Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
TechLogix Networx

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

TechLogix Networx:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • TechLogix TL-4X1-HD2 4x1 HDMI Switcher - 4K@60

      TechLogix TL-4X1-HD2 4x1 HDMI Switcher - [email protected]

      We've all experienced it... you walk into a meeting room and there are cables all over the place... a couple on the table, a couple under the table, maybe one dangling from the projector or display. You place your laptop on the conference room table and ask, "which cable do I use to connect my presentation?". Your colleague just stares back blankly... Great, this meeting is off to a wonderful start. The problem is exacerbated when you have multiple people all trying to share content. A poorly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-4X1-HD2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $269.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-DA14-HD2 1x4 HDMI Splitter - 4K@60

      TechLogix TL-DA14-HD2 1x4 HDMI Splitter - [email protected]

      The need to 'split' an HDMI signal is quite common. In residential applications, splitters are often used for sending a single cable box to multiple displays. In office applications, splitters are often used for sending a single computer to multiple monitors. In education applications, splitters are often used to send a video source to both a desktop monitor and a ceiling mounted projector. There are lots of use patterns, and they all revolve around the need to take a single HDMI source and send...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-DA14-HD2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $152.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-2X1-HDV 2x1 HDMI & VGA Switcher

      TechLogix TL-2X1-HDV 2x1 HDMI & VGA Switcher

      We've all experienced it... you walk into a meeting room and there are cables all over the place... a couple on the table, a couple under the table, maybe one dangling from the projector or display. You place your laptop on the conference room table and ask, "Which cable do I use to connect my presentation?". Your colleague just stares back blankly. Great, this meeting is off to a wonderful start. The problem is exacerbated when you have multiple people all trying to share content. A poorly implemented...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-2X1-HDV

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $179.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-2X1-HDVC 2x1 HDMI & VGA Switcher with Control

      TechLogix TL-2X1-HDVC 2x1 HDMI & VGA Switcher with Control

      We've all experienced it... you walk into a meeting room and there are cables all over the place... a couple on the table, a couple under the table, maybe one dangling from the projector or display. You place your laptop on the conference room table and ask, "which cable do I use to connect my presentation?". Your colleague just stares back blankly... Great, this meeting is off to a wonderful start. The problem is exacerbated when you have multiple people all trying to share content. A poorly...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-2X1-HDVC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $224.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-6X1-HDV 6x1 HDMI & VGA Switcher

      TechLogix TL-6X1-HDV 6x1 HDMI & VGA Switcher

      We've all experienced it... you walk into a meeting room and there are cables all over the place... a couple on the table, a couple under the table, maybe one dangling from the projector or display. You place your laptop on the conference room table and ask, "Which cable do I use to connect my presentation?". Your colleague just stares back blankly. Great, this meeting is off to a wonderful start. The problem is exacerbated when you have multiple people all trying to share content. A poorly implemented...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-6X1-HDV

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $539.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-A8O-20W Audio Mixer/Amp for In-Room Audio - 20W

      TechLogix TL-A8O-20W Audio Mixer/Amp for In-Room Audio - 20W

      Flat panel televisions are great tools in today’s classrooms and conference rooms - costs have decreased, performance and reliability have increased, and they provide exceptionally high quality audio and video. But how do you handle larger rooms requiring projectors? Or smaller rooms with monitors that only handle video? Video without audio not only lacks impact, it also halves your message. “Video only” projectors and displays require a secondary audio system, as do larger rooms where displays...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-A8O-20W

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $314.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-A8O-20W-IR IR Control Kit for the TL-A70-20W Mixer/Amp

      TechLogix TL-A8O-20W-IR IR Control Kit for the TL-A70-20W Mixer/Amp

      The TechLogix TL-A8O-20W-IR is a convenient remote control kit for the TechLogix TL-A8O-20W mixer/amplifier. Simply connect the included IR receiver into the IR port on the rear of the mixer/amplifier and use the wireless remote to control the unit. Features: Includes one wireless remote control & one IR receiver Designed for use with the TechLogix TL-A8O-20W mixer/amplifier IR signal transmission between the receiver & remote control 35 – 70 ft. (10 – 20m) maximum recommended transmission...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-A8O-20W-IR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $49.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-AD-HD HDMI Audio Decoder and Converter

      TechLogix TL-AD-HD HDMI Audio Decoder and Converter

      So you just installed this awesome surround sound audio system. You fire up Boston “More Than a Feeling” and listen to the pounding sounds symphony from the speakers placed around the room. The bass sounds great and the equalization is perfect. Life is good. Wouldn’t it be great if Brad Delp’s sweet lyrics could be broadcast throughout the rest of the building? Maybe a little overflow audio into the second conference room? Good luck… Surround sound is great for in-room applications, whether in...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-AD-HD

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $449.99
      Special Price: $359.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-CAV-01 All-In-One Meeting Room & Classroom AV System

      TechLogix TL-CAV-01 All-In-One Meeting Room & Classroom AV System

      Unfortunately, technology in the classroom is often more frustrating than effective. The headache begins at the design stage - random parts need to be pieced together to form some semblance of a system. The headache continues into the purchasing stage - technology is expensive, often costing multiple thousands of dollars per classroom. Installation is just as painful - those random parts now need to be connected together, and extensive programming is required to make them operate as one. And then...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-CAV-01

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,619.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-CPT-HD01 HDMI Under-Table Pass-Through Port

      TechLogix TL-CPT-HD01 HDMI Under-Table Pass-Through Port

      Tired of cables scattered across your conference room table? How about untangling knots when all you want to do is connect your laptop? Meet the TechLogix TL-CPT-HD01. This compact device provides a clean, low-profile connection point for tables, podiums, desks, racks and credenzas. Simply mount it to the underside of a flat surface and connect one end to your destination device using an HDMI cable. Your classroom or meeting room is now ready for plug-and-play connectivity. Features:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-CPT-HD01

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $67.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-DA12-HD2 1x2 HDMI Splitter - 4K@60

      TechLogix TL-DA12-HD2 1x2 HDMI Splitter - [email protected]

      The need to "split" an HDMI signal is quite common. In residential applications, splitters are often used for sending a single cable box to multiple displays. In office applications, splitters are often used for sending a single computer to multiple monitors. In education applications, splitters are often used to send a video source to both a desktop monitor and a ceiling mounted projector. There are lots of use patterns, and they all revolve around the need to take a single HDMI source and send...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-DA12-HD2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $124.45

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-DA18-HD2 1x8 HDMI Splitter - 4K@60

      TechLogix TL-DA18-HD2 1x8 HDMI Splitter - [email protected]

      The need to "split" an HDMI signal is quite common. In residential applications, splitters are often used for sending a single cable box to multiple displays. In office applications, splitters are often used for sending a single computer to multiple monitors. In education applications, splitters are often used to send a video source to both a desktop monitor and a ceiling mounted projector. There are lots of use patterns, and they all revolve around the need to take a single HDMI source and send...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-DA18-HD2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-P-BLANK ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Blank Insert

      TechLogix ECO-P-BLANK ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Blank Insert

      The TechLogix ECO-P-BLANK is an ECO series 1 slot blank insert mounting Panel. TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Blank panel insert Black powder-coated steel 5.10" x 1.15" (130mm x 29mm) LGX-118 Compatible

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-P-BLANK

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $26.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-P-S2-LC6D ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2 - 6 Duplex LC

      TechLogix ECO-P-S2-LC6D ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2 - 6 Duplex LC

      The TechLogix ECO-P-S2-LC6D is an ECO series 1 slot single mode OS2 6 duplex LC mounting panel. TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Duplex single mode LC panel insert Six duplex pass-through connectors (supports twelve total strands of fiber) Female to female pass-through...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-P-S2LC6D

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $89.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-P-S2-SC6D ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2- 6 Duplex SC

      TechLogix ECO-P-S2-SC6D ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2- 6 Duplex SC

      The TechLogix ECO-P-S2-SC6D is an ECO series 1 slot single mode OS2- 6 duplex SC mounting panel. TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Duplex single mode SC panel insert Six duplex pass-through connectors (supports twelve total strands of fiber) Female to female pass-through...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-P-S2SC6D

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $89.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-P-S2-SC6S ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2 - 6 Simplex SC

      TechLogix ECO-P-S2-SC6S ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2 - 6 Simplex SC

      TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Simplex single mode SC panel insert Six simplex pass-through connectors (supports six total strands of fiber) Female to female pass-through design Compatible with single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber Black powder-coated steel 5.10" x 1.15" (130mm...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-P-S2SC6S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $89.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-P-S2-ST12 ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2 - 12 Simplex ST

      TechLogix ECO-P-S2-ST12 ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2 - 12 Simplex ST

      TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Single mode ST panel insert Twelve pass-through connectors (supports twelve total strands of fiber) Female to female pass-through design Compatible with single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber Black powder-coated steel 5.10" x 1.15" (130mm x 29mm) LGX-118...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-P-S2ST12

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $89.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-P-S2-LC12D ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2 12 Duplex LC

      TechLogix ECO-P-S2-LC12D ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2 12 Duplex LC

      The TechLogix ECO-P-S2-LC12D is an ECO series 1 slot single mode OS2 12 duplex LC mounting panel. TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Specifications: Duplex single mode LC panel insert Twelve duplex pass-through connectors (supports 24 total strands of fiber) Female to female pass-through...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-PS2LC12D

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $179.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-P-S2-SCA6D ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2- 6 Duplex SC/APC (Angled)

      TechLogix ECO-P-S2-SCA6D ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2- 6 Duplex SC/APC (Angled)

      TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Duplex single mode SC/APC (angled) panel insert Six simplex pass-through connectors (supports twelve total strands of fiber) Female to female pass-through design Compatible with single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber Black powder-coated steel 5.10"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-PS2SCA6D

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $89.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-P-S2-SCA6S ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2- 6 Simplex SC/APC (Angled)

      TechLogix ECO-P-S2-SCA6S ECO Mounting Panel - 1 Slot - Single Mode OS2- 6 Simplex SC/APC (Angled)

      TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Simplex single mode SC/APC (angled) panel insert Six simplex pass-through connectors (supports six total strands of fiber) Female to female pass-through design Compatible with single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber Black powder-coated steel 5.10"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-PS2SCA6S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $89.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-RDU-2RU-P6 Rack-Mount Distribution Unit 2 RU with 6 Panel Slots and ID Labels

      TechLogix ECO-RDU-2RU-P6 Rack-Mount Distribution Unit 2 RU with 6 Panel Slots and ID Labels

      The TechLogix ECO-RDU-2RU-P6 is a 2 RU rack-mount distribution unit with 6 panel slots and ID labels. TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Rack-mount enclosure 2RU size (19" / 23") Features six panel slots supporting six connector enclosure panels (sold separately) Black...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-RDU2RUP6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $539.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-RDU-4RU-P12 Wall-Mount Box - 1 Panel Slot

      TechLogix ECO-RDU-4RU-P12 Wall-Mount Box - 1 Panel Slot

      The Techlogix ECO-RDU-4RU-P12 is a 1 panel slot wall-mount box. TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Wall-box enclosure Features one panel slot supporting one connector enclosure panel (sold separately) Black powder-coated steel 7.0" x 7.0" x 1.5" (178.0mm x 178.0mm x...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-WB-P1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $269.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-WB-P2 Wall-Mount Box - 2 Panel Slot

      TechLogix ECO-WB-P2 Wall-Mount Box - 2 Panel Slot

      The TechLogix ECO-WB-P2 is a 2 panel slot wall-mount box. TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Wall-box enclosure Features two panel slots supporting two connector enclosure panels (sold separately) Black powder-coated steel 13.0" x 9.25" x 3.5" (330mm x 235mm x 89mm) LGX-118...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECO-WB-P2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $359.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix ECO-RDU-4RU-P12 Rack-Mount Distribution Unit 4 RU with 12 Panel Slots and ID Labels

      TechLogix ECO-RDU-4RU-P12 Rack-Mount Distribution Unit 4 RU with 12 Panel Slots and ID Labels

      The Techlogix ECO-RDU-4RU-P12 is a 4 RU rack-mount distribution unit with 12 panel slots and ID labels. TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Features: Rack-mount enclosure 1RU size (19" / 23") Features three panel slots supporting three connector enclosure panels (sold separately)...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-ECORDU4RUP12

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $719.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TechLogix TL-FO-DVI DVI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender

      TechLogix TL-FO-DVI DVI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender

      DVI cables are great for transmitting digital video signals short distances, but larger buildings and larger rooms often need electronics inline to ensure signal performance. Simply pulling a long DVI cable or connecting multiple DVI cables together can cause signal drop out, interference, pixelization and a host of other signal and performance problems. The TL-FO-DVI from TechLogix replaces a traditional DVI cable with active electronics designed specifically for sending video...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TGX-FO-DVI

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $899.99

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      TechLogix designs, develops and manufactures technology for the custom installation and commercial audio-visual markets. They are uniquely focused on collaboration products, as well as emerging technology such as fiber optics, automated controllers and 18G digital video.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*