Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko Advanced Components, Inc
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Senko Advanced Components, Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Senko UBC-301 ST Simplex Singlemode (Metalic) Fiber Optic Panel Mount Adapter

      Senko UBC-301 ST Simplex Singlemode (Metalic) Fiber Optic Panel Mount Adapter

      The Universal Broadcast Connection is a panel-mounted adapter designed to be used with the universal feed-through connection systems found inside broadcast studio's or outside broadcast vehicles.

       

      2 Fiber Modes Available

      Item #: SENK-UBC-301

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $11.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko XP Fit Standard Termination Kit

      Senko XP Fit Standard Termination Kit

      The XP-Fit Installation Kit contains everything needed for installation of SC and LC XP Fit Plus connectors. No epoxy, polishing film, or other consumables are required. There is no need for electrical power, allowing installers to get in and out of installation sites quickly. Features: Fast installation to minimize onsite labour costs Compatible with conventional LC & SC connectors and adaptors Easy operation Quick assembly in under 2 minutes No adhesive or polishing required Compact tool...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-XPF-S-F

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,297.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko HW-20012-01 2.5mm Fiber Connector Dust Cap  White - 100 Pack

      Senko HW-20012-01 2.5mm Fiber Connector Dust Cap White - 100 Pack

      2.5mm Dust Cap for ST, SC and FC Fiber Connectors with Lanyard. Never lost series white fiber connector dust caps with attached lanyard. The retention band lanyard stretches to fit over the fiber connector and keeps the dust cap where it belongs - with the cable. Never lose a dust cap again!

       

      3 Quantities Available

      Item #: SENK-HW-20012-01

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-125-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-125 (3pcs)

      Senko SCK-SS-125-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-125 (3pcs)

      Senko's Smart Cleaner is composed of a replaceable cartridge containing the cleaning string and the retaining handle which holds it. The handle unit and the cartridge are sold as one unit, while replacement cartridges may also be purchased separately. Each pack contains 3 replacement cartridges (750+ Cleanings for each cartridge). Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-125R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $158.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-250-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-250 (3pcs)

      Senko SCK-SS-250-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-250 (3pcs)

      Senko's Smart Cleaner is composed of a replaceable cartridge containing the cleaning string and the retaining handle which holds it. The handle unit and the cartridge are sold as one unit, while replacement cartridges may also be purchased separately. Each pack contains 3 replacement cartridges (750+ Cleanings for each cartridge). Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-250R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $168.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-PT-LC-01 Senko SFP Smart Cleaner Stick for Cleaning SFP LC Connector Transceivers - 10 Pack

      Senko SCK-PT-LC-01 Senko SFP Smart Cleaner Stick for Cleaning SFP LC Connector Transceivers - 10 Pack

      Senko's Smart Cleaner Stick for cleaning SFP Transceivers with Adhesive Technology is designed to clean the fiber stub inside the SFP transceiver port with LC connectors; the absorption element removes dust and residue which cannot be cleaned by wipe type cleaners. The adhesive technology leaves no scratches or residue on the fiber stub surface. Features: Designed to clean fiber stub inside SFP transceiver port Adhesive technology leaves no scratches or residue on fiber stub...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-PT-LC01

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $30.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-250 Smart Cleaner for SC/ FC/ ST & E2000 Fiber Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-250 Smart Cleaner for SC/ FC/ ST & E2000 Fiber Connectors

      Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU and SC/FC/ST/E-2000 connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Fiber Optic Cleaner for simplex connections is a dry cloth cleaner specially designed to clean single fiber connectors. Designed as an adapter, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. Features: Designed for all types connectors Compact size for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $69.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-CC-100 Fiber Optic Connector Smart Cleaner Cassette

      Senko SCK-CC-100 Fiber Optic Connector Smart Cleaner Cassette

      The Cassette Cleaner wipes away contaminants from optical connector end face with ease. Just as with our previous products, the cleaning tape does not produce dust, and provides special cleaning strength while resisting foreign particles to mix into the tape. The main body also is made from antistatic material. The tape advance mechanism has been simplified, reducing the number of assembly parts to a minimum resulting in cost reductions for both manufacturing and assembly. Features: Designed for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-CC-100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $35.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-MPO Smart Cleaner for MPO Fiber Optic Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-MPO Smart Cleaner for MPO Fiber Optic Connectors

      Designed to work with MPO connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Smart Cleaner for MPO is a dry cloth cleaner to clean MPO connector with "push and click" mechanism. Like the other Smart Cleaner series, the cleaner the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. Features: Designed for all types of multifiber connectors Cleans jumper end face both male and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-MPO

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $82.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko ATN-632-01-1 1dB SC Fiber Attenuator - UPC Return Loss 55dB or Greater

      Senko ATN-632-01-1 1dB SC Fiber Attenuator - UPC Return Loss 55dB or Greater

      A fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot accept the signal generated from a high-power light source. SENKO attenuators feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces the light signal as it passes through. This method of attenuation...

       

      13 Attenuation Levels Available

      Item #: ATN-632-01-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko CRT-401 SC / FC / ST Fiber Connector Crimp Tool

      Item #: CRT-401

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Singlemode (Blue) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter

      Senko UBC-211SC SC Simplex Singlemode (Blue) Panel Mount Fiber Optic Adapter

      The Universal Broadcast Connection is a panel-mounted adapter designed to be used with the universal feed-through connection systems found inside broadcast studio's or outside broadcast vehicles.

       

      2 Fiber Modes Available

      Item #: SENK-UBC-211

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $12.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-125 Smart Cleaner for LC/MU Fiber Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-125 Smart Cleaner for LC/MU Fiber Connectors

      Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU and SC/FC/ST/E-2000 connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Fiber Optic Cleaner for simplex connections is a dry cloth cleaner specially designed to clean single fiber connectors. Designed as an adapter, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. Features: Designed for all types connectors Compact size for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-125

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $65.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 931-CAP-W 1.25mm LC Fiber Connector Dust Cap - White - Each

      Senko 931-CAP-W 1.25mm LC Fiber Connector Dust Cap - White - Each

      1.25mm LC fiber connector dust caps. Keep your LC connectors clean and free from dirt and dust.

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-931-CAP-W-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.65

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 254-291-9L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector with Black Boot

      Senko 254-291-9L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector with Black Boot

      Senko 254-291-9L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode SC Fiber Connector with Beige Housing & Black Mini 900um Boot. Features: SENKO's flagship Premium Connector series Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 254-291-9L2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot

      Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot

      Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode SC Fiber Connector with Blue Housing & Blue Mini 900um Boot The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC/PC connector incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished ferrule end face that greatly reduces backreflection over a ferrule with flat endface. The SENKO SC/PC connector is available...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 254-193-6J1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko UBC-181 UBC Adapter Panel LC Duplex MM(Beige) Fibre Optic Adapter

      Senko UBC-181 UBC Adapter Panel LC Duplex MM(Beige) Fibre Optic Adapter

      Senko UBC-181 UBC Adapter Panel LC Duplex MM(Beige) Fibre Optic Adapter

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-UBC-181

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $12.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko UBC-111 LC Duplex Singlemode (Blue) Fiber Optic Panel Connector w/Shutter

      Senko UBC-111 LC Duplex Singlemode (Blue) Fiber Optic Panel Connector w/Shutter

      The Universal Broadcast Connection is a panel-mounted adapter designed to be used with the universal feed-through connection systems found inside broadcast studio's or outside broadcast vehicles.

       

      3 Fiber Modes Available

      Item #: SENK-UBC-111

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 215-103-J1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 900u Boot

      Senko 215-103-J1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 900u Boot

      Senko 215-103-J1 Premium 125um Single Mode ST Fiber Connector with Blue Mini 900um Boot The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 215-103-J1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 215-103-K1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

      Senko 215-103-K1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

      Senko 215-103-K1 Premium 125um Single Mode ST Fiber Connector with Blue Mini 2.0mm Boot The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 215-103-K1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 215-103-L1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 3mm Boot

      Senko 215-103-L1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 3mm Boot

      Senko 215-103-L1 Premium 125um Single Mode ST Fiber Connector with Blue Mini 3.0mm Boot. The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one...

       

      2 Colors Available

      Item #: 215-103-L1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 215-109-K1 Low Loss 125um Singlemode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

      Senko 215-109-K1 Low Loss 125um Singlemode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

      Senko 215-109-K1 is a singlemode low loss 125um, mini 2.0mm with blue boot connector. The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 215-109-K1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 215-201-L2 Premium 127um MultiMode ST Fiber Connector with Black 3mm Boot

      Senko 215-201-L2 Premium 127um MultiMode ST Fiber Connector with Black 3mm Boot

      Senko 215-201-L2 Premium 127um MultiMode ST Fiber Connector with Black Mini 3.0mm Boot. Pre-assembled 1pc Type Connector designed to meet the highest requirements in the market. The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 215-201-L2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 254-193-6L1 UPC Premium 125um SingleMode 3mm SC Fiber Connector - Blue

      Senko 254-193-6L1 UPC Premium 125um SingleMode 3mm SC Fiber Connector - Blue

      Senko 254-193-6L1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode SC Fiber Connector with Blue Housing & Blue Mini 3.0mm Boot Features: SENKO's flagship Premium Connector series Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB 4...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 254-193-6L1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 254-199-6L1 Low Loss 125um Singlemode SC Fiber Connector with Blue 3mm Boot

      Senko 254-199-6L1 Low Loss 125um Singlemode SC Fiber Connector with Blue 3mm Boot

      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The 254-199-6L1 SC/PC connector incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished ferrule end face that greatly reduces backreflection over a ferrule with flat endface. The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC hardware....

       

      Read More

      Item #: 254-199-6L1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3.79

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      SENKO Advanced Components develops, manufactures, markets and distributes over 1000 fiber optic products for the telecom & datacom industries worldwide.

      An ISO-9001 approved company, SENKO is able to provide multinational corporations with the technical expertise to liaise with engineers, and the manufacturing flexibility to develop custom products for the ever growing high tech industry.

      Many of our products were created to resolve a specific design challenge faced by our customers. We offer one of the industry's largest product portfolios, and our quality is second to none.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Senko line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*