Markertek - America's Broadcast Supply House

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Communications Specialties Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Scan Do HD Digital DVI or Analog RGB 1920x1080 to 3G/HD/SD-SDI Scan Converter

      Scan Do HD Digital DVI or Analog RGB 1920x1080 to 3G/HD/SD-SDI Scan Converter

      The all-new Scan Do HD Scan Converter converts Digital DVI and Analog RGB, at resolutions up to 1920 x 1080, to 3G/HD/SD-SDI output, providing broadcast-quality video images. It supports all SMPTE 3G-SDI output resolutions up to 1080p per SMPTE 424M-2006, HD-SDI output resolutions up to 1080i per SMPTE 292 and SD-SDI resolutions (NTSC and PAL) per SMPTE 259, making it the most versatile model in the Scan Do family.

      Advanced scaling algorithms and 10 bit processing provide exceptionally clean and

       

      Read More

      Item #: 1298

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $4,129.39

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberlink 7510-B7S CWDM 1300-1600nm band/SM/1 fiber/Tx/ST/Box

      Fiberlink 7510-B7S CWDM 1300-1600nm band/SM/1 fiber/Tx/ST/Box

      The Fiberlink® 7510 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

      The 7510 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7511 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along wit

         

        Read More

        Item #: 7510-B7S

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $2,589.17

        Add to Wishlist
      • CSI 7515-B1S Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Rx

        CSI 7515-B1S Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Rx

        The Fiberlink 7514 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

        The 7514 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7515 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along with


         

        Read More

        Item #: CSI-7515-B1S

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $1,329.25

        Add to Wishlist
      • CSI 3514-B7S Tx / Standard Power / SM and MM / 1 fiber / Box / ST Connectors

        CSI 3514-B7S Tx / Standard Power / SM and MM / 1 fiber / Box / ST Connectors

        The Fiberlink 3514 series supports 4 channels of independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. When using all four inputs, Fiberlink 3514 supports 4K/UHD resolutions at 60 fps. Fiberlink 3514 is capable of transmitting two 4K/UHD signals at 30 fps simultaneously.

        All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each receiver features four reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3514 Series is compl

             

            Read More

            Item #: CSI-3514-B7S

            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

            Our Price: $3,649.40

            Add to Wishlist
          • CSI 3515-B7S Rx / Standard Power / SM and MM / 1 fiber / Box / ST Connectors

            CSI 3515-B7S Rx / Standard Power / SM and MM / 1 fiber / Box / ST Connectors

            The Fiberlink 3514 series supports 4 channels of independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. When using all four inputs, Fiberlink 3514 supports 4K/UHD resolutions at 60 fps. Fiberlink 3514 is capable of transmitting two 4K/UHD signals at 30 fps simultaneously.

            All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each receiver features four reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3514 Series is compl

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CSI-3515-B7S

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $3,649.40

                Add to Wishlist
              • CSI 3350-B7S Fiber Optic Transmitter Box w/ST

                CSI 3350-B7S Fiber Optic Transmitter Box w/ST

                The Fiberlink® 3350 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. The 3350 transmitter features a re-clocked and equalized SDI loop through and the 3351 receiver features two re-clocked and equalized SDI outputs.

                The 3350 Series is compliant with SMPTE 297-2006 and has the ability to opera





















                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CSI-3350-B7S

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $859.19

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Communications Specialties 3620A-B7S Transmitter (Box/1310nm Single Mode / ST)

                  Communications Specialties 3620A-B7S Transmitter (Box/1310nm Single Mode / ST)

                  The Fiberlink® 3620 Series transmits composite video and two independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber. It is ideal for Videoconferencing, Broadcast and Cable TV and Digital Signage applications.

                  • 10 MHz video bandwidth per channel
                  • Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards
                  • Two audio channels that may be user-configured for balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs
                  • Switch selectable audio output gain boost of +0 dB or +6 dB
                  • Indicator LEDs monitor power

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CSI-3620A-B7S

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $772.75

                  Add to Wishlist
                • CSI 4160-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Tx - 1310nm SM - Single Output - ST Connector

                  CSI 4160-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Tx - 1310nm SM - Single Output - ST Connector

                  The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications.

                  • Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm
                  • Optional redundant optical input/outputt
                  • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                  • 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu
                  • 20 Hz to 20 kHz f


                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CSI-4160-SN70-NA

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $3,398.99

                  Add to Wishlist
                • CSI 4161-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Rx - 1310nm SM - Single Input -ST Connector

                  CSI 4161-SN70-NA 16ch Audio Rx - 1310nm SM - Single Input -ST Connector

                  The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications.

                  • Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm
                  • Optional redundant optical input/output
                  • System consists of transmitter and receiver unit
                  • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                  • 24 bit/96 kHz sampli


                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CSI-4161-SN70-NA

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $3,398.99

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Communications Specialties 3351-C7S 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber - Receiver Card

                  Communications Specialties 3351-C7S 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber - Receiver Card

                  The Fiberlink® 3350 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. The 3350 transmitter features a re-clocked and equalized SDI loop through and the 3351 receiver features two re-clocked and equalized SDI outputs.

                  The 3350 Series is compliant with SMPTE 297-2006 and has the ability to oper

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CSI-3351-C7S

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $859.19

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • CSI PDPS-1-NA Power Supply for Fiberlink with North American Cord

                    CSI PDPS-1-NA Power Supply for Fiberlink with North American Cord

                    Model PDPS-1-NA Power Supply with North American cord for Fiberlink transmitters and receivers.

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: PDPS-1-NA

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $45.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • CSI 4040-B1S 850nm / MM / 1 fiber / ST / Box Transmitter

                    CSI 4040-B1S 850nm / MM / 1 fiber / ST / Box Transmitter

                    The Communications Specialties Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications.

                    PDPS-1-NA Power Supply Required - Sold Seperately

                    • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                    • 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response
                    • Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation Indicator
                    • LEDs mo

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: 4040-B1S

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $772.75

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Communications Specialties 3380-B7L 1310nm/SM&MM/1 fiber/Box/LC Transmitter

                    Communications Specialties 3380-B7L 1310nm/SM&MM/1 fiber/Box/LC Transmitter

                    The Fiberlink 3380 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259 with the ability to embed up to 4 channels (2 pairs) of analog line level audio. Convenient switches on the 3380 Series transmitter allow the operator to embed each of the two pairs of audio independently, to strip previously serialized audio, or to pass it through without modification. At the receive end of the fiber optic link, the operator can decide which audio pairs they need de-embedded.

                    A

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CSI-3380-B7L

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $1,698.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Pure Digital Fiberlink 6000A Rackmount Card Cage

                    Pure Digital Fiberlink 6000A Rackmount Card Cage

                    The Pure Digital Fiberlink 6000A Rackmountable 19" card cage offers 20 positions for any combination of Pure Digital Fiberlink transmitter, receiver and transceiver card modules. (Each card fills one or two positions.) Measuring 19 inches wide by 5 1/4 inches high, this unit requires either a model 6010A universal switching plug-in powersupply or an external customer-provided power source. When used with the Model 6010A universal switching power supply, 17 positions are available for product mod

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: 6000A

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $549.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • CSI 3134-S7-NA 1310nm/SM/MM/ 1 fiber / Tx - Stand Alone; ST Connector

                      CSI 3134-S7-NA 1310nm/SM/MM/ 1 fiber / Tx - Stand Alone; ST Connector

                      The Fiberlink 3134 Series is a 10 Channel Video Multiplexer that transmits all-digital signals over one single mode or multimode fiber. Fiberlink 3134 is capable of multiplexing up to 10 individual composite video sources onto one optical fiber. Fiberlink 3134 is compatible with Fiberlink Matrix and is ideal for Security, Remote Monitoring, Command and Control Center applications.

                      • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                      • Full color, uncompressed, real-time transmission in NTSC, P

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CSI-3134-S7-NA

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $3,539.40

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • 7220 Fiberlink RGBHV 1310nm Transmitter with ST Connectors

                      7220 Fiberlink RGBHV 1310nm Transmitter with ST Connectors

                      The Fiberlink 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only).

                      The 7220 Series uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: 7220-B7S

                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                        Our Price: $945.25

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Communications Specialties 3350-C7S 3G HD Fiber Optic Tx Card with ST

                        Communications Specialties 3350-C7S 3G HD Fiber Optic Tx Card with ST

                        The Fiberlink® 3350 Series allows you to transmit 3G, HD or SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. The 3350 transmitter features a re-clocked and equalized SDI loop through and the 3351 receiver features two re-clocked and equalized SDI outputs.

                        The 3350 Series is compliant with SMPTE 297-2006 and has the ability to opera

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CSI-3350-C7S

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $859.19

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Communications Specialties 6010A Universal Switching Power Supply for 6000A Rack Cage

                          Communications Specialties 6010A Universal Switching Power Supply for 6000A Rack Cage

                          Communications Specialties 6010A Universal Switching Power Supply for 6000A Rack Cage

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: 6010A

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $349.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Communications Specialties 3353-B7S 3G/HD-SDI to HDMI 1310nm Receiver Box w/ST

                          Communications Specialties 3353-B7S 3G/HD-SDI to HDMI 1310nm Receiver Box w/ST

                          The Fiberlink 3353 Series receives SMPTE standard 3G, HD or SD-SDI signals transmitted from the Fiberlink 3350, Fiberlink 3360, or Fiberlink 3380 Series transmitters, with or without embedded audio, and converts the baseband output to HDMI. The Fiberlink 3353 receiver provides an independent audio output providing you with the ability to separate your audio and video signals. The audio is also embedded in the HDMI cable.

                          The Fiberlink 3553 operates with both single mode and multimode fiber and is

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CSI-3353-B7S

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $1,292.12

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • CSI 7514-B1S Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Tx

                          CSI 7514-B1S Fiberlink DVI and 3.5mm Stereo Audio Digital 850nm MM Tx

                          The Fiberlink 7514 Series supports DVI transmission (up to 1920x1200) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber without compression, scaling or adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few!

                          The 7514 transmitter box provides a convenient DVI loop-thru port and the 7515 receiver provides 2 DVI outputs along with

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CSI-7514-B1S

                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                            Our Price: $1,329.25

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Communications Specialties 3115-NA SDI Beamer 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber Extender

                            Communications Specialties 3115-NA SDI Beamer 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber Extender

                            Internal Battery/DC Powered 3G/HD/SD-SDI over Fiber

                            Introducing the world's first battery operated 3G/HD/SD-SDI fiber optic transmitter system for in-the-field use!

                            The Fiberlink SDI Beamer Series can be powered externally or via an internal 9-volt battery. Used in conjunction, the 9V battery acts as a fail-safe, glitch-free backup should you lose power.

                            Fiberlink SDI Series supports 3G, HD and SD-SDI data rates per SMPTE specifications and works with both Single Mode and Multimode fiber right out









                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: CSI-SDI-BEAMER

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $919.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • CSI 4040-B3S 1310nm / MM / 1 fiber / ST / Box Transmitter

                              CSI 4040-B3S 1310nm / MM / 1 fiber / ST / Box Transmitter

                              The Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications.

                              PDPS-1-NA Power Supply Required - Sold Seperately

                              • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
                              • 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response
                              • Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation Indicator
                              • LEDs monitor audio signals and pow

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: 4040-B3S

                              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                              Our Price: $945.50

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • 1310nm / SM or MM / 2 fiber / Tx / ST Box

                              1310nm / SM or MM / 2 fiber / Tx / ST Box

                              The Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

                              The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distance learning,





                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: 7250-B7S

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $1,638.22

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • 7820 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Tx Box w/ST

                                7820 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Tx Box w/ST

                                The all-digital Fiberlink 7820 series has three modes of operation allowing the user to transmit high-quality HD/SD Component Video along with stereo audio, or S-Video and Composite Video along with stereo audio, or three channels of Composite Video along with stereo audio, all over a single fiber.

                                The Fiberlink 7820 transmitter features a convenient switch selector to set the mode of operation and indicator lights for power, video and audio quickly reveal the units state of operation. The two au

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CSI-7820-B7S

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $1,205.97

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • 7821 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Rx Box w/ST

                                7821 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Rx Box w/ST

                                The all-digital Fiberlink 7820 series has three modes of operation allowing the user to transmit high-quality HD/SD Component Video along with stereo audio, or S-Video and Composite Video along with stereo audio, or three channels of Composite Video along with stereo audio, all over a single fiber.

                                The Fiberlink 7821 receiver features a user-selectable audio output gain boost of +0dB or +6dB.

                                The required Fiberlink 7820 transmitter unit, sold separately, features a convenient switch selector to se

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CSI-7821-B7S

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $1,205.97

                                Add to Wishlist
                               

                              Page:

                              ►►
                                ◄◄
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 

                                Communications Specialties, Inc. (CSI) is an award-winning company that manufactures and sells a variety of products for the distribution, conversion or transmission of television and computer video signals, including fiber optic transmission systems, scan converters and video scalers.

                                The company was founded in 1983 by veterans of the broadcast industry. Since then, CSI has managed to consistently design innovative products that are used worldwide by Fortune 500 Companies and Government Agencies in a variety of markets such as Broadcast, Professional A/V, Videoconferencing, Education, Home Theater, Security, ITS, Industrial Monitoring, Government/Military and more!

                                Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Communications Specialties line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.