Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Transition Networks
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Transition Networks:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to MM SC 1Km- Rx

      Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to MM SC 1Km- Rx

      Transition Networks’s analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01 Multimode with SC Connector, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply (North

         

        Read More

        Item #: JVD-RX-01-SC

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $175.50

        Add to Wishlist
      • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Rx

        Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Rx

        Transition Networks’s analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01 l 850nm Single Channe Multimode Fiber with ST Connector, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source includin

           

          Read More

          Item #: JVD-RX-01-ST

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $261.00

          Add to Wishlist
        • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to MM SC 1Km- Tx

          Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75 Ohm to MM SC 1Km- Tx

          Transition Networks’s analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01 Multimode with SC Connector, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source includ

             

            Read More

            Item #: JVD-TX-01-SC

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $180.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Tx

            Transition Networks Analog CCTV Just Convert It Composite BNC 75-Ohm to Single Mode ST 1Km- Tx

            Transition Networks’s analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01 850nm Single Channel Multimode Fiber with ST Connector, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 1 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choi

               

              Read More

              Item #: JVD-TX-01-ST

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $265.50

              Add to Wishlist
            • 10/100/1000Btx to 1000Blx SM SC 10Km Media Converter

              10/100/1000Btx to 1000Blx SM SC 10Km Media Converter

              Connect an existing 10Mbps or 100Mbps device to 1000Mbps devices. The Mini Media Converters provide a costeffective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to singlemode fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

              • Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information
              • Auto-Negotiation
              • Fixed Full-Duplex on fiber
              • AutoCross
              • Automatically detects and configur

                 

                Read More

                Item #: MGE-PSW-LX-01

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $877.50

                Add to Wishlist
              • 10/100/1000Btx to 1000Bsx MM SC Media Converter 

                10/100/1000Btx to 1000Bsx MM SC Media Converter 

                Connect an existing 10Mbps or 100Mbps device to 1000Mbps devices. The Mini Media Converters provide a costeffective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to multimode fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

                • Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information
                • Auto-Negotiation
                • Fixed Full-Duplex on fiber
                • AutoCross
                • Automatically detects and configure

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: MGE-PSW-SX-01

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $427.50

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Poe 1-Port Injector Power Over Ethernet Injector

                  Poe 1-Port Injector Power Over Ethernet Injector

                  Best Way to Bring Power to Your Network
                  MILAN by Transition's new EmPowered Ethernet Series Power-over-Ethernet solutions deliver unified supply of data, voice, and video as well as electrical power through a single source by sending power over standard Category 5 or twisted pair cables. Power-over-Ethernet simplifies installation and eliminates the need to run separate power cords and LAN cables to each Access Point or port locations.

                  Our PoE products provide organizations with affordable, easy-







                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: MIL-L100I

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $64.59

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • 24-Port Unmanaged Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000Bt

                      24-Port Unmanaged Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000Bt

                      Next Generation of Copper and Fiber
                      This switch provides 48Gbps Gigabit switching performance with an added benefit of combining copper and fiber interfaces in a compact 1U design. The MIL-S24T2GPA delivers cost-efficient switching capability for 24 ports of Copper Gigabit Ethernet and two combo ports for SFP based Gigabit Ethernet.

                      Two Combo SFP Ports
                      The switch enables fiber connectivity through two hot-swappable Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interfaces. With Gigabit Ethernet rapidly



                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: MIL-S24T2GPA

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $369.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Managed 8-Port Fiber Switch w/2 10/100/1000 Combo Ports

                        Managed 8-Port Fiber Switch w/2 10/100/1000 Combo Ports

                        The Transition Networks MIL-SM8DPA is an 8-port all fiber Managed switch features 8 100/1000 dual speed SFP slots, 2 of which are SFP/RJ-45 Combo ports. It can offer Gigabit Fiber links orlegacy 100M fiber links by plugged into Giga or 100M SFP modules. It is ideal for high performance fiber access application, such as CPE switch, high speed workgroup backbone.

                        • System Interface/Performance
                        • 8 100/1000BASE-X SFP Ports
                        • 2 of which are10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo ports
                        • RJ-45 port support Auto MDI/MDI-X Fu

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: MIL-SM8DPA

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $585.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Transition Networks SGETF1013-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

                          Transition Networks SGETF1013-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

                          Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers
                          without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).

                          • Auto-Negotiation (802.3u) (Copper & Fiber)
                          • Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possib


                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: SGETF1013-110

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $589.50

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Gigabit Standalone Media Converter 1000Bt-1000Lx 1310Nm Singlemode SC 10Km

                            Gigabit Standalone Media Converter 1000Bt-1000Lx 1310Nm Singlemode SC 10Km

                            Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a Cost-Effective Manner
                            Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches,companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

                            Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).

                            • Auto-Negotiation (802.3u) (Copper & Fiber)
                            • Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possi


                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: SGETF1014-110

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $985.50

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • 1000BTX to 1000BSX LC MM 220M SA Media Converter

                              1000BTX to 1000BSX LC MM 220M SA Media Converter

                              Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a Cost-Effective Manner
                              Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

                              Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).

                              • Auto-Negotiation (802.3u) (Copper & Fiber) - Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best po

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: SGETF1039-110

                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                Our Price: $607.50

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Transition Networks 10/100/1000Btx to 1000Bsx MC 850Nm MM SC

                                Transition Networks 10/100/1000Btx to 1000Bsx MC 850Nm MM SC

                                Integrate 1000Base-SX/LX Fiber into 10/100/1000 Copper environments

                                • Extend Network Distance
                                • Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to a Gigabit backbone
                                • Auto-Negotiation (copper and fiber ports)
                                • Switch Selectable Speeds (UTP) when Auto-Negotiation is off
                                • AutoCross
                                • Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
                                • Link Pass Through
                                • Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: SGFEB1013-120

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $769.50

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • 10/100/1000Btx to 1000BLX MC 1310Nm SM SC

                                  10/100/1000Btx to 1000BLX MC 1310Nm SM SC

                                  Integrate 1000Base-SX/LX Fiber into 10/100/1000 Copper environments

                                  • Extend Network Distance
                                  • Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to a Gigabit backbone
                                  • Auto-Negotiation (copper and fiber ports)
                                  • Switch Selectable Speeds (UTP) when Auto-Negotiation is off
                                  • AutoCross
                                  • Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
                                  • Link Pass Through
                                  • Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: SGFEB1014-120

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $1,107.00

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000Bsx MM LC STDALN

                                    10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000Bsx MM LC STDALN

                                    Integrate 1000Base-SX/LX Fiber into 10/100/1000 Copper environments

                                    • Extend Network Distance
                                    • Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to a Gigabit backbone
                                    • Auto-Negotiation (copper and fiber ports)
                                    • Switch Selectable Speeds (UTP) when Auto-Negotiation is off
                                    • AutoCross
                                    • Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
                                    • Link Pass Through
                                    • Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: SGFEB1039-120

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $976.50

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • 16-port 10/100/1000Base-T & 8x 100/1000 SFP/RJ45 Layer 2 Managed PoE Plus Switch

                                      16-port 10/100/1000Base-T & 8x 100/1000 SFP/RJ45 Layer 2 Managed PoE Plus Switch

                                      The SM24DPA is a high performance Layer 2 managed fiber switch with 24 dual speed 100/1000BASE-X SFP slots, 8 of which are SFP/RJ-45 combo ports. Utilize fiber ports to eliminate bandwidth bottlenecks at aggregation points in the network. The SM24DPA is a flexible, cost effective aggregation and distribution switch that supports 100/1000Mbps fiber and 10/100/1000Base-T copper connections.

                                      • Support Jumbo Frame up to 9K bytes
                                      • Authentication – RADIUS, 802.1x, TACACS+
                                      • Security - SSH/SSL
                                      • Port based or tag

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: SM24DPA

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $1,242.00

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • 8-port 10/100/1000Base-T & 2x 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Layer 2 Managed PoE Plus Switch

                                        8-port 10/100/1000Base-T & 2x 100/1000 SFP/RJ-45 Layer 2 Managed PoE Plus Switch

                                        This switch is a high performance Layer 2 managed PoE Plus switch with 8 port 10/100/1000. Full IEEE 802.3af Power-Over-Ethernet capability with 2 additional RJ-45 (100/1000) SFP combo ports.

                                        • Support Jumbo Frame up to 9K bytes
                                        • Authentication – RADIUS 802.1x, TACACS+
                                        • Security - Support SSH/SSL
                                        • Port based or tagged (802.1Q) VLAN, QinQ double tag VLAN, Guest VLAN
                                        • Bandwidth Allocation Ingress and Egress
                                        • DHCP Snooping including option 82
                                        • IP-MAC binding for security
                                        • ACL based on Ethernet Type / ARP / IPV4 for


                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: SM8TAT2DPA

                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                          Our Price: $616.50

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                         

                                        Page:

                                        ►►
                                          ◄◄
                                           
                                           
                                           
                                           

                                          Transition Networks, Inc. offers a full suite of fiber networking products that enable you to deliver and manage your network traffic reliably over fiber optics. The company's Transition Networks brand of media converters makes conversion between disparate media types possible; while helping companies leverage their existing network infrastructure. With over 25 years of experience, Transition Networks is an industry leader in designing fiber integration products which affordably deliver the security and reliability today's networks require. Transition Networks' products are used by a wide variety of customers including enterprise, government, education, retail, industrial, security, and service providers..

                                          Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Transition Networks line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

                                           

                                           

                                           
                                          Continue Shopping View Cart