Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Opticis USA, LLC
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Opticis USA, LLC:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Opticis DDFX-100-TR 2 Fiber Dual Link DVI Extender

      Opticis DDFX-100-TR 2 Fiber Dual Link DVI Extender

      DDFX-100-TR offers an easy connection to your existing system with minimal efforts and zero modification, since it is designed compactly enough to be compatible with all industry standard connectors. The metallic die-casting enclosure gives reliable installation, excellent EMI shields and heat dissipation in harsh and noisy environments. DDFX-100-TR transmits uncompressed WQXGA (2560x1600) at 60Hz or WQUXGA (3840x2400) at 33Hz up to 500meters (1640feet) over two (2) LC multi-mode...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPTI-DDFX-100-TR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,000.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Opticis DVFX-100-TR 1 Fiber (Multi Mode) DVI Extender

      Opticis DVFX-100-TR 1 Fiber (Multi Mode) DVI Extender

      DVFX-100-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimal efforts and zero modification, since it is designed compactly enough and compatible with all industry standard connectors. The metallic die-casting enclosure gives reliable installation, excellent EMI shields and heat dissipation in harsh and noisy environments. With Opticis leading-edge fiber optic technology, DVFX-100-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz and 2K resolution of DVI...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPTI-DVFX-100-TR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $950.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Opticis DVFX-110-TR 1 Fiber (Single Mode) DVI Extender

      Opticis DVFX-110-TR 1 Fiber (Single Mode) DVI Extender

      DVFX-110-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimal efforts and zero modification, since it is designed compactly enough to be compatible with all industry standard connectors. The metallic die-casting enclosure gives reliable installation, excellent EMI shields and heat dissipation in harsh and noisy environments. DVFX-110-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz DVI signal up to 1,500m (4920feet) over one (1) SC single-mode or 500m (1640feet)...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPTI-DVFX-110-TR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Opticis HDFX-300-TR 2 Fiber HDMI 2.0 Extender

      Opticis HDFX-300-TR 2 Fiber HDMI 2.0 Extender

      HDFX-300-TR extends HDMI 2.0 signal up to 200m (656feet) and transmits 4K UHD (4096x2160) at 60Hz over one duplex LC multi-mode fiber. Cutting-edge technology by Opticis allows long distance transmission of 4K signal without any video/audio degradation. HDFX-300 is designed compact enough to be fitted into various installation environments. It gives slim, light, and easy installation with perfect electrical isolation without electrical hazard and interference. The High-Retention...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPTI-HDFX-300-TR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Opticis OMVC-200 Multi-Format to 1 fiber DVI converter

      Opticis OMVC-200 Multi-Format to 1 fiber DVI converter

      This multi-format converter, OMVC-200, can accept various video signals (DVI, VGA, Component video, S-video and Composite video) as an input. It detects the first connected input signal and converts it to one (1) fiber DVI signal. With powerful Opticis fiber-optic technology, OMVC-200 is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) @ 60Hz DVI signal up to 500 meters (1640 feet) over one (1) SC multi-mode fiber. To recover electrical DVI signal, DVFX-100-R is used as a receiver....

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPTI-OMVC-200

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,050.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Opticis Co., Ltd., the world-class solution provider of fiber-optic video & audio connectivity,, was founded in December, 1999. Opticis designs and manufactures a variety of fiber-optic digital links of quality and specially applied for long-distance extensions and no electric noises to medical imaging, digital signage, education/government, military/avionics and broadcast.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*