Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko Advanced Components, Inc
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Senko Advanced Components, Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Senko SCK-CC-100 Fiber Optic Connector Smart Cleaner Cassette

      Senko SCK-CC-100 Fiber Optic Connector Smart Cleaner Cassette

      The Cassette Cleaner wipes away contaminants from optical connector end face with ease. Just as with our previous products, the cleaning tape does not produce dust, and provides special cleaning strength while resisting foreign particles to mix into the tape. The main body also is made from antistatic material. The tape advance mechanism has been simplified, reducing the number of assembly parts to a minimum resulting in cost reductions for both manufacturing and assembly. Features: Designed for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-CC-100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $35.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-250 Smart Cleaner for SC/ FC/ ST & E2000 Fiber Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-250 Smart Cleaner for SC/ FC/ ST & E2000 Fiber Connectors

      Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU and SC/FC/ST/E-2000 connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Fiber Optic Cleaner for simplex connections is a dry cloth cleaner specially designed to clean single fiber connectors. Designed as an adapter, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. Features: Designed for all types connectors Compact size for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $69.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-125 Smart Cleaner for LC/MU Fiber Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-125 Smart Cleaner for LC/MU Fiber Connectors

      Designed to specially work well with the LC/MU and SC/FC/ST/E-2000 connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Fiber Optic Cleaner for simplex connections is a dry cloth cleaner specially designed to clean single fiber connectors. Designed as an adapter, the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. Features: Designed for all types connectors Compact size for...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-125

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $65.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-PT-LC-01 Senko SFP Smart Cleaner Stick for Cleaning SFP LC Connector Transceivers - 10 Pack

      Senko SCK-PT-LC-01 Senko SFP Smart Cleaner Stick for Cleaning SFP LC Connector Transceivers - 10 Pack

      Senko's Smart Cleaner Stick for cleaning SFP Transceivers with Adhesive Technology is designed to clean the fiber stub inside the SFP transceiver port with LC connectors; the absorption element removes dust and residue which cannot be cleaned by wipe type cleaners. The adhesive technology leaves no scratches or residue on the fiber stub surface. Features: Designed to clean fiber stub inside SFP transceiver port Adhesive technology leaves no scratches or residue on fiber stub...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-PT-LC01

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $30.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-250-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-250 (3pcs)

      Senko SCK-SS-250-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-250 (3pcs)

      Senko's Smart Cleaner is composed of a replaceable cartridge containing the cleaning string and the retaining handle which holds it. The handle unit and the cartridge are sold as one unit, while replacement cartridges may also be purchased separately. Each pack contains 3 replacement cartridges (750+ Cleanings for each cartridge). Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-250R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $168.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SPT-LC  LC  Adapter Tip For Senko Smart Probe Integrated Wi-Fi  Fiber Inspection Device

      Senko SCK-SPT-LC LC Adapter Tip For Senko Smart Probe Integrated Wi-Fi Fiber Inspection Device

      The Senko SCK-SPT-SC is an SC adapter tip for the Senko Smart Probe Integrated Wi-Fi Fiber Inspection Device. The FTTA Smart Probe allows technicians to inspect the fiber endfaces. Images Features are captured digitally and streamed on the monitor of any Android Tablet or Smartphone. The FTTX Smart Probe is an ergonomically designed, compact, Wi-Fi probe for smart phones and tablets. Featuring integrated Wi-Fi module and left/right handed thumb or finger operation for greater ease of use and convenience....

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SPT-LC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $46.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SPT-SC  SC  Adapter Tip For Senko Smart Probe Integrated Wi-Fi  Fiber Inspection Device

      Senko SCK-SPT-SC SC Adapter Tip For Senko Smart Probe Integrated Wi-Fi Fiber Inspection Device

      The Senko SCK-SPT-LC is an LC adapter tip for the Senko Smart Probe Integrated Wi-Fi Fiber Inspection Device. The FTTA Smart Probe allows technicians to inspect the fiber endfaces. Images Features are captured digitally and streamed on the monitor of any Android Tablet or Smartphone. The FTTX Smart Probe is an ergonomically designed, compact, Wi-Fi probe for smart phones and tablets. Featuring integrated Wi-Fi module and left/right handed thumb or finger operation for greater ease of use and convenience....

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SPT-SC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $46.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-125-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-125 (3pcs)

      Senko SCK-SS-125-R Replacement Cartridge for SCK-SS-125 (3pcs)

      Senko's Smart Cleaner is composed of a replaceable cartridge containing the cleaning string and the retaining handle which holds it. The handle unit and the cartridge are sold as one unit, while replacement cartridges may also be purchased separately. Each pack contains 3 replacement cartridges (750+ Cleanings for each cartridge). Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-125R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $158.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko SCK-SS-MPO Smart Cleaner for MPO Fiber Optic Connectors

      Senko SCK-SS-MPO Smart Cleaner for MPO Fiber Optic Connectors

      Designed to work with MPO connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. The SENKO Smart Cleaner for MPO is a dry cloth cleaner to clean MPO connector with "push and click" mechanism. Like the other Smart Cleaner series, the cleaner the dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. Features: Designed for all types of multifiber connectors Cleans jumper end face both male and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-SCK-SS-MPO

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $82.49

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      SENKO Advanced Components develops, manufactures, markets and distributes over 1000 fiber optic products for the telecom & datacom industries worldwide.

      An ISO-9001 approved company, SENKO is able to provide multinational corporations with the technical expertise to liaise with engineers, and the manufacturing flexibility to develop custom products for the ever growing high tech industry.

      Many of our products were created to resolve a specific design challenge faced by our customers. We offer one of the industry's largest product portfolios, and our quality is second to none.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Senko line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*