Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Communications Specialties Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Scan Do HD Digital DVI or Analog RGB 1920x1080 to 3G/HD/SD-SDI Scan Converter

      Scan Do HD Digital DVI or Analog RGB 1920x1080 to 3G/HD/SD-SDI Scan Converter

      The all-new Scan Do HD Scan Converter converts Digital DVI and Analog RGB, at resolutions up to 1920 x 1080, to 3G/HD/SD-SDI output, providing broadcast-quality video images. It supports all SMPTE 3G-SDI output resolutions up to 1080p per SMPTE 424M-2006, HD-SDI output resolutions up to 1080i per SMPTE 292 and SD-SDI resolutions (NTSC and PAL) per SMPTE 259, making it the most versatile model in the Scan Do family.

      Advanced scaling algorithms and 10 bit processing provide exceptionally clean and



       

      Read More

      Item #: 1298

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $4,745.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Communication Specialties Fiberlink 7510-B7S CWDM 1300-1600nm band/SM/1 fiber/Tx/ST/Box

      Communication Specialties Fiberlink 7510-B7S CWDM 1300-1600nm band/SM/1 fiber/Tx/ST/Box

      The Fiberlink® 7510 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

      The 7510 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7511 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along wit


         

        2 Types Available

        Item #: 7510-B7S

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $2,845.49

        Add to Wishlist
      • CSI 3514-B7S Tx / Standard Power / SM and MM / 1 fiber / Box / ST Connectors

        CSI 3514-B7S Tx / Standard Power / SM and MM / 1 fiber / Box / ST Connectors

        The Fiberlink 3514 series supports 4 channels of independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. When using all four inputs, Fiberlink 3514 supports 4K/UHD resolutions at 60 fps. Fiberlink 3514 is capable of transmitting two 4K/UHD signals at 30 fps simultaneously.

        All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each receiver features four reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3514 Series is compl

             

            Read More

            Item #: CSI-3514-B7S

            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

            Our Price: $4,270.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • CSI 3515-B7S Rx / Standard Power / SM and MM / 1 fiber / Box / ST Connectors

            CSI 3515-B7S Rx / Standard Power / SM and MM / 1 fiber / Box / ST Connectors

            The Fiberlink 3514 series supports 4 channels of independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. When using all four inputs, Fiberlink 3514 supports 4K/UHD resolutions at 60 fps. Fiberlink 3514 is capable of transmitting two 4K/UHD signals at 30 fps simultaneously.

            All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each receiver features four reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3514 Series is compl

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CSI-3515-B7S

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $4,270.49

                Add to Wishlist
              • CSI 7515-B1S Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Rx

                CSI 7515-B1S Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Rx

                The Fiberlink 7514 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

                The 7514 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7515 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along with



                 

                Read More

                Item #: CSI-7515-B1S

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $1,420.49

                Add to Wishlist
              • Communications Specialties 3620A-B7S Transmitter (Box/1310nm Single Mode / ST)

                Communications Specialties 3620A-B7S Transmitter (Box/1310nm Single Mode / ST)

                The Fiberlink® 3620 Series transmits composite video and two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber. It is ideal for Videoconferencing, Broadcast and Cable TV and Digital Signage applications.

                • 10 MHz video bandwidth per channel
                • Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards
                • Two audio channels that may be user-configured for balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs
                • Switch selectable audio output gain boost of +0 dB or +6 dB
                • Indicator LEDs monitor power

                 

                2 Models Available

                Item #: CSI-3620A-B7S

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $850.49

                Add to Wishlist
              • Communications Specialties Fiberlink 3350-B7S Fiber Optic Transmitter Box with ST connectors

                Communications Specialties Fiberlink 3350-B7S Fiber Optic Transmitter Box with ST connectors

                The Fiberlink® 3350 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. The 3350 transmitter features a re-clocked and equalized SDI loop through and the 3351 receiver features two re-clocked and equalized SDI outputs.

                The 3350 Series is compliant with SMPTE 297-2006 and has the ability to opera





















                   

                  2 Models Available

                  Item #: CSI-3350-B7S

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $945.49

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Communications Specialties 3351-C7S 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber - Receiver Card

                  Communications Specialties 3351-C7S 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber - Receiver Card

                  The Fiberlink® 3350 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. The 3350 transmitter features a re-clocked and equalized SDI loop through and the 3351 receiver features two re-clocked and equalized SDI outputs.

                  The 3350 Series is compliant with SMPTE 297-2006 and has the ability to oper

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CSI-3351-C7S

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $945.49

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • CSI PDPS-1-NA Power Supply for Fiberlink with North American Cord

                    CSI PDPS-1-NA Power Supply for Fiberlink with North American Cord

                    Model PDPS-1-NA Power Supply with North American cord for Fiberlink transmitters and receivers.

                     

                    3 Models Available

                    Item #: PDPS-1-NA

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $42.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • CSI 4040-B1S 850nm / MM / 1 fiber / ST / Box Transmitter

                    CSI 4040-B1S 850nm / MM / 1 fiber / ST / Box Transmitter

                    The Communications Specialties Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications.

                    Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.

                    PDPS-1-NA Power Supply Required - Sold Seperately

                    • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                    • 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response
                    • Line level, balanced o

                     

                    2 Types Available

                    Item #: 4040-B1S

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $850.49

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • CSI 4160-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Tx - 1310nm SM - Single Output - ST Connector

                    CSI 4160-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Tx - 1310nm SM - Single Output - ST Connector

                    The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications.

                    • Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm
                    • Optional redundant optical input/outputt
                    • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                    • 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu
                    • 20 Hz to 20 kHz f


                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CSI-4160-SN70-NA

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $3,700.49

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • CSI 4161-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Rx - 1310nm SM - Single Input -ST Connector

                    CSI 4161-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Rx - 1310nm SM - Single Input -ST Connector

                    The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications.

                    • Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm
                    • Optional redundant optical input/output
                    • System consists of transmitter and receiver unit
                    • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                    • 24 bit/96 kHz sampli


                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CSI-4161-SN70-NA

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $3,700.49

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Communications Specialties 3115-NA SDI Beamer 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber Extender Tx/Rx Kit

                    Communications Specialties 3115-NA SDI Beamer 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber Extender Tx/Rx Kit

                    Internal Battery/DC Powered 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber

                    Introducing the world's first battery operated 3G/HD/SD-SDI fiber optic transmitter system for in-the-field use!

                    The Fiberlink SDI Beamer Series can be powered externally or via an internal 9-volt battery. Used in conjunction, the 9V battery acts as a fail-safe, glitch-free backup should you lose power.

                    Fiberlink SDI Series supports 3G, HD and SD-SDI data rates per SMPTE specifications and works with both Single Mode and Multimode fiber right out









                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CSI-SDI-BEAMER

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $929.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Communications Specialties 3350-C7S 3G HD Fiber Optic Tx Card with ST

                      Communications Specialties 3350-C7S 3G HD Fiber Optic Tx Card with ST

                      The Fiberlink® 3350 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. The 3350 transmitter features a re-clocked and equalized SDI loop through and the 3351 receiver features two re-clocked and equalized SDI outputs.

                      The 3350 Series is compliant with SMPTE 297-2006 and has the ability to opera

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CSI-3350-C7S

                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                        Our Price: $945.49

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Communication Specialties Fiberlink 7220 series RGBHV 1310nm Transmitter with ST Connectors

                        Communication Specialties Fiberlink 7220 series RGBHV 1310nm Transmitter with ST Connectors

                        The Fiberlink 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only).

                        The 7220 Series uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color

                           

                          2 Types Available

                          Item #: 7220-B7S

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $1,040.49

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Communications Specialties 3380-B7L 1310nm 3G/HD/SD-SDI w/4-CH Audio Tx Box - LC connectors

                          Communications Specialties 3380-B7L 1310nm 3G/HD/SD-SDI w/4-CH Audio Tx Box - LC connectors

                          The Fiberlink 3380 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259 with the ability to embed up to 4 channels (2 pairs) of analog line level audio. Convenient switches on the 3380 Series transmitter allow the operator to embed each of the two pairs of audio independently, to strip previously serialized audio, or to pass it through without modification. At the receive end of the fiber optic link, the operator can decide which audio pairs they need de-embedded.

                          A



                             

                            2 Models Available

                            Item #: CSI-3380-B7L

                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                            Our Price: $1,895.49

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Communications Specialties 6000A Pure Digital Fiberlink Rackmount Card Cage

                            Communications Specialties 6000A Pure Digital Fiberlink Rackmount Card Cage

                            The Pure Digital Fiberlink 6000A Rackmountable 19" card cage offers 20 positions for any combination of Pure Digital Fiberlink transmitter, receiver and transceiver card modules. (Each card fills one or two positions.) Measuring 19 inches wide by 5 1/4 inches high, this unit requires either a model 6010A universal switching plug-in powersupply or an external customer-provided power source. When used with the Model 6010A universal switching power supply, 17 positions are available for product mod


                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: 6000A

                              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                              Our Price: $521.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • CSI 3390-B7S SDI Flex: One Way 3G/HD/SD-SDI - SM/1 Fiber/Tx/Box/ST

                              CSI 3390-B7S SDI Flex: One Way 3G/HD/SD-SDI - SM/1 Fiber/Tx/Box/ST

                              Introducing the Fiberlink SDI Flex 3390 Series, one of the most versatile and capabable broadcast quality fiber optic products available today.

                              The SDI Flex 3390 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259 as well as DVB-ASI. If you have previously embedded audio or data into your SDI signal, the SDI Flex will retain the audio and data, bit-for-bit, throughout the entire transmission process.

                              In addition to pristine, broadcast quality SDI, the Fiberlink SDI F









                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CSI-3390-B7S

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $2,845.49

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • CSI 3391-B7S SDI Flex: One Way 3G/HD/SD-SDI - SM/1 Fiber/Rx/Box/ST

                                CSI 3391-B7S SDI Flex: One Way 3G/HD/SD-SDI - SM/1 Fiber/Rx/Box/ST

                                Introducing the Fiberlink SDI Flex 3390 Series, one of the most versatile and capabable broadcast quality fiber optic products available today.

                                The SDI Flex 3390 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259 as well as DVB-ASI. If you have previously embedded audio or data into your SDI signal, the SDI Flex will retain the audio and data, bit-for-bit, throughout the entire transmission process.

                                In addition to pristine, broadcast quality SDI, the Fiberlink SDI F









                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CSI-3391-B7S

                                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                  Our Price: $2,845.49

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Communication Speciatlies Fiberlink 7250 series 1310nm / SM or MM / 2 fiber / Tx / ST Box

                                  Communication Speciatlies Fiberlink 7250 series 1310nm / SM or MM / 2 fiber / Tx / ST Box

                                  The Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

                                  The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distance learning,





                                     

                                    2 Types Available

                                    Item #: 7250-B7S

                                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                    Our Price: $1,800.49

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Communications Specialties 3370-B7S 1310nm / SM / 1 fiber / Tx - Box / ST Connectors

                                    Communications Specialties 3370-B7S 1310nm / SM / 1 fiber / Tx - Box / ST Connectors

                                    The Fiberlink® 3370 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259 with the ability to transmit 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and two channels of RS-Type data over one single mode or two multimode fibers. All data channels are available simultaneously and convenient switches on the 3370 Series transmitter allow the operator to configure each of the two pairs of data independently. Data signals are not required to operate the Fiberlink® 3370 link and it can be used





                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: CSI-3370-B7S

                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                      Our Price: $2,180.49

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Communications Specialties 6010A Universal Switching Power Supply for 6000A Rack Cage

                                      Communications Specialties 6010A Universal Switching Power Supply for 6000A Rack Cage

                                      Communications Specialties 6010A Universal Switching Power Supply for 6000A Rack Cage

                                       

                                      2 Types Available

                                      Item #: 6010A

                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                      Our Price: $331.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • CSI 3134-S7-NA 1310nm/SM/MM/ 1 fiber / Tx - Stand Alone; ST Connector

                                      CSI 3134-S7-NA 1310nm/SM/MM/ 1 fiber / Tx - Stand Alone; ST Connector

                                      The Fiberlink 3134 Series is a 10 Channel Video Multiplexer that transmits all-digital signals over one single mode or multimode fiber. Fiberlink 3134 is capable of multiplexing up to 10 individual composite video sources onto one optical fiber. Fiberlink 3134 is compatible with Fiberlink Matrix and is ideal for Security, Remote Monitoring, Command and Control Center applications.

                                      Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.

                                      • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                                      • Full color, uncom

                                       

                                      2 Models Available

                                      Item #: CSI-3134-S7-NA

                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                      Our Price: $4,270.49

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Communications Specialties 3371-B7S 1310nm / SM / 1 fiber / Rx - Box / ST Connectors

                                      Communications Specialties 3371-B7S 1310nm / SM / 1 fiber / Rx - Box / ST Connectors

                                      The Fiberlink® 3370 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259 with the ability to transmit 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and two channels of RS-Type data over one single mode or two multimode fibers. All data channels are available simultaneously and convenient switches on the 3370 Series transmitter allow the operator to configure each of the two pairs of data independently. Data signals are not required to operate the Fiberlink® 3370 link and it can be used






                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: CSI-3371-B7S

                                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                        Our Price: $2,370.49

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • CSI 7514-B1S Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Tx

                                        CSI 7514-B1S Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Tx

                                        The Fiberlink 7514 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

                                        The 7514 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7515 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along with

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: CSI-7514-B1S

                                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                          Our Price: $1,420.49

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                         

                                        Page:

                                        ►►
                                          ◄◄
                                           
                                           
                                           
                                           

                                          Communications Specialties, Inc. (CSI) is an award-winning company headquartered in Hauppauge, New York which manufactures and sells a variety of products for the distribution, conversion or transmission of television and computer video signals, including fiber optic transmission systems, scan converters and video scalers.

                                          CSI manufactures products for the Pro Video markets that support DVI with stereo audio, 3G-SDI, S-Video with stereo audio over one fiber, component video with stereo audio over one fiber, and video with four channels of audio over one fiber. Fiberlink is the industry's most complete collection of fiber optic transmission systems with support for nearly every signal format. The Communications Specialties line also includes the industries' only optical distribution amplifiers, compatible with most Fiberlink one-way systems, allowing for point-to-multipoint signal distribution. This is a key advantage for Pro AV system designers and installers wishing to leverage the distance and bandwidth advantages of fiber.

                                          The company was founded in 1983 by veterans of the broadcast industry. Since then, CSI has managed to consistently design innovative products that are used worldwide by Fortune 500 Companies and Government Agencies in a variety of markets such as Broadcast, Professional A/V, Videoconferencing, Education, Home Theater, Security, ITS, Industrial Monitoring, Government/Military and more! Markertek is an authorized dealer for Communications Specialties. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.