Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Neutrik USA Inc

Narrow Results:

 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Neutrik USA Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Neutrik CAS-FOCD-ADV opticalCON Hand Microscope - Measurement Adapter & Cleaning Set

      Neutrik CAS-FOCD-ADV opticalCON Hand Microscope - Measurement Adapter & Cleaning Set

      Neutrik fIber optic cleaning device w/ handheld microscope. Case contains hand microscope, opticalCON measurement adapter, cleaning set. Included adapter allows microscopical front surface inspection of opticalCON DUO, opticalCON QUAD and LC connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CAS-FOCD-ADV

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,067.16

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik CASE-NKO-XP opticalCON DRAGONFLY Field Assembly Case

      Neutrik CASE-NKO-XP opticalCON DRAGONFLY Field Assembly Case

      The Neutrik opticalCON DRAGONFLY assembly kit offers a solution for field repair. This kit is based on fusion splice technology and allows field assembly repairs of Neutrik opticalCON DRAGONFLY cable connectors. This kit brings optimized assembly time, constant quality and unsurpassed lensed performance. The Neutrik opticalCON DRAGONFLY is more robust, reliable and easier to maintain than common hybrid camera signal transmission systems. Using technology based...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CASE-NKO-XP

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $38,779.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED DUO - Multi-Mode - Standard Cable - 100m  (328 Feet) on a GT-310 Reel

      Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED DUO - Multi-Mode - Standard Cable - 100m (328 Feet) on a GT-310 Reel

      Neutrik NKO2M-A-2-100 is a sturdy and dustproof LWL connecting system, opticalCON DUO 2-pole field cable with single- or multi-mode fiber, standard LC-Duplex connector, waterproof according to IP65 when connected. Specifications: Color: black Length: 100m

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NKO2M-A-2-100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,422.42

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NKOYPS-23-A-0-10 10 meter opticalCON Duo Singlemode Powersplit Cable

      Neutrik NKOYPS-23-A-0-10 10 meter opticalCON Duo Singlemode Powersplit Cable

      Assembled, rugged and lightweight 12-channel mobile field cable, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket, available in single (APC) and multi mode (PC). The opticalCON MTP cable connector accommodates 12 optical fibers (multimode PC or single mode APC) based on conventional and proven MTP connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NKOYPS-23-A-0-10

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,999.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NPPA-TT-PT 2X48 Bantam TT Patch Bay Half-Normalled - Push Terminals

      Neutrik NPPA-TT-PT 2X48 Bantam TT Patch Bay Half-Normalled - Push Terminals

      Features: All switching configurations available - parallel, half normalled top, half normalled bottom, fully normalled (see chart below) - easily programmable for each channel individually Top & bottom row linked by internal connectors, each row easily accessible & replaceable Patch panel uses high quality gold plated NEUTRIK NJ3TT/2 for the Bantam jack & the NEUTRIK NJ5TB-V for the 1/4" version Fast rear connection through spring force push terminal blocks (excludes model NPP-TT-06...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NPPA-TT-PT

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,049.81

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Neutrik AG is the leading provider of professional entertainment connector systems. Neutrik has developed, produced and distributed state-of-the-art connectors for more than 30 years. The product range includes XLR connectors, plugs, jacks, speaker-connectors, data-connectors, Patch-Panels, power-connectors, BNC connectors and special connectors for industrial applications. Neutrik is committed to manufacturing excellence, with product quality based on ISO 9001-2000.

      We are proud to announce that Markertek has been designated by Neutrik as a certified opticalCON cable assembler (COCA). Markertek joins a select few companies worldwide in achieving this designation. As such, Markertek is now authorized to assemble opticalCON DUO and QUAD cable assemblies and to sell the entire Neutrik opticalCON product range, including powerMONITOR inline monitoring products, opticalCON couplers, and related opticalCON accessories.

      From rock bands to lighting design, industrial equipment to broadcast studios, Neutrik products provide the robust and reliable connectivity solutions for most any industry. Quality Thinking - Quality Design, that's Neutrik.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Neutrik USA line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*