Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko Advanced Components, Inc
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Senko Advanced Components, Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Senko UBC-301 ST Simplex Singlemode (Metalic) Fiber Optic Panel Mount Adapter

      Senko UBC-301 ST Simplex Singlemode (Metalic) Fiber Optic Panel Mount Adapter

      The Universal Broadcast Connection is a panel-mounted adapter designed to be used with the universal feed-through connection systems found inside broadcast studio's or outside broadcast vehicles.

       

      2 Fiber Modes Available

      Item #: SENK-UBC-301

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $11.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-250-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-250 (3pcs)

      Senko SCK-SS-250-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-250 (3pcs)

      Senko's Smart Cleaner is composed of a replaceable cartridge containing the cleaning string and the retaining handle which holds it. The handle unit and the cartridge are sold as one unit, while replacement cartridges may also be purchased separately. Each pack contains 3 replacement cartridges (750+ Cleanings for each cartridge).

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-250R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $168.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko HW-20012-01 2.5mm Fiber Connector Dust Cap  White - 100 Pack

      Senko HW-20012-01 2.5mm Fiber Connector Dust Cap White - 100 Pack

      2.5mm Dust Cap for ST, SC and FC Fiber Connectors with Lanyard. Never lost series white fiber connector dust caps with attached lanyard. The retention band lanyard stretches to fit over the fiber connector and keeps the dust cap where it belongs - with the cable. Never lose a dust cap again!

       

      3 Quantities Available

      Item #: SENK-HW-20012-01

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $35.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-125 Smart Cleaner for LC/MU Fiber Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-125 Smart Cleaner for LC/MU Fiber Connectors

      Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU and SC/FC/ST/E-2000 connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Fiber Optic Cleaner for simplex connections is a dry cloth cleaner specially designed to clean single fiber connectors. Designed as an adapter, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors.

      • Designed for all types connectors
      • Compact size for easy hand-he

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-125

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $65.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-MPO Smart Cleaner for MPO Fiber Optic Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-MPO Smart Cleaner for MPO Fiber Optic Connectors

      Designed to work with MPO connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Smart Cleaner for MPO is a dry cloth cleaner to clean MPO connector with "push and click" mechanism. Like the other Smart Cleaner series, the cleaner the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors.

      • Designed for all types of multifiber connectors
      • Cleans jumper end face both male and female
      • Compact

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-MPO

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $82.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko 931-CAP-W 1.25mm LC Fiber Connector Dust Cap - White - Each

      Senko 931-CAP-W 1.25mm LC Fiber Connector Dust Cap - White - Each

      1.25mm LC fiber connector dust caps. Keep your LC connectors clean and free from dirt and dust.

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-931-CAP-W-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.65

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-125-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-125 (3pcs)

      Senko SCK-SS-125-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-125 (3pcs)

      Senko's Smart Cleaner is composed of a replaceable cartridge containing the cleaning string and the retaining handle which holds it. The handle unit and the cartridge are sold as one unit, while replacement cartridges may also be purchased separately. Each pack contains 3 replacement cartridges (750+ Cleanings for each cartridge).

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-125R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $158.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-250 Smart Cleaner for SC/ FC/ ST & E2000 Fiber Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-250 Smart Cleaner for SC/ FC/ ST & E2000 Fiber Connectors

      Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU and SC/FC/ST/E-2000 connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Fiber Optic Cleaner for simplex connections is a dry cloth cleaner specially designed to clean single fiber connectors. Designed as an adapter, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors.

      • Designed for all types connectors
      • Compact size for easy hand-he

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $69.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko ATN-632-01-1 1dB SC Fiber Attenuator - UPC Return Loss 55dB or Greater

      Senko ATN-632-01-1 1dB SC Fiber Attenuator - UPC Return Loss 55dB or Greater

      A fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot accept the signal generated from a high-power light source.

      SENKO attenuators feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces the light signal as it passes through. This method of attenuat

           

          13 Attenuation Levels Available

          Item #: ATN-632-01-1

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $19.29

          Add to Wishlist
        • Senko UBC-111 LC Duplex Singlemode (Blue) Fiber Optic Panel Connector w/Shutter

          Senko UBC-111 LC Duplex Singlemode (Blue) Fiber Optic Panel Connector w/Shutter

          The Universal Broadcast Connection is a panel-mounted adapter designed to be used with the universal feed-through connection systems found inside broadcast studio's or outside broadcast vehicles.

           

          3 Fiber Modes Available

          Item #: SENK-UBC-111

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $10.79

          Add to Wishlist
        • Senko 932-153-1D2 Premium 125um SM 3mm Duplex Fiber LC Connector w/Blue Boot

          Senko 932-153-1D2 Premium 125um SM 3mm Duplex Fiber LC Connector w/Blue Boot

          Senko 932-153-1D2 Premium 125um SingleMode Duplex LC Fiber Connector with Blue Housing & Mini 3.0mm Blue Boot

          The SENKO LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90§ side-pull p

             

            Read More

            Item #: 932-153-1D2

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $3.60

            Add to Wishlist
          • Senko 215-201-L2 Premium 127um MultiMode ST Fiber Connector with Black 3mm Boot

            Senko 215-201-L2 Premium 127um MultiMode ST Fiber Connector with Black 3mm Boot

            Senko 215-201-L2 Premium 127um MultiMode ST Fiber Connector with Black Mini 3.0mm Boot. Pre-assembled 1pc Type Connector designed to meet the highest requirements in the market.

            The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO als

               

              Read More

              Item #: 215-201-L2

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $2.55

              Add to Wishlist
            • Senko 215-103-J1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 900u Boot

              Senko 215-103-J1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 900u Boot

              Senko 215-103-J1 Premium 125um Single Mode ST Fiber Connector with Blue Mini 900um Boot

              The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one of t

                 

                Read More

                Item #: 215-103-J1

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $2.79

                Add to Wishlist
              • Senko 215-103-K1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

                Senko 215-103-K1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

                Senko 215-103-K1 Premium 125um Single Mode ST Fiber Connector with Blue Mini 2.0mm Boot

                The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one of t

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: 215-103-K1

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $2.79

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Senko 215-103-L1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 3mm Boot

                  Senko 215-103-L1 Premium 125um SingleMode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 3mm Boot

                  Senko 215-103-L1 Premium 125um Single Mode ST Fiber Connector with Blue Mini 3.0mm Boot.

                  The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one of

                     

                    2 Colors Available

                    Item #: 215-103-L1

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $2.79

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot

                    Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode 900um SC Connector - Blue Boot

                    Senko 254-193-6J1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode SC Fiber Connector with Blue Housing & Blue Mini 900um Boot

                    The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC/PC connector incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished ferrule end face that greatly reduces backreflection over a ferrule with flat endface.

                    The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in bo

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: 254-193-6J1

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $2.49

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Senko 254-193-6L1 UPC Premium 125um SingleMode 3mm SC Fiber Connector - Blue

                      Senko 254-193-6L1 UPC Premium 125um SingleMode 3mm SC Fiber Connector - Blue

                      Senko 254-193-6L1 UPC Premium 125um Single Mode SC Fiber Connector with Blue Housing & Blue Mini 3.0mm Boot

                      • SENKO's flagship Premium Connector series
                      • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements
                      • Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
                      • Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB
                      • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB
                      • Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB
                      • 4 direction tuning f

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: 254-193-6L1

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $2.49

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Senko 254-291-5L2 UPC  - 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector - Aqua - Black Boot

                      Senko 254-291-5L2 UPC - 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector - Aqua - Black Boot

                      Senko 254-291-5L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode SC Fiber Connector with Aqua Housing & Black Mini 900um Boot.

                      • SENKO's flagship Premium Connector series
                      • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements
                      • Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
                      • Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB
                      • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB
                      • Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB
                      • 4 direction tuning f

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: 254-291-5L2

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $2.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Senko 254-291-9L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector with Black Boot

                      Senko 254-291-9L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode 3mm SC Connector with Black Boot

                      Senko 254-291-9L2 UPC Premium 127um MultiMode SC Fiber Connector with Beige Housing & Black Mini 900um Boot.

                      • SENKO's flagship Premium Connector series
                      • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirements
                      • Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
                      • Premium Low Loss SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB
                      • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB
                      • Premium SM to meet IEC 61753-1 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB
                      • 4 direction tuning

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: 254-291-9L2

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $2.29

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

                      Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

                      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector.

                      The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardw

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: 294-193-2J

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $3.44

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 2mm Mini Boot Green

                        Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 2mm Mini Boot Green

                        The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector.

                        The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardw

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: 294-193-2K

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $3.44

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 3mm Mini Boot Green

                          Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 3mm Mini Boot Green

                          The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector.

                          The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardw

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: 294-193-2L

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $3.44

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Senko 931-153-1B1 Premium 125um Simplex SM 900u Fiber LC Connector White Boot

                            Senko 931-153-1B1 Premium 125um Simplex SM 900u Fiber LC Connector White Boot

                            Senko 931-153-1B1 Premium 125um Singlemode Simplex Fiber LC Connector with Blue Housing & White 900um Mini Boot

                            The SENKO LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90§ side-pull

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: 931-153-1B1

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $1.99

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Senko 931-153-1D2 Premium 125um SM 3mm Simplex Fiber LC Connector with Blue Boot

                              Senko 931-153-1D2 Premium 125um SM 3mm Simplex Fiber LC Connector with Blue Boot

                              Senko 931-153-1D2 Premium 125um Singlemode Simplex Fiber LC Connector with Blue Housing & Blue 3.0mm Mini Boot

                              The SENKO LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90§ side-pull

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: 931-153-1D2

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $1.99

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Premium LC/APC SX 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

                                Premium LC/APC SX 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

                                Premium LC/APC SX 125um 900um Mini Boot Green

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: 931-153-3B6

                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                Our Price: $3.44

                                Add to Wishlist
                               

                              Page:

                              ►►
                                ◄◄
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 

                                SENKO Advanced Components develops, manufactures, markets and distributes over 1000 fiber optic products for the telecom & datacom industries worldwide.

                                An ISO-9001 approved company, SENKO is able to provide multinational corporations with the technical expertise to liaise with engineers, and the manufacturing flexibility to develop custom products for the ever growing high tech industry.

                                Many of our products were created to resolve a specific design challenge faced by our customers. We offer one of the industry's largest product portfolios, and our quality is second to none.

                                Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Senko line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

                                 

                                 

                                 
                                Continue Shopping View Cart