalCon

                                                Fiberplex VIM-1032-S-02 Rackmount 32 Output Tail Split Singlemode OpticalCon

                                                The VIM-1032 is similar to the VIM-1832, except it contains no inputs (returns) AND no clock. This device is normally used for achieving an optical "Split" on a Series 32 fiber optic audio transport system. The VIM-1032 is normally used in connection with the VIS-1832 or VIS-4832. This device contains 32 analog line level AND 32 AES digital outputs. The VIM-1032 is supplied with a single receive LC fiber connector (other connector types possible). It also contains a single LC fiber "thru" connec

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: VIM-1032-S-02

                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                  Our Price: $3,545.00

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Fiberplex VIM-1808-E-02 8×8 Tie Line Master Multimode OpticalCon

                                                  Fiberplex VIM-1808-E-02 8×8 Tie Line Master Multimode OpticalCon

                                                  The VIM-1808 / VIM-0808 system is normally used as a drive snake for sending audio to amplifiers or powered speakers, or for distributed systems utilizing the fiber pass thru found on both the VIM-1808 & VIM-0808. This device contains 8 analog line level AND 8 AES digital outputs, 8 analog line level inputs OR 8 AES digital inputs. It can operate at 48k or 96k.

                                                  The VIM-0808 is exactly the same as the VIM-1808, except it contains no clock and no word clock input. The VIM-1808 / VIM-0808 system is

                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: VIM-1808-E-02

                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                    Our Price: $3,255.00

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Fiberplex VIM-1808-S-02 8×8 Tie Line Master Singlemode OpticalCon

                                                    Fiberplex VIM-1808-S-02 8×8 Tie Line Master Singlemode OpticalCon

                                                    The VIM-1808 / VIM-0808 system is normally used as a drive snake for sending audio to amplifiers or powered speakers, or for distributed systems utilizing the fiber pass thru found on both the VIM-1808 & VIM-0808. This device contains 8 analog line level AND 8 AES digital outputs, 8 analog line level inputs OR 8 AES digital inputs. It can operate at 48k or 96k.

                                                    The VIM-0808 is exactly the same as the VIM-1808, except it contains no clock and no word clock input. The VIM-1808 / VIM-0808 system is

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: VIM-1808-S-02

                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                      Our Price: $3,255.00

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Fiberplex VIM-1832-E-02 Rackmount 8×32 Tail Master Multimode OpticalCon

                                                      Fiberplex VIM-1832-E-02 Rackmount 8×32 Tail Master Multimode OpticalCon

                                                      The VIM-1832 is normally used in connection with the VRK/VIS-1832 or VIS-4832 to achieve a 32×8 fiber-optic transport system. This system is normally the “tail” end for Stage to FOH or drive snake applications. This device contains 32 analog line level AND 32 AES digital outputs (sends), and 8 analog line level OR 8 AES digital inputs (returns)

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: VIM-1832-E-02

                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                      Our Price: $4,365.00

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Fiberplex VIM-1832-S-02 Rackmount 8×32 Tail Master Singlemode OpticalCon

                                                      Fiberplex VIM-1832-S-02 Rackmount 8×32 Tail Master Singlemode OpticalCon

                                                      The VIM-1832 is normally used in connection with the VRK/VIS-1832 or VIS-4832 to achieve a 32+8 fiber-optic transport system. This system is normally the “tail” end for Stage to FOH or drive snake applications.This device contains 32 analog line level AND 32 AES digital outputs (sends), and 8 analog line level OR 8 AES digital inputs (returns)

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: VIM-1832-S-02

                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                      Our Price: $4,365.00

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Fiberplex VIM-MY32M-E-02 Yamaha MY Master Card 8x16 Multimode OpticalCon Duo

                                                      Fiberplex VIM-MY32M-E-02 Yamaha MY Master Card 8x16 Multimode OpticalCon Duo

                                                      The LightViper VIM-MY32 YGDAI cards are designed for use with Yamaha digital equipment containing YGDAI (Yamaha General Digital Audio Interface) card slots. The VIM-MY32 cards are used in place of the VIM-1832 at the "tail" or mixer end of the system.

                                                      The VIM-MY32 cards can be used in connection with the VIS-1832 or VIS-4832. When used with the VIS- 4832 and Yamaha AD8HR mic pre-amps, The Yamaha AD8HR mic pre-amps can be remotely controlled through the LightViper system using a Yamaha console. VI






                                                         

                                                        Read More

                                                        Item #: VIM-MY32M-E-02

                                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                        Our Price: $1,494.00

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Fiberplex VIM-MY32M-S-02 Yamaha MY Master Card 8x16 Singlemode OpticalCon

                                                        Fiberplex VIM-MY32M-S-02 Yamaha MY Master Card 8x16 Singlemode OpticalCon

                                                        The LightViper VIM-MY32 YGDAI cards are designed for use with Yamaha digital equipment containing YGDAI (Yamaha General Digital Audio Interface) card slots. The VIM-MY32 cards are used in place of the VIM-1832 at the "tail" or mixer end of the system.

                                                        The VIM-MY32 cards can be used in connection with the VIS-1832 or VIS-4832. When used with the VIS- 4832 and Yamaha AD8HR mic pre-amps, The Yamaha AD8HR mic pre-amps can be remotely controlled through the LightViper system using a Yamaha console. VI






                                                           

                                                          Read More

                                                          Item #: VIM-MY32M-S-02

                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                          Our Price: $1,494.00

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Fiberplex VIM-MY32S Yamaha 0x16 MY Slave Card

                                                          Fiberplex VIM-MY32S Yamaha 0x16 MY Slave Card

                                                          The LightViper VIM-MY32 YGDAI cards are designed for use with Yamaha digital equipment containing YGDAI (Yamaha General Digital Audio Interface) card slots. The VIM-MY32 cards are used in place of the VIM-1832 at the "tail" or mixer end of the system.

                                                          The VIM-MY32 cards can be used in connection with the VIS-1832 or VIS-4832. When used with the VIS-4832 and Yamaha AD8HR mic pre-amps, The Yamaha AD8HR mic pre-amps can be remotely controlled through the LightViper system using a Yamaha console.

                                                          VI







                                                             

                                                            Read More

                                                            Item #: VIM-MY32S

                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                            Our Price: $1,030.00

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                           

                                                          Page:

                                                          ►►
                                                            ◄◄
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             

                                                            Fiberplex Technologies, the makers of Light Viper, manufactures cutting edge technology centered around the superior values of fiber optics as the transport medium. In today's ever expanding, bandwidth hungry society; higher resolution video and complex networking requires nothing less than the capabilities of fiber optics. Fiberplex has the solutions for converting and transporting audio, video, control and networks for virtually any multimedia application in existence.

                                                            Developing a foundation in Government and Military applications, Fiberplex has been providing 100% Made in the USA products from their Annapolis Junction, MD headquarters for over a quarter of a century. Tried and true, this technology has since been penetrating deeply into Commercial applications across the world, and has become a highly relied upon tool for even the most demanding of applications.

                                                            Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Fiberplex line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

                                                             
                                                            Please fill out the information below
                                                            Email Address*