Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Advanced Fiber Products
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Advanced Fiber Products:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B)

      Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B)

      AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behind...

       

      Read More

      Item #: AFP-NTOS-M50-AA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $206.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-B; B-A)

      Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-B; B-A)

      AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behind...

       

      Read More

      Item #: AFP-NTOS-M50-AB

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $206.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL1.5 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 1.5RU

      Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL1.5 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 1.5RU

      AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behind...

       

      Read More

      Item #: AFP-NTOSPNL15

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $220.39

      Add to Wishlist
    • Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL2 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 2RU

      Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL2 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 2RU

      AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behind...

       

      Read More

      Item #: AFP-NTOSPNL2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $220.39

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Advanced Fiber Products continues more than 25 years of tradition of developing world class solutions for passive and active fiber technology products, providing custom build services and highly competitive manufacturing capabilities.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Advanced Fiber line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*