Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Pico Digital

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Pico Digital:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Pico Digital PFT-6 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 6dBm

      Pico Digital PFT-6 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 6dBm

      Ideal for RF distribution head-ends, the Pico Digital PFT-6 is a wide bandwidth 1310nm single-mode fiber optic transmitter. It supports both analog and QAM digital applications and is available in a wide range of laser options. Features: Wide bandwidth, 54~860MHz, high-performance single-mode 1310nm optical fiber transmitter Supports analog and QAM digital applications Wide range laser options, from 6dBm to 14dBm (4mW to 26mW), for multiple broadband applications Optical power...

      Free Ship Banner

      5 Models Available

      Item #: PM-PFT-6

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,475.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Pico Digital's reputation as a world-class manufacturer of broadband delivery solutions has spanned more than 45 years and continues strong year after year. They offer virtually everything that systems require to deliver high-quality digital and analog video and audio.

      Their diverse product lineup includes headend equipment and electronics, distribution active and passive components, connectivity and drop components, and installation tools and test equipment. Markertek is your Factory Authorized source for Pico Digital products!

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Pico Digital line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*