Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

FiberPlex Technologies, LLC.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Fiberplex SFP-MC24X-8585-0 Multimode Optical SFP (OC24) 850nm Transceiver - 500m

      Fiberplex SFP-MC24X-8585-0 Multimode Optical SFP (OC24) 850nm Transceiver - 500m

      FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-MC24X-8585-0 is a Multimode,1 GB ethernet transceiver( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 850 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 500 meters (approximately 1640 feet). Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-MC24X-8585-0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $110.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-BHDVX-0000-L 3G/HD-SDI Video SFP/ HD-BNC/ Tx/Rx Long Reach

      Fiberplex SFP-BHDVX-0000-L 3G/HD-SDI Video SFP/ HD-BNC/ Tx/Rx Long Reach

      The Fiberplex SFP-BHDVX-0000-L is a long reach electrical SFP transceiver module designed with reclockers to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75O coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver slew rate is automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M. The equalizer features DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of SMPTE pathological test patterns. By suppressing accumulated jitter, each reclocker...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-BHDVX-0000-L

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $269.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-BA10X-0000-M MADI (AES10-2003 compliant) SFP Module

      Fiberplex SFP-BA10X-0000-M MADI (AES10-2003 compliant) SFP Module

      The SFP-BA10X-0000-M is a medium reach electrical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive MADI signals up to 125 Mbps over 75ohm coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver amplitude and edge rate are automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to AES10-2003. These MADI modules are also available as dual transmit and dual receive modules for use in the TD-6010. These dual units are non-MSA compliant and would not be compatible with the WDM16. Features: Meet...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-BA10X-0000-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $314.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • FiberPlex SFP-BHDVX-0000-R 3G-SDI HD Video SFP module

      FiberPlex SFP-BHDVX-0000-R 3G-SDI HD Video SFP module

      The Fiberplex SFP-BHDVX-0000-L is a long reach electrical SFP transceiver module designed with reclockers to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75 ohm coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver slew rate is automatically configured in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M. The equalizer features DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of SMPTE pathological test patterns. By suppressing accumulated jitter, each...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-BHDVX-0000-R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $479.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-HHDVR-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Receiver SFP Module

      Fiberplex SFP-HHDVR-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Receiver SFP Module

      The Fiberplex SFP-HHDVR-0000-M is an electrical SFP receiver module designed to convert HDMI/DVI to an SDI signal output without scaling artifacts. The SFP-HHDVR-0000-L could support HDCP, by programming a key inside. Up to 8 channel of audio is supported and de-embedded from the HDMI signal. The SFP-HHDVR-0000-M provides module identification information, configuration and diagnostic monitoring through a 2 wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-HHDVR-0000-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $510.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-HHDVT-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Transmitter SFP

      Fiberplex SFP-HHDVT-0000-M HDMI 1.4 HD Video Transmitter SFP

      The Fiberplex SFP-HHDVT-0000-M is an electrical SFP transmitter module designed to convert SDI signals to an HDMI/DVI output without scaling artifacts. A copy of the reclocked SD/HD/3G-SDI source is loopback to the host. Up to 8 channel of audio is supported and embedded in the HDMI signal. The SFP-HHDVT-0000-M provides module identification information, configuration and diagnostic monitoring through a 2 wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field system...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-HHDVT-0000-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $425.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-MC24XC-3131-2 SFP Optical Multimode - 1.25 Gbps (OC24) 1310nm Transceiver - 2Km

      Fiberplex SFP-MC24XC-3131-2 SFP Optical Multimode - 1.25 Gbps (OC24) 1310nm Transceiver - 2Km

      The FiberPlex Technologies SFP-MC24XC-3131-2 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a host of data rates and distances. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free. These optical modules are designed for digital data applications and are not recommended for digital video applications due to SMPTE encoding that may cause...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-MC24XC-31312

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $120.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-RTGTX-0000-0   RJ45 - 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet SFP Module

      Fiberplex SFP-RTGTX-0000-0 RJ45 - 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet SFP Module

      The Fiberplex SFP-RTGTX-0000-0 Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The module supports 1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. Plugs directly...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-RTGTX-0000-0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $135.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-RTMTXC-0000-0 SFP RJ45 Copper 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver - MSA

      Fiberplex SFP-RTMTXC-0000-0 SFP RJ45 Copper 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver - MSA

      The SFP-RTMTXC is a Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and10/100/1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The SFP-RTGTXC supports1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. Use the SFP-RTMTXC...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-RTMTXC0000-0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $165.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex SFP-SC24XC-3131-B Singlemode Optical SFP (OC24) 1310nm Tranceiver- 20Km

      Fiberplex SFP-SC24XC-3131-B Singlemode Optical SFP (OC24) 1310nm Tranceiver- 20Km

      The FiberPlex Technologies Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a host of data rates and distances. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free. These optical modules are designed for digital data applications and are not recommended for digital video applications due to SMPTE encoding that may cause pathological signal errors. For video...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-SC24XC-3131B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • Fiberplex SFP-SHDVX-3131-B SFP Optical Singlemode 3G Video Optimized 1310nm Transceiver 20Km

      Fiberplex SFP-SHDVX-3131-B SFP Optical Singlemode 3G Video Optimized 1310nm Transceiver 20Km

      FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-SHDVX-3131-B is a Hi Definition rated (3K) Singlemode transceiver ( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 1310 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 20 km (approximately 12 miles). Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SFP-SHDVX-3131-B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $364.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-1580-C Fully Compatable EIA-530 RS-422 Serial Interface with DTE

      Fiberplex TD-1580-C Fully Compatable EIA-530 RS-422 Serial Interface with DTE

      The TD-1580-C and TD-1581-C pair together to form a powerful balanced serial data transport solution. The DB-25 connectors are pinned out to directly support an EIA-530 serial link. However due to the transparency and flexibility of the design, the TD-1580/81 can be used as 6x4 independent 6 Mbps RS-422 channels and 2x1 independent 256 Kbps RS-232 channels This incredible versatility can solve a myriad of serial data communications problems. Your once limited serial links can not...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TD-1580-C

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $750.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-1580-L22 Fully Compatible EIA-530 / 6x4 RS-422 Serial Interface with 1x2 RS-232 DMX DTE TD Multimode LC

      Fiberplex TD-1580-L22 Fully Compatible EIA-530 / 6x4 RS-422 Serial Interface with 1x2 RS-232 DMX DTE TD Multimode LC

      The Fiberplex TD-1580-L22 and TD-1581-L22 pair together to form a powerful balanced serial data transport solution. The DB-25 connectors are pinned out to directly support an EIA-530 serial link. However due to the transparency and flexibility of the design, the TD-1580/81 can be used as 6x4 independent 6 Mbps RS-422 channels and 2x1 independent 256 Kbps RS-232 channels. This incredible versatility can solve a myriad of serial data communications problems. Your once limited serial...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TD-1580-L22

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $741.70

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-1581-C Fully Compatable EIA-530 RS-422 Serial Interface with DCE

      Fiberplex TD-1581-C Fully Compatable EIA-530 RS-422 Serial Interface with DCE

      The TD-1581-C and TD-1580-C pair together to form a powerful balanced serial data transport solution. The DB-25 connectors are pinned out to directly support an EIA-530 serial link. However due to the transparency and flexibility of the design, the TD-1580/81 can be used as 6x4 independent 6 Mbps RS-422 channels and 2x1 independent 256 Kbps RS-232 channels. This incredible versatility can solve a myriad of serial data communications problems. Your once limited serial links can...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TD-1581-C

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $750.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TIS-8632-L5B 6 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch - 4 Copper Ports with 2 SFP Optical Ports

      Fiberplex TIS-8632-L5B 6 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch - 4 Copper Ports with 2 SFP Optical Ports

      Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies TIS-8632 is a powerful 6 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch. The unit features (4) RJ-45 UTP ports as well as (2) flexible SFP ports. The TIS-8632 is part of the FiberPlex TD Import Series. Two or more TIS-8632 can be chained together via fiber to provide a distributed solution where isolation, distance, security and/or noise immunity is needed between nodes. Locally, an 8 copper x 2 optical switch...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TIS-8632-L5B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $471.35

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-3GXC-M TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Multimode Optical Conversion Transceiver - Optimized 850nm w/ AC Pwr

      Fiberplex TKIT-3GXC-M TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Multimode Optical Conversion Transceiver - Optimized 850nm w/ AC Pwr

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-3GXC-M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,858.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-3GXC-S TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Dual Channel Optimized 1310nm w/ AC Pw

      Fiberplex TKIT-3GXC-S TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Dual Channel Optimized 1310nm w/ AC Pw

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-3GXC-S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,104.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-M Preconfigured DANTE to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km with AC Power Adapters - Pair

      Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-M Preconfigured DANTE to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km with AC Power Adapters - Pair

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-DANTE-M

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,204.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-S TD-6010 (Pair) Preconfigured DANTE to Singlemode Optical Conversion 1310nm 20km Includes AC Adapt

      Fiberplex TKIT-DANTE-S TD-6010 (Pair) Preconfigured DANTE to Singlemode Optical Conversion 1310nm 20km Includes AC Adapt

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-DANTE-S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,416.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-M Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km - Pair

      Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-M Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km - Pair

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-ETH-M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,169.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-S TD-6010 (Pair) Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Singlemode Optical Conversion 1310nm

      Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-S TD-6010 (Pair) Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Singlemode Optical Conversion 1310nm

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters.All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-ETH-S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,416.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-HDMI-M TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Multimode Optical Conversion Video Optimized 850nm - 500m w/ AC Power

      Fiberplex TKIT-HDMI-M TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Multimode Optical Conversion Video Optimized 850nm - 500m w/ AC Power

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-HDMI-M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,134.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-HDMI-S TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Video Optimized 1310nm 20km w/ AC Power

      Fiberplex TKIT-HDMI-S TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Video Optimized 1310nm 20km w/ AC Power

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-HDMI-S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,380.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-MADI-M TD-6010 (Pair) MADI (AES10) to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km Includes AC Power Adapter

      Fiberplex TKIT-MADI-M TD-6010 (Pair) MADI (AES10) to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km Includes AC Power Adapter

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-MADI-M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,750.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-MADI-S TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Video Optimized 1310nm 20km w/ AC Power

      Fiberplex TKIT-MADI-S TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion Video Optimized 1310nm 20km w/ AC Power

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-MADI-S

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,936.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiberplex Technologies, the makers of Light Viper, manufactures cutting edge technology centered around the superior values of fiber optics as the transport medium. In today's ever expanding, bandwidth hungry society; higher resolution video and complex networking requires nothing less than the capabilities of fiber optics. Fiberplex has the solutions for converting and transporting audio, video, control and networks for virtually any multimedia application in existence.

      Developing a foundation in Government and Military applications, Fiberplex has been providing 100% Made in the USA products from their Annapolis Junction, MD headquarters for over a quarter of a century. Tried and true, this technology has since been penetrating deeply into Commercial applications across the world, and has become a highly relied upon tool for even the most demanding of applications.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Fiberplex line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*