Javascript Disabled

Javascript is currently disabled or unsupported in your browser. Please enable Javascript to implement all features of our website or call 800-522-2025 to place an order.

Shop by Brand

View All Brands View All Categories

Tactical Fiber Optic Cables

We specialize in Tactical Fiber Optic Cables with expert advice, large in-stock inventory of Fiber Optic Cables and a high level of customer service. We answer your Tactical Fiber questions by teaching you with our custom video content created by our writing and production team with a weekly video on Tactical Fiber Optic Cables. Markertek sets the standard for education and the very best customer service in the broadcasting Industry.

Shop Tactical Fiber Optic Cables By Brand

Camplex TAC1 Simplex SingLEMOde ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cables

Camplex TAC1 Simplex SingLEMOde ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cables

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment appli...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-T1SM-ST-0010
List Price $53.49
There are 11 Variations of this item.

Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TR02ST-0250
List Price $699.95
Our Price $599.95
There are 3 Variations of this item.

Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cables

Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cables

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight ST Simplex OM3 Multimode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment ap...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-T1M3-ST-0010
List Price $54.95
There are 11 Variations of this item.

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reels

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reels

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Tactical Cable with Reel.
Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors.
<...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TROC2S-0100
List Price $947.95
There are 7 Variations of this item.

Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cables

Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cables

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight ST Simplex OM1 Multimode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment ap...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-T1M1-ST-0010
List Price $55.95
There are 11 Variations of this item.

Camplex 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TS04ST-0100
List Price $499.95
There are 9 Variations of this item.

Camplex 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TS02ST-0100
List Price $489.95
Our Price $399.95
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TR04ST-0250
List Price $799.95
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Tactical Snakes

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Tactical Snakes

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables!
Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Ruggedized ...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-OC2S-0100
List Price $787.49
There are 9 Variations of this item.

Camplex Protective Sock for 1/2/4 Channel Tactical Fiber Assemblies

Camplex Protective Sock for 1/2/4 Channel Tactical Fiber Assemblies

Protect multi-channel fiber optic connectors and snakes while pulling through conduit. Both assembly ends are fitted with a disposable 30" TechFlex overwrap to protect connectors and fanout...

Camplex

Our Part# SAFESOCK-1
List Price $42.95
Our Price $40.25

Camplex 8-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 8-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TS08ST-0250
List Price $849.95
Our Price $799.95
There are 9 Variations of this item.

Camplex 8-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 8-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TR08ST-0250
List Price $999.95
Our Price $899.95
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD Multimode X-TREME Fiber TAC Cables

Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD Multimode X-TREME Fiber TAC Cables

X-TREME Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!
4-Channel Multimode opticalCON QUAD X-TREME Fiber only (no power conducto...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-OC4MX-0100
List Price $1,049.49
There are 4 Variations of this item.

Camplex 2-Channel SC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake

Camplex 2-Channel SC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized 2-Channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple dep...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TS02SC-0010
List Price $249.95
Our Price $149.95
There are 3 Variations of this item.

Camplex 2-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 2-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed fo...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TR02STM3-0250
List Price $1,049.95
Our Price $799.95
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex 4-Channel ST Multimode Orange OM1 62.5 Micron Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 4-Channel ST Multimode Orange OM1 62.5 Micron Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TR04STM1-0250
List Price $949.95
Our Price $799.95
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TR12ST-0250
List Price $1,199.95
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables

Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables

OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Rug...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-OC2S-ST-06IN
List Price $393.95
There are 3 Variations of this item.

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO MM XTREME Fiber TAC Cable

Extreme Series Super Rugged OpticalCON Tactical Snake Cables for Severe Environments!
2-Channel Multimode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductor...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-OC2MX-0100
List Price $905.95
There are 5 Variations of this item.

Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reels

Camplex opticalCON QUAD to opticalCON QUAD Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reels

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4MX to NO4MX Multimode Tactical Cable with Reel. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Appl...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TROC4M-0100
List Price $1,091.49
There are 7 Variations of this item.

About Markertek