Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Neutrik USA Inc

Narrow Results:

 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Neutrik USA Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Neutrik SCNO2FW-XP opticalCON DRAGONFLY Chassis Sealing Cover - Female

      Neutrik SCNO2FW-XP opticalCON DRAGONFLY Chassis Sealing Cover - Female

      The Neutrik opticalCON DRAGONFLY Rugged metal sealing cover for opticalCON DRAGONFLY female chassis connector. Fiber applications like drop down or stage boxes as well as outdoor devices require additional protection of the opticalCON DRAGONFLY chassis connectors. The sealing cover encircles the entire lens ferrule and protects the interior completely from pollutant and ingress of water. When the connectors are mated, the sealing cover can be put together with the cable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SCNO2FW-XP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $32.88

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NK02S-L-0-10 opticalCON LITE DUO Singlemode PC - 10 Meters

      Neutrik NK02S-L-0-10 opticalCON LITE DUO Singlemode PC - 10 Meters

      2 channel fiber system, improved bending performance due to new fiber design, black matte outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Designed for temporary and permanent installations. The opticalCON DUO LITE cable connector accommodates a standard optical 1.25mm ferrule in a durable plastic housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single...

      Free Ship Banner

      5 Length Available

      Item #: NK02S-L-0-10

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $227.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED DUO - Multi-Mode - Standard Cable - 100m  (328 Feet) on a GT-310 Reel

      Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED DUO - Multi-Mode - Standard Cable - 100m (328 Feet) on a GT-310 Reel

      Neutrik NKO2M-A-2-100 is a sturdy and dustproof LWL connecting system, opticalCON DUO 2-pole field cable with single- or multi-mode fiber, standard LC-Duplex connector, waterproof according to IP65 when connected. Specifications: Color: black Length: 100m

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NKO2M-A-2-100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,422.42

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NKO2M-L-0-3 OpticalCON LITE DUO Fiber Optic Multimode Cable 9UM/50UM 3 Meters

      Neutrik NKO2M-L-0-3 OpticalCON LITE DUO Fiber Optic Multimode Cable 9UM/50UM 3 Meters

      The Neutrik NKO2M-L-0-3 is a 3 meter ( 9 feet, 9 inches), opticalCON DUO Multimode cable. This 2 channel fiber system features improved bending performance due to new fiber design, black matt outer jacket and is available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Designed for temporary and permanent installations. Besides extreme applications there is also a demand for quality fiber connections for applications as e.g. patching, the interconnection of devices, or permanent installations....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NKO2M-L-0-3

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $203.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NKO2S-L-0-1 opticalCON DUO LITE Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 1 Meter

      Neutrik NKO2S-L-0-1 opticalCON DUO LITE Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 1 Meter

      2 channel fiber system, improved bending performance due to new fiber design, black matte outer jacket, available in multi- and single-mode (PC or APC). Designed for temporary and permanent installations. The opticalCON DUO LITE cable connector accommodates a standard optical 1.25mm ferrule in a durable plastic housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single...

      Free Ship Banner

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: NKO2S-L-0-1

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $226.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NKO2M-L-0-1 optical CON DUO LITE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable 1 Meter

      Neutrik NKO2M-L-0-1 optical CON DUO LITE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable 1 Meter

      The NKO4M-L-0-1 is a rugged and lightweight 2-channel patch cable with excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PVC outer jacket, available in multi- and singlemode (PC or APC), suitable for permanent and temporary instalation. Features: Mobile use Rugged Low maintenance High performance

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NKO4M-L-0-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Item Details
    • Neutrik NKOBF2S-XP-0-1 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Female to LC Breakout Cable - 1 Meter (3 Foot)

      Neutrik NKOBF2S-XP-0-1 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Female to LC Breakout Cable - 1 Meter (3 Foot)

      The Neutrik NKOBF2S-XP-0-1 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Female to LC Breakout Cable is designed to mate with DRAGONFLY chassis mount connectors and deliver a breakout to standard duplex LC connections. The opticalCON DRAGONFLY is more robust, reliable and easier to maintain than common hybrid camera signal transmission systems. Using technology based on fiber lenses and fusion splicing Neutrik's opticalCON DRAGONFLY achieves a extremely robust signal with minimal...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NKOBF2S-XP-0-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $459.07

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NKOBM2S-XP-0-1 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Male to LC Breakout Cable - 1 Meter (3 Foot)

      Neutrik NKOBM2S-XP-0-1 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Male to LC Breakout Cable - 1 Meter (3 Foot)

      The Neutrik NKOBM2S-XP-0-1 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Male to LC Breakout Cable is designed to mate with DRAGONFLY chassis mount connectors and deliver a breakout to standard duplex LC connections. The opticalCON DRAGONFLY is more robust, reliable and easier to maintain than common hybrid camera signal transmission systems. Using technology based on fiber lenses and fusion splicing Neutrik's opticalCON DRAGONFLY achieves a extremely robust signal with minimal loss....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NKOBM2S-XP-0-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $432.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NKOP2S-XP-0-10 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Male to XB2 Female Patch Cable - 10 Meter (33 Foot)

      Neutrik NKOP2S-XP-0-10 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Male to XB2 Female Patch Cable - 10 Meter (33 Foot)

      The Neutrik NKOP2S-XP-0-10 XB2 male to XB2 female patch cable is designed for patching between DRAGONFLY chassis connectors in studio and truck links behind racks and bays. Expanded Beam Meets Broadcast Neutrik's opticalCON DRAGONFLY fiber optic connector series offers advanced lens technology for the Broadcast and AV Market with a more robust, reliable and easier to maintain system than common SMPTE hybrid camera signal transmission systems. DRAGONFLY is based...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NKOP2S-XP-0-10

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $790.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NKOP2S-XP-0-20 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Male to XB2 Female Patch Cable - 20 Meter (66 Foot)

      Neutrik NKOP2S-XP-0-20 opticalCON DRAGONFLY XB2 Male to XB2 Female Patch Cable - 20 Meter (66 Foot)

      The Neutrik NKOP2S-XP-0-20 XB2 male to XB2 female patch cable is designed for patching between DRAGONFLY chassis connectors in studio and truck links behind racks and bays. The opticalCON DRAGONFLY is more robust, reliable and easier to maintain than common hybrid camera signal transmission systems. Using technology based on fiber lenses and fusion splicing Neutrik's opticalCON DRAGONFLY achieves a extremely robust signal with minimal loss. An additional sealing...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NKOP2S-XP-0-20

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $806.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik SCXP-M opticalCON DRAGONFLY IP68 Sealing Kit - Male

      Neutrik SCXP-M opticalCON DRAGONFLY IP68 Sealing Kit - Male

      The Neutrik opticalCON DRAGONFLY is more robust, reliable and easier to maintain than common hybrid camera signal transmission systems. Using technology based on fiber lenses and fusion splicing Neutrik's opticalCON DRAGONFLY achieves a extremely robust signal with minimal loss. An additional sealing cover is provided to protect lenses against dirt and dust. The connector comes pre-assembled. SCXP-M sealing kit for dust and water proof assembly of NO2MW-XP chassis...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SCXP-M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $28.18

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Neutrik AG is the leading provider of professional entertainment connector systems. Neutrik has developed, produced and distributed state-of-the-art connectors for more than 30 years. The product range includes XLR connectors, plugs, jacks, speaker-connectors, data-connectors, Patch-Panels, power-connectors, BNC connectors and special connectors for industrial applications. Neutrik is committed to manufacturing excellence, with product quality based on ISO 9001-2000.

      We are proud to announce that Markertek has been designated by Neutrik as a certified opticalCON cable assembler (COCA). Markertek joins a select few companies worldwide in achieving this designation. As such, Markertek is now authorized to assemble opticalCON DUO and QUAD cable assemblies and to sell the entire Neutrik opticalCON product range, including powerMONITOR inline monitoring products, opticalCON couplers, and related opticalCON accessories.

      From rock bands to lighting design, industrial equipment to broadcast studios, Neutrik products provide the robust and reliable connectivity solutions for most any industry. Quality Thinking - Quality Design, that's Neutrik.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Neutrik USA line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*